Taylor hope (40 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 11,47
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,10
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Illustrated (illustrator).

The Jump at the Sun Treasury: An African American Picture Book Collection
Price, Hope Lynn; Brown, Susan Taylor; Mandel, Peter; Washington, Donna; et al.
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, USAThe Haunted Bookshop, LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Crisp, bright, clean; no owners' marks; except for shallow wrinkles on the dust jacket near the spine heel, excellent. Unclipped jacket now protected in a clear sleeve. Illustrated by Collier, Bryan; Baker, Garin; Tate, Don; et al. (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,45
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 01/11/2017 2017
- Softcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,65
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,34
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Cappoen, Jennifer Tipton (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,34
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Cappoen, Jennifer Tipton (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 18,88
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Princeton University Press
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,36
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Academic Journal Offprint from - Cambridge Antiquarian Society 66, 1977. 1977
Anbieter: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Vereinigtes KönigreichNar Valley Books & Prints
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,53
EUR 7,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb4pp, Printed card cover, VGC.

Verlag: Routledge & Kegan Paul 1951
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, USAEaston's Books, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,19 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: VG. Hardback in Very Good condition with Very Good dust jacket. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 266 pages. Interior is clean and unmarked. Tight binding. General shelf wear to boards. Price-clipped dust jacket has wear to extremities and very light staining to front panel - see photo. Quick shipping, excellent customer ser…vice. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.

Verlag: Chicago, Ill. : Consolidated Book Publishers 1958
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 20,60
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst Edition. Fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 68 pages; Description: 68 p. ; 22 cm. Subjects: Cookery --Instruction manuals 1 Kg.
Verlag: Academic Journal Offprint from - Antiquity Volume 41, No. 163, September 1967. 1967
Anbieter: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Vereinigtes KönigreichNar Valley Books & Prints
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 6,80
EUR 7,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb8pp, 1figs, Printed Card Cover, VGC.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 32,26
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000. Cappoen, Jennifer Tipton (illustrator).

Candy Cane Wishes and Saltwater Dreams: A Christmas Novella Collection
Anguish, Amy R.; Dougherty, Hope Toler; Fulkerson, Linda; Merrick, Regina Rudd; Vannatter, Shannon Taylor
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,53
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: SoferBooks, Barcelona, SpanienSoferBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,99
EUR 22,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Blanda. Zustand: Buen estado. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Buen estado.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 31,53
EUR 3,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000. Cappoen, Jennifer Tipton (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,51
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,22
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In. Cappoen, Jennifer Tipton (illustrator).
Verlag: Academic Journal Offprint from - Recent Archaeological Excavations in Britain - Routledge 1956, 1956
Anbieter: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Vereinigtes KönigreichNar Valley Books & Prints
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 11,34
EUR 7,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb28pp, 9 figs, 8 b/w pls, Printed card cover, VGC.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,88
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Crowell Publishing Co, Springfield, OH 1934
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, USALazy S Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 35,72
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbStapled. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. The September issue of The American Magazine. Stories and articles it contains include: The Saint in New York, a shorter version of a novel by Leslie Charteris (Leslie Charles Bowyer-Yin) that was published in 1935, Love Leaves Town, a story by Pulitzer prize-winner James Go…uld Cozzens. The Closed Room, part II of a novel by Clarence Budington Kelland, One-Man Cat, a story by Courtney Ryley Cooper, We'll Bring the Jubilee, a story by Pulitzer prize-winner MacKinlay Kantor, Here's Your Hat!, a story by Pulitzer prize-winner Margaret Widdemer, There was a Woman, a story by Katherine Haviland-Taylor, Calm Yourself, part IV (conclusion) of a novel by Edward Hope (Edward Hope Coffey, Jr), Editorial: Patience, by Archibald Rutledge, The Man From Space, an article about Nobel Prize winning scientist Albert Einstein by Hubert Kelley, Anything for a Laugh, an article by W C Fields, Juggler - an "Interesting People" profile of Albert Einstein, and numerous other vintage Depression Era articles and ads. Condition issues include light wear & soiling to the front & back covers, A dark strip to the top & fore edge of the front cover, a light vertical crease to the left of the front cover that fades out by page 12, and a light damp stain to the bottom corner of the last 30 pages, The interior is clean and tight. A very good copy of a vintage magazine with stories by notable authors. F Alden Weeks (cover), Saul Tepper (The Saint in New York), O F Schmidt (Love Leaves Town), George Howe (The Closed Room), Matt Clark (One-Man Cat), Edmund F Ward (We'll Bring the Jubilee), John R Holmgren (Here's Your Hat!), Floyd Davis (Calm Yourself), (illustrator).

Verlag: Royal Archaeological Institute 1952
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 5,97
EUR 16,22 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used - Good. Good paperback. Reprinted from the Archaeological Journal, vol.CVII, February 1952, pp.15-43. Internally VG; cover a little faded & worn. Owner's name on front cover Used - Good. Good paperback.
Verlag: Academic Journal Offprint from - Journal - Royal Archaeological Institute 107, 1950. 1950
Anbieter: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Vereinigtes KönigreichNar Valley Books & Prints
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 14,73
EUR 7,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb29pp, 12figs, 9b-w pls & folding plans, Printed card cover, VGC.
Verlag: Academic Journal Offprint from - Surrey Archaeology 50, 1946-47. 1946
Anbieter: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Vereinigtes KönigreichNar Valley Books & Prints
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 14,73
EUR 7,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb26pp, 5figs, 3b/w pls, 1 folding map, Printed card cover, VGC.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 32,43
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 37,71
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 43,88
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Gebunden. Zustand: New. KlappentextThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original w.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 33,12
EUR 60,61 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Little Ruby's mom 'read her stories of the ocean's glories.' Daddy told her about shells and sandcastles. Ruby wanted to see the beach. When she was three, her parents drove her there. Ruby experienced the salty air, sand, and seabirds. Daddy watched as sand first touched her toes. They ran t…o the sea. When Ruby reached the shore, 'a small wave met her toes.' She froze. When it crept away, she thought 'it wanted to play.' She and Daddy splashed and played. Afterward, they joined Mom on the sand. She was molding a fort or castle. All three worked on it and created a tall tower. Then Mom and Ruby walked by the sea and found treasures. Before they left, Ruby wrote her name in the sand and drew a large heart. On the drive home, Ruby 'dreamed of the day she could come back to stay.' Decades later, we see Ruby standing outside her beach home. She loves to tell 'her stories of the ocean's glories!' You'll beentranced by descriptions and artwork gracing this book. Cappoen, Jennifer Tipton (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,20
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Ruby's Beach | Hope Taylor Spencer | Taschenbuch | Englisch | 2026 | PC Books | EAN 9781946198396 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu. Cappoen, Jennifer Tipton (illustrator).