Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Twayne Publishers January 1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 0805767045 ISBN 13: 9780805767049
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good - Cash. No Jacket. Light reader wear and rubbing to the edges, corners, covers, and pages. The book is in great condition! Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
First Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 176 pages : illustrations ; 26 cm. Subjects: Lawrence, T. E. (Thomas Edward) 1888-1935. Great Britain. Army ; Biography. World War, 1914-1918 Campaigns Arab countries. Soldiers Great Britain 20th century ; Biography. Middle East specialists 20th century ; Biography. Authors Great Britain 20th century ; Biography Genre: Biography. Language: English. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Georgia Press, Athens Ga, 1984
ISBN 10: 082030669X ISBN 13: 9780820306698
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. Ix, 342 Pp. Green Cloth Stamped In Silver. First Printing. Fine In Fine Dust Jacket, With A Few Of The Usual Tiny Foxing Spots On The Foredge And Bottom Edge Of The Text Black.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Boston: Twayne Publ. 1978., 1978
ISBN 10: 0805767045 ISBN 13: 9780805767049
Anbieter: Antiquariat Lesekauz Barbara Woeste M.A., Augsburg, Deutschland
8°, 174 S., Olwd. Sehr gut erhalten.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jonathan Cape, London, UK, 1988
ISBN 10: 0224025562 ISBN 13: 9780224025560
Anbieter: All Lost Books, Wollaston, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. A study of how the images of Lawrence influenced his legacy. Includes numerous b/w photographs. 176pp. DJ spine sunned.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Twayne Publishers Inc.,U.S., 1997
ISBN 10: 0805778004 ISBN 13: 9780805778007
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 41,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Georgia Press, Georgia, 1984
Anbieter: Rickaro Books BA PBFA, Wakefield, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 35,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. A fine copy of this interesting collection of essays. 342pp. O'Brien E396.
EUR 101,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. xl + 248 Illus., Maps.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Georgia Press, Athens, 1984
ISBN 10: 082030669X ISBN 13: 9780820306698
Anbieter: Bücher bei den 7 Bergen, Sibbesse, Deutschland
Zustand: Gut. 288 S., gr. 8° Eigentumsvermerk, sonst guter Zustand. EH4696 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 680 Gebunden. Leineneinband mit Schutzumschlag.
Zustand: Gut. First Edition. 176 S., gr. 8° Eigentumsvermerk, sonst guter Zustand. EW1584 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 856 Gebunden. Leineneinband mit Schutzumschlag.
Zustand: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.