Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gerard & Sarzin Publishing Co., 2003
ISBN 10: 1930080018 ISBN 13: 9781930080010
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Beyond Words Publishing inc., Hiilsboro, Oregon, 2002
ISBN 10: 158270080X ISBN 13: 9781582700809
Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardbound. Zustand: Very Good-. Color, B/w Illustrations (illustrator). First Edition. Quarto in dust jacket with a rough tear to the front panel, color frontispiece photo, 156 pp., b/w and color photos, The Presidents of Temple Beth Israel.
Verlag: Martin Music, Hollywood, California, 1945
Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Softbound. Zustand: Very Good. Large quarto, paper covers, 4 pp., illustrated cover.
Verlag: NY: Doubleday and Company,, 1973
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, USA
First trade paperback printing. xi + 94 pp. Fine in illustrated wrappers.
Verlag: Santa Barbara: Unicorn,, 1971
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, USA
First trade paperback printing. 79 pp. Very near fine in printed wrappers with pasted-on cover label. Review slip laid in. Poems.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Doubleday & Company, Inc, Garden, City, NY, 1973
ISBN 10: 0385014376 ISBN 13: 9780385014373
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand des Schutzumschlags: dj. First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. First printing. Stoloff's second book of poems. A very good copy with some minor foxing in a very good dust jacket with some minor wear and some foxing as well.
Verlag: Alfred Music, 2016
ISBN 13: 0805095132878
Anbieter: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, USA
paperback. Zustand: Like New. May have light shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Hardcover edition. In protective mylar cover. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Verlag: The Red Hill Press, Los Angeles, 1977
Anbieter: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. Crisp, bright, clean; no owners' marks; as new.
Verlag: Los Angeles: The Red Hill Press., 1977
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
First edition. 12mo. Wrappers. Fine.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good+. First Edition. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 64 pages; 1971 Lotus, Volume 1, Number 2 (Spring 1971) . Trade size papernack in glossy pictorial covers. Bright, snug and very neat with just a hint of shelf evidence to cover edges. VG++ to NF.
Verlag: NY: Doubleday and Company,, 1973
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
First edition. xi+ 94 pp. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Poems.
Verlag: Red Hill Press, Los Angeles, CA, 1977
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. A slim collection of poetry. A very near fine copy in printed wrappers.
Verlag: Santa Maria: Asylum Arts,, 1993
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
First edition. 93 pp. Tiny tear to top edge, else very near fine in glossy illustrated wrappers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Materials Research Society, 1997
ISBN 10: 1558993649 ISBN 13: 9781558993648
Anbieter: Green Ink Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. No Jacket. - Top edge of text block a little foxed - Clean bright tight book w/ only minor shelfwear - ix/780 pages.
Verlag: Santa Barbara: Unicorn Press,, 1971
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
First edition. 79 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. One of 1500 copies.
Verlag: London: Evans Bros, 1964
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Reprint Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 440 pages; Physical desc.: 440 p. 21 cm. Subject: English language -- Dictionaries, Juvenile. 3 Kg.
Verlag: Red Hill, Los Angles, 1977
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First edition. 12mo. Perfectbound in wrappers. Some rubbing, else fine.
Zustand: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Verlag: Braunschweig, Vieweg Verlag,, 1983
Anbieter: Antiquariat Hubertus von Somogyi-Erdödy, Schleswig, Deutschland
157 S. mit Abb. Broschur. - Bauwelt-Fundamente, Bd. 60.
Verlag: [Unicorn Press], np, 1970
Anbieter: Brian Cassidy Books at Type Punch Matrix, Silver Spring, MD, USA
Zustand: Near fine. A handsomely printed broadside from this Greensboro, NC (formerly Santa Barbara) fine press. Folded broadside. 13" by 8.25" approx; folds out to three panels. Very near fine. One mild corner bump. Crisp, fresh, and clean.
Verlag: Los Angeles:The Red Hill Press,, 1977
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
First edition. Fine in wrappers.
Verlag: Paul B. Hoeber, 1930
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 18,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1930. First Edition. 432 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Paper covered boards with grey cloth to spine. Contains black and white photographs. Library copy, with minimal stamping. Bright and clean pages with light tanning to edges. Binding is firm throughout with minor thumb-marking. Pencil inscription to front endpaper. Small tear to endpaper. Boards have light edgewear with corner crushing and notable marking to boards. Heavy foxing to surfaces. Moderate tanning to board edges and spine, which has notable crushing and fraying to ends. Mild water stains and droplets to surfaces.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gerard and Sarzin Publishing Company, 1996
ISBN 10: 0962846759 ISBN 13: 9780962846755
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,10
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBPM. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Evans brothers, 1958
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light age tone. Owner text to end paper. DJ with some edge wear, some spotting and creasing.
Verlag: Athens: Ohio University Press/Swallow Press (1982)., 1982
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
First edition. 44 pp. Fine in near fine dust jacket with light sunning to spine.
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. Magazine. 16mo. String bound illustrated stiff paper wrappers. Light offsetting to the title page, else fine. Poetry anthology with contributions from Stephen Dunn, Mary Oliver, Sheila Nickerson, William Palmer, Victor Trelawny, Bob Govan, Bruce Bennett, Joseph Napora, Carolyn Stoloff, Lee Abbott, Mike McColl, W.R. Moses, Paul Ramsey, Frederick Eckman, Richard J. Lyons, Philip Legler, Spencer Brown, John Fandel, Leonard Nathan, Raymond Roseliep, Nancy Sherman Lewis, and Wesli Court. Although not otherwise indicated, from the library of poet Gwendolyn Brooks.
Verlag: The University Libraries SUNY Buffalo, Buffalo, 1995
Anbieter: Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, USA
First Thus. Single sheet folded; color illustration by Cynthia Hand opposite Stoloff's poem beginning "The Dusty Ones". One of 1750 total. Stoloff's archives are held at SUNY Buffalo. Coffee ring on the front cover else very good.
Zustand: Good. 1970. Hardcover. Some moderate wear, corners lightly bumped. Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.