EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Dust jacket is shelf-marked, upper and lower panels a little curled; black cloth boards, faintly lightened at upper edges, gilt titling bright, corners sharp; binding is tight; pages are unmarked with colour plates. ; 10 x 0.75 x 13.25 inches; 96 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Darlington Arts, No Place Noted, 1998
ISBN 10: 1870434587 ISBN 13: 9781870434584
Anbieter: Any Amount of Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 19,09
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbLandscape 4to. pp: 80. Original publisher's white paper covers in colour illustrated dust jacket. Copiously illustrated in colour. Catalogue published on the occasion of the exhibitions at Myles Meehan Gallery, Darlington, and The Hatton Gallery, University of Newcastle, May-July 1998.ISBN: 1870434587 Bright and clean copy on the inside and outside. Very good indeed in very good indeed dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Agnew's; The Laing Art Gallery & The University of Teesside, London & Newcastle upon Tyne, 1992
ISBN 10: 1870434099 ISBN 13: 9781870434096
Anbieter: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Qto., 96 pages, illustrated with large colour. Thjere are two small art gallery ink stamps, else looks to be unused in a Very Good dust jacket.
EUR 23,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Very good condition, light wear to cover edges & corners asp at bottom corners.
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Larger sized paperback in very good condition. Covers are scuffed. Edges, corners and spine ends are slightly bumped and rubbed. Page block is lightly blemished, and page edges are very lightly tanned. Binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Used.
Anbieter: Any Amount of Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 29,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbOblong 4to. Colour illustrated wraps. Copiously illustrated in colour throughout. ISBN: 9781905883189 Fine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Thomas Agnew and Sons in association with the University of Teeside and Laing Art Gallery, London, 1992
ISBN 10: 1870434099 ISBN 13: 9781870434096
Anbieter: Dendera, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Plain white wraps in colour illustrated wrap around jacket 25 x 33cm. 96pp, illustrated in colour throughout. Jacket very good with creasing to top edge. Book fine. Laid in is the related Len Tabner Paintings, Drawings and Sketchbooks 1970-1992 exhibition list for Laing Art Gallery, 4pp printed on card 25 x 33cm, which makes reference to this book.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Large format softcover illustrated with photographs and drawings in color and black-and-white. Faint wear to covers. No marks or fading to inside pages. No crease to spine. Binding is firm. s231.
1st edition. Near fine cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-toned dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 96 pages: chiefly illustrations (chiefly color); 34 cm. Notes: Introd. by David Brown, Peter Prendergast and includes text by the artist. Subjects: Tabner, Len 1946-; Catalogs.Tabner, Len. Painting, English 20th century.Painting, Modern 20th century England. Genre:Catalogs. Catalogue.Illustrated. 3 Kg.
Anbieter: The Bookstore, Belfast, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 41,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Very good unmarked condition.
Anbieter: The Bookstore, Belfast, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 41,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Very good unmarked condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Thos. Agnew and Sons, London, 1989
ISBN 10: 187043403X ISBN 13: 9781870434034
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand des Schutzumschlags: dj. Hardcover. First UK Edition. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Darlington Arts, Published by the Artist, 1998
ISBN 10: 1870434587 ISBN 13: 9781870434584
Anbieter: David Bunnett Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 52,50
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSOFTCOVER. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. 1st Edition. Large landscape 4to. in stiff card covers, with colour printed dust jacket. 80pp on thick art paper, colour plates, etc . [CONDITION: A well preserved almost AS NEW unmarked copy (hint of tanning to leaves) in an AS NEW complete Dust Jacket ] . To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Anbieter: The Bookstore, Belfast, Vereinigtes Königreich
Signiert
EUR 77,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Very good lightly used condition, flat signed by Len Tabner inside. Signed by Author(s).
Anbieter: Antiquariat Matthias Wagner, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Hardcover. BITTE BEACHTEN: KEIN VERSAND AUSSERHALB EU - PLEASE NOTE: NO SHIPPING OUTSIDE EUROPEAN UNION. Leinen mit Schutzumschlag, Fadenheftung, 127 Seiten, durchgehend illustriert, zum Teil in Farbe, 33,6 x 25,3 cm. Schutzumschlag leicht berieben, Einbandrücken unten leicht bestoßen, 1 Kratzer auf der Einbandhinterseite. Gewicht: 1350.
Anbieter: Tilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd), Warrington, MER, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 214,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. dust jacket is in a clear protective wrapper, light bumping to edges, price unclipped, boards in clean condition, 128pp, illustrated throughout, pages clean and fine condition,
EUR 220,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Very good tight copy, light wear to wrapper edges.
EUR 268,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good condition in dust wrapper, small tears to wrapper edges, minor marks, flat signed with best wishes from Len Tabner. Signed by Illustrator(s).
EUR 268,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Very good tight copy, flat signed with best wishes from Len Tabner, creasing to upper edges of rear panel on the wrapper, minor marks. Signed by Illustrator(s).
Anbieter: The Bookstore, Belfast, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 268,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. xx. Signed by Illustrator(s).
EUR 292,31
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Very good tight copy, personal ink gift inscription from Len Tabner, light wear to wrapper edges, minor marks. Inscribed by Illustrator(s).
Verlag: London, Thos. Agnew & Sons Ltd. 1989, 1989
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's black cloth hardback, gilt lettering spine and frontcover, pictorial dustjacket, large 4to: 96pp., 71 paintings reproduced [16 double page-large], 1 photograph, essay, afterword. Very fine copy - as new.
Verlag: Thomas Agnew and Sons in association with the University of Teeside and Laing Art Gallery, London, 1992, 1992
Anbieter: Pennymead Books PBFA, Knaresborough, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 47,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb96pp. 1st ed., fine in fine D/W.
Verlag: London; Thos. Agnew & Sons Ltd., 1990., 1990
Anbieter: Keel Row Books. ABA/ ILAB / PBFA., Whitley Bay, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 95,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. First edition, tall quarto, pp., 96. Richly illustrated through with drawings and paintings by the artist. Publisher's black cloth with gilt tiles to spine and upper board in a pictorial dust-jacket. A near fine copy in a like jacket. Born in Middlesbrough in 1946, Len Tabner is known for his landscapes and seascapes that are always painted outdoors. The paintings in A Voyage South were created whilst aboard the HMS Exeter in the South Atlantic Ocean, ahead of his retrospective exhibition at the Laing Art Gallery in Newcastle in 1992.