Sullivan robert r (58 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,55
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,55
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 9,33
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Ingpen, Robert R. (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MIT Press 1985
Serie: Studies in Contemporary German Social Thought, Buch 8 von 69. Buch 8 von 69 - Studies in Contemporary German Social Thought
- Softcover
Anbieter: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, USAWindows Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Heavy pen underlining. Slight wear on all edges of text. Cover worn along spine. Otherwise fair condition 198 pp.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,98
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9781903240380.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 3,34
EUR 15,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9781903240380.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Arches Bookhouse, Portland, OR, USAArches Bookhouse
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 15,13
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Zustand: LIKE NEW. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: FINE. x, 206pp. A pristine copy. DJ is bright and crisp.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MIT Press, Cambridge, Massachusetts 1985
Serie: Studies in Contemporary German Social Thought, Buch 8 von 69. Buch 8 von 69 - Studies in Contemporary German Social Thought
- Hardcover
Anbieter: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, USAThe Haunted Bookshop, LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Clean pages except for a prior owner's name on the front free endpaper; hard cover shows only light corner wear; dust jacket is noticeably worn, with edge tears and creases, chipping around corners and spine ends, scattered scratches, and fading over the spine, but is… now protected in a clear sleeve. [xxix], 198pp. incl. index.; 198 pp.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, USADan Pope Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 22,25
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. 1st Edition. Penn State Press, 1989. First edition. First printing. Philosophy. AS New/As New. Smoke-free. A tight clean unread copy. SALE.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, USAPowell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 20,47
EUR 5,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Used-Very Good. Clth, dj. Slight shelf-wear, else very sound.
Verlag: Penn State University Press, University Park, Pa 1989
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USAAbacus Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 206 pp.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,51
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,26
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 36,00
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: x, 206 p. Subjects; Gadamer, Hans-Georg 1900-2002. Gadamer, Hans-Georg 1900-2002 Contributions in political science, Contributions in hermeneutics. 3 Kg.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 35,78
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Includes dust jacket. Earl Thollander (illustrator).

AJCC Cancer Staging Manual
Amin, Mahul B.; Edge, Stephen B.; Greene, Frederick L.; Byrd, David R.; Brookland, Robert K.; Washington, Mary Kay; Gershenwald, Jeffrey E.; Compton, Carolyn C.; Hess, Kenneth R.; Sullivan, Daniel C.; Jessup, J. Milburn; Brierley, James D.; Gaspar, Lauri E.; Schilsky, Richard L.; Balch, Charles M.; Winchester, David P.; Asare, Elliot A.; Madera, Martin; Gress, Donna M.; Meyer, Laura R.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 42,65
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Eighth Edition 2017. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 29,16
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

First aid and emergency care workbook : for colleges and universities. [Basic life support -- Wounds and fractures -- Medical emergencies -- Environmental emergencies -- Psychological emergencies and disasters -- Stabilization and transfer]
Hafen, Brent Q. ; Karren, Keith J. [Ron Hammond, Steve Hawks, Kevin Crawford, Judy Berryessa, Chuck Tandy, Gary Jolley, Joe McRae, Philip C Anderson, Paul S Auerbach, Cameron Bangs, W henry Baughman, Robert Biehn, John A Boswick, Jim Bryant, N Branson Call, Douglas C Cox, Corine A Dwyer, Larry Ford, Michael D Ellis, Bruce Halstead, Niles W Herrod, Glen R Hunt, Renner Johnson, Arthur K Kahn, Thomas Morton, Eugene Robertson, Pat Sullivan, Lawrence Wolheim, Michael Gelotte, Jacqueline Gelotte, Mark Sumison, Sharlene Sumison, Susan Strawn, Dennis Giddings, Bob Schram, Diane Borneman, Joanne Saliger, Doug Morton]
- Softcover
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USAJoseph Valles - Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 32,03
EUR 14,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 4th edition ; 422 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 28 cm. ; ISBN: 0895822024; 9780895822024 ; LC: RC86.7; Dewey: 616.0252 ; OCLC: 21967044 ; pictorial flexible paper wrappers ; Contents: Basic life support -- Wounds and fractures -- Medical emergencies -- Environmental emergencies -- Psychologic…al emergencies and disasters -- Stabilization and transfer. ; test sheet removed from front ; color photographs illustrated methods ; VG. Book.

