Zustand: Good. Penguin 1953 Binding: Hardcover.
Verlag: William Heinemann, 1953
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. Clipped DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents, signed by author to title page with dedication, 190pp.
Verlag: Harmondsworth: Penguin Books, 1956
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 125 pages. Subjects: English fiction. Crime. Genre: Fiction. 3 Kg.
Verlag: Penguin, London, 1956
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st Penguin edition. Green & White Penguin no.1140. Pages yellowed with age, spine a little bumped and worn; binding tight; a good reading copy. Used - Very Good. Good paperback Used - Very Good. Good paperback.
Verlag: Penguin Books, 1956
Anbieter: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 4,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1140. Zustand: vg. 1st Penguin 1140 1956 edition 1st printing paperback, vg In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Verlag: Penguin Books, 1956
Anbieter: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1140. Zustand: fine. 1st Penguin 1140 1956 edition paperback, fine In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Verlag: Penguin Books, 1956
Anbieter: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 4,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1140. Zustand: vg++. Penguin 1st edition 1140 1956 paperback, vg++ In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Verlag: Penguin Books, 1956
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used - Good. Good paperback. 1st Penguin printing; Penguin Crime 1140. Pages & spine yellowed; front cover foxed; spine a little worn Used - Good. Good paperback.
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. paperback.
Verlag: Heinemann, 1957
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1957 1st edition, tightly bound in red cloth with silver lettering to spine; front panel lightly creased. Dust jacket not price-clipped and protected by removable clear film; wear, tear and losses to edges and corners - large loss to top front edge. Page fore-edges yellowed. Internally, owner's name on front free endpaper; several grubby marks to pages; otherwise, a good, readable copy. Used - Good. Good hardback in Fair dust jacket.
Verlag: Published by William Heinemann Limited, London First Edition . 1953., 1953
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fine. First edition hard back publishers scarlet cloth with gilt titles to spine. 190 pp novel. Name to front paste down, corners sharp and tight and in Nr. Fine condition, no dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. MODERN FIRST EDITIONS.
Verlag: Penguin Books, Gran Bretagna, 1956
ISBN 13: 2560223434764
Anbieter: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italien
Zustand: DISCRETO USATO. Complete unabridged INGLESE Brossura illustrata ed ingiallita dal tempo mostrante segni di usura da scaffale ai margini con abrasioni agli stessi e piccoli strappi al dorso. Segno a matita al frontespizio. Pagine fruibili anche se ingiallite dal tempo in particolare ai tagli. Numero "1140" della collana "Complete unabridged". Volume in lingua inglese. Numero pagine 125.
Verlag: Heinemann, 1957
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1957 1st edition, tightly bound in cherry red cloth with silver lettering to spine. Dust jacket not price-clipped and protected by removable clear sleeve; light wear to edges - especially top - and corners. Some discolouration spots to page fore-edge; outer pages slightly yellowed; otherwise, a clean, tidy copy. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good dust jacket.
EUR 2,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. Aged and used copy. Tanning inside, generlaly the book feels tired, remains fine to read/reference.