EUR 4,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Passport Russia (Passport to the World) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Trade Press,U.S. 01/09/1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 1885073321 ISBN 13: 9781885073327
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: kayak, 1975
Anbieter: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Softcover, 68 pgs. Features contributions from W.S. Merwin, Barbara Szerlip, Robert Dana, Donald Hall, Michael Gorman, Charles Baxter, Mark Jarman, and others. Age toning to paper, light rubbing to cover, else minimal wear.
Verlag: Arlington: Gallimaufry (1978)., 1978
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
First edition. 63 pp. A few scattered spots of foxing, else near fine in glossy illustrated wrappers.
Verlag: San Francisco: Tractor,, 1975
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
First edition. Near fine in wrappers. With Carol Berge, Victor Contoski, W. S. Merwin, Tess Gallagher, Toby Olson, Howard McCord, etc.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1974
Anbieter: Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA, Salt Lake City, UT, USA
Paperback. 5pp. Very slim twenty-fourmo. Sewn tan and brown pictorial wraps. Near fine condition. Barbara Szerlip founded a "small press" literary magazine called Tractor as an undergraduate. She is also a two-time National Endowment for the Arts Writing Fellow.
EUR 74,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Passport Brazil (Passport to the World) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Trade Press,U.S. 01/09/1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 1885073186 ISBN 13: 9781885073181
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 74,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Verlag: Doggeral Press, Montecito, CA, 1979
ISBN 10: 0933726007 ISBN 13: 9780933726000
Anbieter: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
0 First printing. [55] p. : ill.; 25 cm. Signed by author. Works by Barbara Szerlip, John Brandi, John Wilson, Alice Karle. Fine in Fine dust jacket. fine in fine mylar cover, signed by Szerlip, Brandi, Wilson, and Karle, this is copy 55 of 275.
Verlag: Tractor, Santa Barbara, San Francisco, 1972
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First edition. Three issues. Octavos. Stitched Illustrated or decorated wrappers. Small stains or soiling, near fine. Literary magazine with contributions by Charles Simic, Gerard Malanga, Kenneth Rexroth, David Meltzer, Gary Snyder, Jerome Rothenberg, Philip Whalen, Michael McClure, Andrei Codrescu, Lyn Lifshin, and others. The first issue was 175 copies, the other two were 500 copies each.