Platoon : Bravo Company. [Taking Command; Tet; Vietnam Glossary; etc]
Hemphill, Robert, Captain. [foreword by Joseph L. Galloway; jacket design, Ronald R. Seagrave; ed., Pia S. Seagrave; blurbs, B. G. Burkett, Godeon R. Sullivan; Bruce Palmer; William C. Weastmoreland; Peter C. Rollins; painting, James D. Nelson]
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fredericksburg, VA : Sergeant Kirkland's, 1999. 1999
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USAJoseph Valles - Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 35,59
EUR 14,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 252 pp. : illustrated, maps ; 24 cm. ; ISBN: 1887901256 LCCN: 98-36820 ; OCLC: 39633927 ; LC: DS559.5; Dewey: 959.704/3/092 ; "Lieutenant Colonel, Retired Robert Hemphill takes us back to his fighting days in Vietnam when he commanded Bravo Company, 3rd Battalion,… 25th Infantry Division--the same unit director Oliver Stone fought in and presumably based his Oscar-winning movie Platoon on. Fresh off a promotion and brand-new to Vietnam when he was unceremoniously given command of Bravo Company, the worst fighting unit in the 25th Battalion, Captain Robert Hemphill had to prove his courage and skill as a commander over the next five months--taking Bravo into an endless series of search and destroy missions, reacting to midnight mortar attacks and ambushed, and trying desperately to not only keep his men alive, but also keep sane in the madness of Vietnam. Then, just when Hemphill was getting the hand of it, the NVA unleashed their 1968 Tet offensive, and Bravo was plunged into the mos t horrific fighting of the war. From the days of immense boredom to electrifying, toe-to-toe battled with the NVA, this riveting account at last tells the real story of Platoon." - Publisher ; wine-red cloth with gold lettering, in color pictorial dustjacket ; crease on front ep ; slight wear to dustjacket ; triffle dusty ; G/VG. Book.

Early identification of children at risk - An international perspective
William K. Frankenburg, Robert N. Emde and Joseph W. Sullivan, a cura di
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItalienBiblioteca di Babele
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 12,00
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: OTTIMO USATO. Topic in Developmental Psychobiology INGLESE Legatura editoriale, copertina rigida monocolore rivestita da sovraccoperta plastificata illustrata da una fotografia in nero in cornice al centro del piatto, indebolita nei toni e segnata da modeste abrasioni al piatto, da bordi stanchi con piccoli strappi e da… comuni imperfezioni da scaffale alle punte e al dorso, carte, appena ingiallite, in ottime condizioni di conservazione, testo in lingua inglese. N. pag. 394.

Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 33,84
EUR 8,39 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ingpen, Robert R. (illustrator).

Verlag: Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT) Cambridge, MA 1981
- Softcover
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USASpecific Object / David Platzker
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 31,14
EUR 7,34 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
[108] pp.; 27.7 x 21.5 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at Hayden Gallery, MIT, Cambridge, MA, October 2 - December 24, 1981. Traveled to The Fort Worth Art Museum, Fort Worth, TX, September 11 - October 2…4, 1982; University of South Florida, Tampa, FL, November 12 - December 17, 1982 and Contemporary Arts Center, Cinncinnati, OH. Curated and with text by Roberta Smith. Artists include Siah Armajani, Jennifer Bartlett, Jonathan Borofsky, Richard Bosman, Troy Brauntuch, Scott Burton, R.M. Fischer, Ken Goodman, Barry LeDoux, Robert Longo, Nancy Mitchnick, Dona Nelson, Judy Pfaff, Richard Prince, David Salle, Julian Schnabel, Joel Shapiro, Cindy Sherman, Laurie Simmons, and Billy Sullivan. Includes checklist of the exhibition and biographies and selected bibliographies of the artists. Good. 4.4 cm. sticker on top left corner of recto. Rubbing of cover edges and bumping of top right corner. Rippling along spine. Slight loosening of pages from the spine. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight of this publication additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes KönigreichSell Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 47,82
EUR 14,08 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Most of our very good books have only minor imperfections such as shelf wear consistent with a new book that's sat on a bookshop shelf for a year or two. Occasionally we may miss other minor imperfections as we have to grade books at speed. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mi…ll. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mit Pr 1987
Serie: Studies in Contemporary German Social Thought, Buch 8 von 69. Buch 8 von 69 - Studies in Contemporary German Social Thought
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 47,86
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 226 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, DeutschlandClivia Mueller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 6,72
EUR 24,10 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
(S. A. Ecolog. Vol. 46, Nos. 1&2)1965. S. 171-182. m. Abb. (St. )br. -2) -Sonderabdruck-.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 67,89
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,82
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,41
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New. KlappentextBIO of: Robert B. Sullivan I was born in Augusta Georgia and raised in Baltimore Maryland. I retired from the United States Air Force in 1995, after twenty Four (24) years of service. In 1993 I decided to write about God and h.

Verlag: University of the South, Sewanee, Tennessee 1998
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 40,04
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. First edition. Blue wrappers. xxviii, 179pp. Fine. "Quicksand" by Phil Condon. Poetry by Neal Bowers, Catharine Savage Brosman, Lionel Basney, Morri Creech, Richard Gillman, Laurence Lieberman, Michael Spence. Essays by Russell Fraser, Wesley McNair. Arts and Letters by Richard Wakefield, Elmer Borklund…, Walter Sullivan, J.A. Bryant, Jr., Marc Hudson, David Mason, Michael L. Hall, William Harmon, R.S. Gwynn. The State of Letters by Richard Stern, Langdon Hammer, Leonard F. Dean, Wendell Berry, Daniel Hoffman, Robert McDowell, Christian Wiman, Reed Whittemore, R.S. Gwynn, and George Core.