Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,40
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,16
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,52
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket In protective mylar cover. (theater, history, opera, the metropolitan opera house) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,59
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: [London, Patina Press], 1962., 1962
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Poor. New series, (vol. 1 was published July 1946) ; v.; illustrated in black & white ; 25 cm. ; ISSN: 0003-5866; LCCN: 55-30426 ; serial OCLC: 3583423 ; LC: NK1125 ; color stapled paper wrappers ; three punch-holes along spine ; covers missing, reference only ; POOR. Book.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London : Thames and Hudson, 1985
ISBN 10: 0500080232 ISBN 13: 9780500080238
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Édouard Vuillard (illustrator). First Edition. Fine cloth review copy in a near fine, slightly edge-dulled dust wrapper. Not price-clipped. Remains well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 128 pages : illustrations (some colour), portraits (some colour) ; 32 cm. Notes; Full edition: New York : Abrams, 1972. Includes bibliographical references (page 128). Subjects; Vuillard, Édouard. Painting, French. Nabis. 19th century. 20th century. Illustrated. 1 Kg.
Verlag: [London, Patina Press], 1961., 1961
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. New series, (vol. 1 was published July 1946) ; v.; illustrated in black & white ; 25 cm. ; ISSN: 0003-5866; LCCN: 55-30426 ; serial OCLC: 3583423 ; LC: NK1125 ; color stapled paper wrappers ; three punch-holes along spine ; G. Book.
Verlag: Percy Lund Humphries & Co
Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. FAST Despatch by First Class Royal Mail.
Verlag: Doubleday, Garden City, 1966
Anbieter: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st edition, Garden City, Doubleday (1966). 63 pages, fine copy in original glassine.
EUR 43,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. Édouard Vuillard (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Verlag: Abrams, New York, 1974
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
hardcover. Zustand: very good(+). Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good. Vuillard (illustrator). 138 illustrations, including 48 mounted color plates. 160 pages. Tall 4to, pale blue cloth, d.w. (some yellow spots) New York: Abrams, (1974). First edition. A very good(+) copy -- edges sunned -- in a very good dust wrapper. Library of Great Painters series.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 45,97
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Harry N Abrams, New York, NY, USA, 1985
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
EUR 29,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 128pp, profusely illustrated, many of the illustrations in full colour. Tawny cloth-covered boards with gilt lettering on the spine. 4to. Volume is neat, clean, bright and tight throughout. In its original glossy, illustrated dust jacket, just very slightly bumped on extreme edges.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster, New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0671220977 ISBN 13: 9780671220976
Anbieter: Thomas J. Joyce And Company, Chicago, IL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Oblong quarto, 363 pages; a very heavy, plate volume, a bit shaken, half-inch tear at head of top joint. With 258 illustrations, of which 185 are in color. Some critics regard Simbari (d.2012) as Italy's most important modern artist.
EUR 58,89
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 227 pages. 9.75x6.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Secaucus, NJ : Blue & Grey Press, 1987., 1987
ISBN 10: 1555212026 ISBN 13: 9781555212025
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 320, [2], 253, [38] pp. ; illustrated throughout, portraits ; 28 cm. ; 1555212026 (v. 5); 9781555212025 (v. 5) ; LC: E468.7; Dewey: 973.7 ; OCLC: 17757174 ; Reprint. Originally published: New York : Review of Reviews, 1911 ; blue and grey cloth in photographic dustjacket ; poems and writings by Oliver Wendell Holmes, Henry Timrod, James Maurice Thompson, Edmund Clarence Stedman, George Parsons Lathrop, Francis Ticknor, Thomas Read, Joseph O'Connor, Robert Burns Wilson, Elbridge Jefferson Cutl er, Sidney Lanier, Kate Brownlee Sherwood, William Tuckey Meredith, Richard Watson Gilder, Henry Abbey, Horace Porter, Julia Ward Howe, Charles Francis Adams, Walt Whitman, Margaret Junkin Preston, Nathaniel Graham Shepherd, Ethel Lynn Beers, Elizab eth Stuart Phelps Ward, William Gordon McCabe, James Ryder Randall, Albert Pike, Samuel Hawkins Marshall Byers, Charles Graham Halpine, Henry Clay Work, Horace Porter, Francis Brete Harte, B enjamin Sledd, John Reuben Thompson, Frank H. Gassaway, Ch arles Dawson Shanly, James Jeffrey Roche, Will Henry Thompson, Kate Putnam Osgood, William Winter, Abram Joseph Ryan, Abraham Lincoln, James Russell Lowell, Francis Miles Finch, John Albee, Henry Jerome Stockard, Mary Ashley Townsend, Henry Peterson , Ulysses Simpson Grant, Jefferson Davis, L. Q. C. Lamar, Henry Woodfin Grady, John Jerome Rooney, Wallace Rice, John Howard Jewett, Frank Lebby Stanton ; photographs of all the principal officers of many regiments ; FINE/FINE. Book.
Zustand: New. Num Pages: 242 pages, 4 black & white illustrations, 101 colour illustrations, biography. BIC Classification: UTC. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 185 x 260 x 16. Weight in Grams: 472. . 2016. 1st ed. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Published by The Beechhurst Press, 11 East 36th Street New York [no date] Stated First Edition circa . 1953., 1953
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original scarlet paper covered boards, gilt title lettering to the red cloth spine and to the front cover. Folio 14'' x 10¼''. Contains 64 printed pages of text with 46 reproductions, including 12 in full colour. Spotting to the end papers and in Good condition, no dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. ART [Spanish].
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Using Chef with Microsoft Azure | Stuart Preston | Taschenbuch | xv | Englisch | 2016 | Apress | EAN 9781484214770 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: APress in Springer Science + Business Media, Heidelberger Platz 3, 14197 Berlin, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Très bon. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Très bon.
Verlag: Produced by Eagle-Lion films . 1949., 1949
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Black and white press photograph, promotional device resembling lobby card. 8'' x 10''. In Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. CINEMA [Front of House Press Photograph].
Zustand: Bon. Attention: Ancien support de bibliothèque, plastifié, étiquettes. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Used: Like New. Relié, jaquette illustrée, nombreuses illustrations, comme neuf. Ars Mundi, 1987, de Preston Stuart!