Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. New Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
softcover. Zustand: Fine copy. Illustrated (illustrator). Later prt. 8vo, 320 pp.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,04
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Zustand: Very Good. 1998. hardcover. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear. DJ has some minor nicks and tears, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Zustand: Very Good. 1998. hardcover. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear. DJ has some minor nicks and tears, remains very good. . . . .
Anbieter: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Wie neu. 336 Seiten PERSEUS BOOKS / Helix 1998: Tony Rothman & George Suidarshan - Perfect tb WS-GR4M-W1WN Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 454.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 42,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 320 pages. 9.25x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Reprint. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Scientific Publishing Co Pte Ltd, 2015
ISBN 10: 9814730017 ISBN 13: 9789814730013
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Scientific Publishing Co Pte Ltd, 2015
ISBN 10: 9814730017 ISBN 13: 9789814730013
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 55,39
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 61,83
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
XXVII+518 p 22 cm Encuadernación editorial en rústica. Estado de conservación: Bien.
EUR 88,97
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 524 pages. 6.00x1.18x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Scientific Publishing Co Pte Ltd, 2015
ISBN 10: 9814713872 ISBN 13: 9789814713870
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Scientific Publishing Co Pte Ltd, 2015
ISBN 10: 9814713872 ISBN 13: 9789814713870
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 113,70
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521833248 ISBN 13: 9780521833240
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 153,47
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521143624 ISBN 13: 9780521143622
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This 2004 textbook provides a pedagogical introduction to the formalism, foundations and applications of quantum mechanics. Part I covers the basic material which is necessary to understand the transition from classical to wave mechanics. Topics include classical dynamics, with emphasis on canonical transformations and the Hamilton-Jacobi equation, the Cauchy problem for the wave equation, Helmholtz equation and eikonal approximation, introduction to spin, perturbation theory and scattering theory. The Weyl quantization is presented in Part II, along with the postulates of quantum mechanics. Part III is devoted to topics such as statistical mechanics and black-body radiation, Lagrangian and phase-space formulations of quantum mechanics, and the Dirac equation. This book is intended for use as a textbook for beginning graduate and advanced undergraduate courses. It is self-contained and includes problems to aid the reader's understanding.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Ed. Prensas Universitarias de Zaragoza., Zaragoza, 2003
ISBN 10: 8477336296 ISBN 13: 9788477336297
Anbieter: Librería Maestro Gozalbo, Carcaixent, V, Spanien
Verbandsmitglied: LIBRIS
Zustand: buen estado. 518 pag. rústica con solapas, buen estado. Colección El Aleph nº 1 Debate sobre ciencia, misticismo, realidad, en general sobre lo cognoscible y lo incognoscible, con incursiones en temas esotéricos como el fluido mental, el comportamiento de la bolsa de valores y la disposición de la esfinge mecanocuántica. Traducción de Miguel Aguado y Victoria Romero.
Verlag: Zaragoza, 1992
Anbieter: Librería Vobiscum, SAN VICENTE DEL RASPEIG, A, Spanien
Zustand: Bueno. Zaragoza. 2003. Prensa universitaria de Zaragoza. Col. El Aleph. Alguna ilustracion. 518 pp. 21x15. Rústica.