Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 3,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New. With dust jacket. The item is brand new, never used or read. It's in perfect condition and may include supplements and/or access codes or come shrink-wrapped.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Main. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,40
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,63
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Hardcover. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Orion Publishing Group, Limited, 2022
ISBN 10: 1474625533 ISBN 13: 9781474625531
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,88
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Anbieter: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,79
Anzahl: 8 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Anbieter: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Hardcover.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 14,11
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Canongate Books, United Kingdom, Edinburgh, 2017
ISBN 10: 1782114009 ISBN 13: 9781782114000
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,96
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. If you were asked to write about your father, what would you say? Florence Welch, Paul Weller, Nina Stibbe and the sons and daughters of Ian Dury, Johnny Ball, Roy Castle, Leonard Cohen and many others relate the quirks, flaws and quiet heroisms of their dads. By turns funny, tender and heartbreaking, My Old Man offers a unique opportunity to reflect on our own relationships with our dads - who they really are, and how we come to understand ourselves through them. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: H N H International Limited, 2025
ISBN 10: 1035078260 ISBN 13: 9781035078264
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,47
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 3,04
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9781782114000.
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Esta es una colección de relatos personales sobre la relación con los padres, editada por Ted Kessler. Incluye contribuciones de Florence Welch, Paul Weller, Nina Stibbe y los hijos e hijas de Ian Dury, Johnny Ball, Roy Castle y Leonard Cohen, entre otros. Los relatos exploran las experiencias paternales, desde momentos desgarradores hasta expresiones de amor y recuerdos. EAN: 9781782113980 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: My Old Man: Tales of Our Fathers Autor: Ted Kessler Editorial: Canongate Books Ltd Idioma: en Páginas: 256 Formato: tapa dura.
EUR 14,95
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 12,35
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 256.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.