Verlag: Ryerson Press
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Library Of Canada, Ottawa, 1972
Anbieter: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 62 Pages Illus., Text In English And French.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Library of Canada / Bibliotheque nationale du Canada, 1977
ISBN 10: 0662011988 ISBN 13: 9780662011989
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 80, 80 pp., Paperback, edges lightly rubbed, else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 1961
ISBN 10: 1487585551 ISBN 13: 9781487585556
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,00
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 1966
Anbieter: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Unmarked hardcover in unclipped but lightly worn jacket.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 1966
ISBN 10: 1487581122 ISBN 13: 9781487581121
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,00
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Toronto. Ryerson Press. 1966, 1966
Anbieter: J. Patrick McGahern Books Inc. (ABAC), Ottawa, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. 8vo, Second Edition (revised & enlarged), xviii, 186p., double column, chronological table, bibliography, index to titles, green cloth, fine in fine jacket. Text in English and French. (Ho1.9). ~ Over 350 entries sketch life of each author, evaluate his work and give useful bibliographies.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 1961
ISBN 10: 1487585551 ISBN 13: 9781487585556
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: BEAUCHEMIN, 1966
Anbieter: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, Kanada
Couverture souple. Zustand: Bonne Condition. Couverture légèrement usée. Haut de la page de garde partiellement découpée. Intérieur propre. Envoi soigné.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 1961
ISBN 10: 1487585551 ISBN 13: 9781487585556
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,09
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Information Canada, Ottawa, 1974
Anbieter: Tinakori Books, Lower Hutt, Neuseeland
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. 108 pages. In English and French.
Verlag: Ministère des affaires culturelles, 1964
Anbieter: crealivres, La fontennelle, Frankreich
Zustand: Fair. Envoi rapide Etat Correct. in8. 1964. Broché. 81 pages. Couverture légèrement usagée intérieur très bon. Fair.
Verlag: Ministère des affaires culturelles, 1964
Anbieter: crealivres, La fontennelle, Frankreich
Zustand: Fair. Envoi rapide Etat Correct. in8. 1964. Broché. 80 pages. Couverture légèrement usagée Intérieur bon petites rousseurs sur pages de garde et sur tranche. Fair.
Verlag: Éditions Beauchemin, 1958, France., 1958
Anbieter: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, Spanien
Verbandsmitglied: SEVILLA
21x14. 298 pgs. Texto en francés. 654046.
Verlag: the Ryerson Press, Toronto
Anbieter: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, Kanada
1967, new edition revised and enlarged. (hardcover) Fine in very good dust jacket. xviii, 186pp. 8vo. Green cloth boards, lettering in gold to spine. Dust jacket with edgewear, age-toning at extremities. Bright and clean.
EUR 32,69
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Über den AutorEdited by George Stanley & Guy SylvestreKlappentextThe Fellows contributing to this symposium shed light on various problems, national and local, far-reaching and immediate, scientific and h.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Of Toronto Press Dez 1961, 1961
ISBN 10: 1487585551 ISBN 13: 9781487585556
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Current concern with the problems of university education was reflected in the Royal Society?s choice of a theme for its 1960 annual symposium: 'The Responsibilities of Canadian Universities.' The Fellows contributing to this symposium shed light on various problems, national and local, far-reaching and immediate, scientific and humanist, French- and English-Canadian, financial and intangible. All generally agree that the chief responsibility of the Canadian university today is to itself, to its own purpose and traditions, and hence all emphasize the importance of education rather than mere training.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Montreal, Editions Beauchemin, 1958
Anbieter: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: BOEV
14 x 20 cm. Zustand: Gut. Premier Edition. XXIII + 298 Seiten beigefarbener broschierter Band im Oktavformat. Gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Mit Gedichten von Guy Delhahaye, Lionelle Leveille, Alfred Garneau, Albert Ferland, Paul Morin, William Chapman u.v.a. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Verlag: Le Droit, Otawa ON, 1941
Anbieter: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Kanada
Signiert
Soft cover. Zustand: Good+. FRENCH text. Limited Edition. Inscribed and SIGNED by the author on the half title page. 30 pages in very good, clean condition. Beige card covers with brown titles. Covers are detached from the staple binding. Corners and edges lightly worn. Covers soiled. Scarce book. GOOD+. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 33,03
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbKartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New. Über den AutorGUY SYLVESTRE was Associate Parliamentary Librarian, Ottawa. KlappentextrnrnLe Canada francais a ete observe par des auteurs comme Thoreau et Tocqueville, et a ete etudie par les histo.
Verlag: The Ryerson Press / Éditions HMH, Toronto - Montréal,, 1967
Anbieter: Antiquariat Christoph Wilde, Düsseldorf, Deutschland
599, (5) S. Orig.-Leinenband mit Orig.-Umschlag. - Umschlag etwas berieben, am Rücken etwas verfärbt und mit kleinen Randläsuren. Schnitt etwas stockfleckig. Ansonsten gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Innen sauber.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: University Of Toronto Press Dez 1966, 1966
ISBN 10: 1487581122 ISBN 13: 9781487581121
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Le Canada francais a ete observe par des auteurs comme Thoreau et Tocqueville, et a ete etudie par les historiens et les sociologues d'aujourd'hui, surtout par les Canadians francais eux-memes. Ces etudes veulent faire miqux connaitre les institutions qui y subissent des transformations rapides et profondes.
Verlag: South Korea, 2005., 2005
Anbieter: C O - L I B R I , Bremen - Berlin ; Deutschland / Germany ., Berlin, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
143 (1) pages on thick paper, partly cpoulour-illustrated throughout. - Publisher's colour-illustrated glossy softcover; large-4to.(ca. 33 x 25 cm, ca. 1,2 kg.). *** FIRST EDITION, LARGESIZE SOFTCOVER ORIGINAL OF THE RARE DOCUMENTARY EXHIBITION CATALOGUE OF BERLIN-WALL-ART from original stone fragments, on the occasion of South Korea 60th Annual of freedom from Japanese occupation and being the guest-country at the Frankfurt Bookfair in Germany. - Lower sharp-corner slightly bumped; A VERY GOOD COPY.