Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mid-Atlantic Equity Consortium, Incorporated, 2000
ISBN 10: 0967961106 ISBN 13: 9780967961101
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mid-Atlantic Equity Consortium, 2000
ISBN 10: 0967961106 ISBN 13: 9780967961101
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mid-Atlantic Equity Consortium, Incorporated, 2000
ISBN 10: 0967961106 ISBN 13: 9780967961101
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mid Atlantic Equity Consortium Inc, 2000
ISBN 10: 0967961106 ISBN 13: 9780967961101
Signiert
Zustand: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed by both authors on title page.
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mid Atlantic Equity Consortium Inc, 2000
ISBN 10: 0967961106 ISBN 13: 9780967961101
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mid Atlantic Equity Consortium Inc, 2000
ISBN 10: 0967961106 ISBN 13: 9780967961101
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 2004
ISBN 10: 0071417869 ISBN 13: 9780071417860
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 2004
ISBN 10: 0071417869 ISBN 13: 9780071417860
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Why Girls Talk--and What They're Really Saying: A Parent's Survival Guide to Connecting with Your Teen This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,33
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1760919907. 10/20/2025 12:25:07 AM.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 2004
ISBN 10: 0071417869 ISBN 13: 9780071417860
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Contemporary 01/01/2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 0071417869 ISBN 13: 9780071417860
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mid Atlantic Equity Consortium Inc, 2000
ISBN 10: 0967961106 ISBN 13: 9780967961101
Signiert
Zustand: Very Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on title page.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Zustand: Como nuevo. : Esta guía ofrece a los padres técnicas probadas para comunicarse con sus hijos adolescentes y restablecer fuertes lazos emocionales. Basado en grupos focales y en la experiencia de los autores en la investigación y el asesoramiento sobre equidad de género, analiza las formas sutiles en que los niños comunican la conexión. Ayuda a los padres a reabrir las líneas de comunicación con los hijos adolescentes "silenciosos" y a mantenerse conectados emocionalmente con ellos. EAN: 9780071417877 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación Título: Why Boys Don't Talk and Why It Matters Autor: Susan Morris Shaffer| Linda Perlman Gordon Editorial: McGraw-Hill Idioma: en Páginas: 224 Formato: tapa blanda.
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by McGraw-Hill, 2004. Octavo. Paperback. Book is like new with publisher mark to bottom page ends.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.