Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of South Carolina Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0872499669 ISBN 13: 9780872499669
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of South Carolina Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0872499669 ISBN 13: 9780872499669
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Skylight Paths Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 1594733066 ISBN 13: 9781594733062
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Colorado Associated University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0870812033 ISBN 13: 9780870812033
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Hardcover with DJ. This is a former library copy but still in very good condition. All usual library markings with card folder and filing sticker on spine. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear with tape marks. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear, covered with protective mylar and fixed to covers.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Zustand: Good. Taylor, Dorothea (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Colorado, 1989
ISBN 10: 0870812017 ISBN 13: 9780870812019
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Taylor, Dorothea (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Zustand: Good. Library Binding. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Library Binding. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Series 22. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. (African American Men, African American Youth, Black Men, Black Youth).
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Comic.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 6,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover/Paperback. Zustand: Sehr gut. 37 p. Very good. Shrink wrapped. / Sehr guter Zustand. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 230.
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very good paperback. The text is unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear with minor rubbing, scuffing. A black marker spot is on the front end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
EUR 10,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9004074236.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 38 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.09 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,86
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 192 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,24
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,89
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,89
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,54
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 346 pages. 8.50x5.51x0.72 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Education / Australia, 1993
ISBN 10: 0077076567 ISBN 13: 9780077076566
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 9.25x6.50x1.50 inches. In Stock.