Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: South-Western Educational Pub, 2005
ISBN 10: 0324203039 ISBN 13: 9780324203035
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,17
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 146 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.37 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 7. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0471833533.
Verlag: Doubleday, Garden City, NY, 1954
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First edition. Very good in good dust jacket. Name on end paper. Dustwrapper rubbed and faded, tearing and creasing along all edges, corners, and spine.
EUR 26,31
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Columbia University Press, New York, 1939
Anbieter: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Paperback. 12mo. Wrappers. 24pp. Near fine. Probable sole edition of the texts of this politico's addresses on the weekly CBS radio show "Foundations of Democracy" -- signed boldly by Smith in a purplish ink near the bottom of the front wrapper. Thirteen broadcasts aired (this #3), each subsequently published in pamphlet form. Thomas Vernor Smith (1890-1964) was a noted University of Chicago professor and dean from 1922 to 1948, author, and Illinois congressman-at-large (1939-41). Most unusual.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Independently Published, UK, 2019
ISBN 10: 1798040824 ISBN 13: 9781798040829
Anbieter: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print. Paperback copy, no dustjacket as issued. 144pp. Not library copy, no inscriptions, no creasing to spine, light crease to top corner of rear cover. (52/4).
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
XXV, 560 p. Softcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. LNCS, Vol. 2219. Sprache: Englisch.
EUR 36,07
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kent State University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0873387643 ISBN 13: 9780873387644
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Gut. Auflage: 1995. 556 Seiten Exemplar aus einer wissenchaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 969 24,1 x 17,1 x 3,4 cm, Gebundene Ausgabe.
Verlag: Doubleday, 1951
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Berlin / Heidelberg, 1997
ISBN 10: 3540631445 ISBN 13: 9783540631446
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 72,95
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 639 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
EUR 42,24
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New. Über den AutorMr. Taft is the former deputy assistant secretary for international operations at the U.S. Department of Commerce. He has also worked with the United Nations, has been a consultant to the U.S. Defense Department and se.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 84,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2000 edition. 560 pages. 9.00x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - The answer to the question raised in the title of this book is yes. This well-documented account explores the four culprits: progressivism, communism, Islamism, and globalism. After presenting the American concept and its key vulnerabilities, the book tracks the history of each of these isms, comparing their similarities and describing why Americanism runs totally counter to their principles. From 1900 to the present, this chilling but factual account shows the impact the isms have had on the evolution of America. Starting in 1960, the four have combined forces to attack the family, religion, and education in order to take down this country, its Constitution, and moral firewall. In the end, the fallacy of the four isms, along with their collective operational formula, is exposed and how emerging generations are the unwitting victims of their assault.
Anbieter: Asano Bookshop, Nagoya, AICHI, Japan
Zustand: Brand New. Fourth and final volume of the Taft papers, this book documents Taft's post - World War II and congressional experiences until his death in 1953. It provides a study of United States political and diplomatic history, Ohio history, and conservative political theory.
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - ISO (the International Organization for Standardization) and IEC (the International Electrotechnical 1 Commission) form the specialized system for worldwide standardization. National bodies that are members of ISO or IEC participate in the development of International Standards through technical committees established by the respective organization to deal with particular fields of technical activity. ISO and IEC technical committees collaborate in fields of mutual interest. Other international organizations, governmental and non-governmental, in liaison with ISO and IEC, also take part in the work. 2 In the field of information technology, ISO and IEC have established a joint technical committee, ISO/IEC JTC 1. Draft International Standards adopted by the joint technical committee are circulated to national bodies for voting. Publication as an International Standard requires approval by at least 75 % of the national bodies casting a vote. International Standard ISO/IEC 8652 was prepared by Joint Technical Committee ISO/IEC JTC 1, 3 Information Technology. This second edition cancels and replaces the first edition (ISO 8652:1987), of which it constitutes a 4 technical revision. Annexes A to J form an integral part of this International Standard. Annexes K to P are for information 5 only. xi 15 June 2001 Foreword ISO/IEC 8652:1995(E) with COR.1:2000 - Ada Reference Manual Introduction 1 This is the Ada Reference Manual.
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Consolidated Ada Reference Manual | Language and Standard Libraries | Tucker S. Taft (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xix | Englisch | 2001 | Springer | EAN 9783540430384 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 115,42
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 115,42
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1972
ISBN 10: 0395139384 ISBN 13: 9780395139387
Anbieter: The First Edition Rare Books, LLC, Cincinnati, OH, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Cloth. Zustand: Near fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: good. Signed first edition of Mr. Republican: A Biography of Robert A. Taft by James T. Patterson. (illustrator). First Edition, Third Printing. Octavo, xvi, 749pp. Gray cloth, title in gilt over black on spine and front panel. Stated "Third Printing" on copyright page. Frontispiece portrait of Robert Taft opposite title page. In publisher's dust jacket, $12.50 on front flap, archival repairs to verso, chipping and closed tears to all panels. A presentation from the Taft family: Senator Robert Taft, Jr., Ohio Governor Bob Taft and William H. Taft III. Robert Taft, Jr. and William H. Taft III were the sons of Senator Robert A. Taft and grandsons of President William H. Taft. Bob Taft is the son of Robert Taft, Jr. This book, Mr. Republican, was met with great critical praise and is considered one of the definitive histories of Robert A. Taft. Signed.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 152,01
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Ada 95 Reference Manual: Language and Standard Libraries | International Standard ISO/IEC 8652:1995 (E) | Tucker S. Taft (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xxiii | Englisch | 1997 | Springer | EAN 9783540631446 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2006
ISBN 10: 3540693351 ISBN 13: 9783540693352
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 118,64
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbKartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New. The Ada 2005 Reference Manual combines the International Standard ISO/IEC 8652/1995(E) for the programming language Ada with the corrections of the Technical Corrigendum 1 approved by ISO in February 2001 and with the Amendment 1 expected to be approved .