Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Occupational Therapy Association, Incorporated, 2014
ISBN 10: 1569003572 ISBN 13: 9781569003572
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0231052588 ISBN 13: 9780231052580
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. 285 pages. Ex-university library marks, light wear and discoloring; some yellow highlighting in the text; a solid reading copy still. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literary Criticism & Essays; ISBN: 0231052588. ISBN/EAN: 9780231052580. Inventory No: 217200.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. First. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Walton Group Publications, 2023
ISBN 10: 0578277808 ISBN 13: 9780578277806
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Verlag: Walton Group Publications, 2023
ISBN 10: 0578277808 ISBN 13: 9780578277806
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gildan Media and Blackstone Audio, United States, 2015
ISBN 10: 1469030179 ISBN 13: 9781469030173
Anbieter: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, USA
AUDIO CD. Zustand: Good. 2 AUDIO CD EDITION polished for your satisfaction prior to shipping. Enjoy this performance on Audio CD with a smooth listening experience. Some shelf wear to the box. GOOD Reliable AUDIO CDs for your home and library.
Verlag: Walton Group Publications (edition First Edition), 2023
ISBN 10: 0578277808 ISBN 13: 9780578277806
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gildan Media and Blackstone Audio, UNITED STATES, 2015
ISBN 10: 1469030179 ISBN 13: 9781469030173
Anbieter: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, USA
AUDIO CD. Zustand: Very Good. 2 BRAND NEW AUDIO CDS. NEW in the shrink wrap. Just a bit of shelf wear to the covers. NEW AUDIO CDs inside. Enjoy this new Audio CD performance for your home and library. Audio Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gildan Media and Blackstone Audio, UNITED STATES, 2015
ISBN 10: 1469030179 ISBN 13: 9781469030173
Anbieter: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, USA
AUDIO CD. Zustand: Very Good. 2 BRAND NEW AUDIO CDs. NEW CDs sealed in the shrink wrap. Slight publisher remainder mark. Enjoy this NEW Audio CD performance, GIFT QUALITY for your home and library.
EUR 16,67
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 246 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.62 inches. In Stock.
EUR 16,39
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbKartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New. Über den AutorrnrnSusan Syers Stark is a former educator who lives in the Texas Hill Country with her husband, three cats, a garden full of butterflies and visiting possums, raccoons and turkeys. She has spent much of her life i.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: faithAlivebooks.com (edition ), 2017
ISBN 10: 0976422190 ISBN 13: 9780976422198
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: faithAlivebooks.com (edition ), 2017
ISBN 10: 0976422190 ISBN 13: 9780976422198
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Verlag: Art & Text Paddington, Australia, 1999
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USA
96 pp.; 26.9 x 24 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Issue no. 67 of the periodical "art / text," edited by Susan Kandel. Contents include: "Lobby: Dinner at Frank's," by Liam Gillick; "Torpor: Deep Chaos," by Chris Kraus; "User: Wireless Cosmopolitans," by Peter Lunenfeld; "Report: 48th Venice Biennale," by Barry Schwabsky; "SITE: Santa Fe Third International Biennial," by Ellen Berkovitch; "TYPE: Professional Me," by Frances Stark; "APROPOS: Smithson, Shakespeare & Satan," by Robert Linsley; "Sally Elesby: Life is a Verb," by Sue Spaid; "Raafat Ishak: Personal Archive," by D.J. Huppatz; "Shaun Kirby: Slow Crawl of Necessity," by Stephen O'Connell; "The Red Eye," art by Jeremy Blake, text by Theresa Duncan; American Psychos: The End of Art Cinema in the '90s," by Laurence A. Rickels; "Thomas Demand: Paper Chases," by Nancy Princenthal; "Doug Aitkin: Immoral Video," by David Hunt; "The Family Firm: Andreas Gursky & German Photography," by Norman Bryson Reviews by Alex Coles, Jan Tumlir, David Hunt, Mai-Thu Perret, Fabrice Stroun, Jeffrey Kastner, Stuart Koop, Charles LaBelle, Ryan Whyte, Michelle Grabner, Barry Schwabsky, Terry R. Myers, Julie Joyce, Peter Frank, Roger Sullivan, Stephen O'Connell, Blair French, Regine Basha, Charles Green, Juliana Engberg, Ihor Holubizky, Lars Bang Larsen, and Gavin Wade. Cover: Thomas Demand. Very Good. Dust soiling of covers with original pricing sticker on bottom left corner of recto. Rubbing and dust soiling of verso. Light edgewear with bumping of top left corner of verso. Contents clean and unmarked.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Leaf Storm Press Nov 2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 0991410556 ISBN 13: 9780991410552
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - A WONDERFUL ADVENTURE THAT CELEBRATES THE POWER OF IMAGINATION !
Anbieter: Lectioz Books, Gloucester, NSW, Australien
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Reprint. Jacket has light general wear and no tears. Book very clean. Binding tight. 408pp Size: 220mm x 320mm. Book.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 139,24
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 148 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, Deutschland
Zustand: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Hogrefe (vorm. Verlag Hans Huber ), 2017
ISBN 10: 3456857802 ISBN 13: 9783456857800
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 35,00
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Leitlinien der Ergotherapie - Instrumente fuer Praxis, Lehre und Wissenschaft Praxis verbessern, Versorgungsqualitaet steigern, Kosten sparen und Zufriedenheit der Klienten erhoehen: Die Anforderungen an die therapeutischen Gesundheitsfachberufe sind hoch. Pra.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Wohnraumanpassung | Leitlinien der Ergotherapie 2 | Carol/Smallfield, Stacy/Stark, Susan Siebert | Taschenbuch | 112 S. | Deutsch | 2017 | Hogrefe AG | EAN 9783456857800 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Hogrefe Verlag GmbH & Co. KG, Merkelstr. 3, 37085 Göttingen, info[at]hogrefe[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Verlag: Mexico: Impala SA., 1975
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Kunst / Grafik / Poster
Zustand: Good. 94 cm. x 69 cm. Actual display poster for the movie. Folded with signs of use, mainly on the edges. Se trata de un cartel de mostrar real de la película. Se doble con signos de uso, principalmente en los bordes.
Verlag: 9 and 23 February and 9 March. The first two from 30 Chester Street SW1 London the last from Asolo Italy
Anbieter: Richard M. Ford Ltd, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Manuskript / Papierantiquität
EUR 333,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbThree plain postcards (no illustrations), with stamps and postmarks, all addressed to Gilruth (author of seven crime novels punlished between 1951 and 1963) at 7 Reston Place, Hyde Park, London. The three cards in fair condition, aged and worn, with staining to corners from mounting, and two of the signatures only half-legible through fading. In the first she says that she is in London until the end of February, and 'would like so much' to see her again: 'Could you come in for drinks with a few friends on Tuesday Feb 17th?' The second begins: 'Thank you ever so much. I shall keep the books for my journey & look forward to an orgy of Crime'. She is spending her last week before departure 'rather miserably fending off a flue [sic] relapse - so fear there will be no time for anything'. The last card. written from Italy, reads: 'I must tell you how much I have enjoyed your two books (in the leisure of the Sleeper in the train). They follow all the rules & are full of liveliness & the unexpected - in fact just what I think the detective story should be. How clever to do it!'.