Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Distribution Services, 1983
ISBN 10: 0906540321 ISBN 13: 9780906540329
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,09
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Distribution Services, 1983
ISBN 10: 0906540321 ISBN 13: 9780906540329
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,09
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Anbieter: CAELi, Tumwater, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition. First American Edition. Sticker from previous library on first page. Excellent condition.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Windhorse Publications (UK), 2003
ISBN 10: 0904766683 ISBN 13: 9780904766684
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Distribution Services, 1983
ISBN 10: 0906540321 ISBN 13: 9780906540329
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,47
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 205.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Windhorse Publications (UK), 2003
ISBN 10: 0904766683 ISBN 13: 9780904766684
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,47
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,74
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 336 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: New. Sangharashita has established a successful Buddhist movement, pioneering a living Buddhism that seems well suited to our times. In this book, one of his closest disciples offers an account of Sangharashita's evolution as a thinker and teacher. Num Pages: 256 pages, index. BIC Classification: BG; HRE. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 233 x 154 x 20. Weight in Grams: 514. . 2004. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Distribution Services, 1983
ISBN 10: 0906540321 ISBN 13: 9780906540329
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Light wear & marks to softcover. Edgeworn & faded. Tanned textblock, darker at the edges. Content is good & clean.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 336 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Distribution Services, 1983
ISBN 10: 0906540321 ISBN 13: 9780906540329
Anbieter: Antiquarische Fundgrube e.U., Wien, Österreich
Softcover/Paperback. 205 S. Einband etw. berieben u. bestaubt u. gering fleckig, Kanten etw. bestoßen, m. Besitzerstemp. L016 9780906540329 *.* Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 460.
EUR 23,51
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Mind in Harmony will interest anyone who is curious to know what Buddhism has to say about the mind. Readers who already know something about Buddhism in general, and fancy taking the plunge into Buddhist psychology, will find plenty here to stimulate them,.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Windhorse Publications Feb 2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 1909314080 ISBN 13: 9781909314085
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Mind in Harmony will interest anyone who is curious to know what Buddhism has to say about the mind and how to live an ethical life. Subhuti describes the mind from the Buddhist point of view, and shows how such knowledge can help us live a more satisfactory life. This is also a handbook for those who are seriously interested in the long-established Buddhist system of 'mind training,' and offers some of the tools needed to construct a system of mind training for oneself.Subhuti has led meditation retreats in Europe, the United States, and India on the Buddhist texts of the Yogacara Abhidharma, the source of this system of mind training. This book represents the crystallization of that teaching experience. Subhuti uses the perennial wisdom of the Abhidharma to illuminate mental patterns, and so draws a map of the mind that helps us first to recognize and then to transform our inner world and our lives.Subhuti joined the Triratna Buddhist Order in 1973 and has since devoted himself to the practice and teaching of Buddhism. Based in north Wales, he spends part of each year in India, leading retreats and giving lectures. He is the author of The Buddhist Vision, Sangharakshita: A New Voice in the Buddhist Tradition, and Buddhism and Friendship.
kart. Zustand: Gut. Genehmigte Taschenbuchausg., 6. Aufl. 271 S. : Ill., graph. Darst. ; 19 cm Seiten leicht gebräunt D2 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 214.