Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Binding and pages are intact. All pages are free from any notations. Light scuffing and bumping visible to boards. This book shows minimal sign of wear to the cover, binding, or pages. Dust jacket condition is Acceptable. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, 1967
ISBN 10: 0804702624 ISBN 13: 9780804702621
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 1967. Asia. Stanford University Press. 227p., good ex-library cloth, sine cloth is tearing, text is still good, no notations. 9/23.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:0471541567.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Charles E. Tuttle Co., Rutland, VT / Tokyo, 1954
Anbieter: Irolita Books, Aurora, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: VERY GOOD. 3rd printing. Endpapers are tanned, scattered foxing to edges of text block. No dust jacket. 19 cm. 174 pages. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in sturdy cardboard packaging, with tracking and insurance.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Materials Research Society, 1997
ISBN 10: 1558993649 ISBN 13: 9781558993648
Anbieter: Green Ink Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. No Jacket. - Top edge of text block a little foxed - Clean bright tight book w/ only minor shelfwear - ix/780 pages.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,57
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 168 pages. 8.27x8.27x0.38 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Academic Journal Offprint from: - The Geographical Journal, Volume 167, Part 4, 2001., 2001
Anbieter: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb18pp, 7 figs, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 314 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text and binding clean and tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Verlag: Ann. Neurol., 33, 457-464 /(1993)., 1993
Anbieter: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Deutschland
SC. Zustand: Gut. , Obr., [WES98]., Deu 400g.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1108964885 ISBN 13: 9781108964883
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,89
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,32
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 0471541567 ISBN 13: 9780471541561
Anbieter: Librairie Sheehy (Theologia Books), La Charite sur Loire, Frankreich
Paper. Zustand: Good. ix, 156pp. Good copy. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Materials Research Society, 1997
ISBN 10: 1558993649 ISBN 13: 9781558993648
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 36,19
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Materials Research Society, 1992
ISBN 10: 1558991409 ISBN 13: 9781558991408
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Fine. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 436 pp., hardcover, fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107405610 ISBN 13: 9781107405615
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 36,90
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: John Wiley., New York., 1974
Anbieter: Asia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB, Canberra, ACT, Australien
ix + 156pp, margins little browned, edges trifle foxed, covers little worn, otherwise a good paperback copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1108964885 ISBN 13: 9781108964883
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 2021. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA, 1959
Anbieter: Librairie Sheehy (Theologia Books), La Charite sur Loire, Frankreich
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very good hardback copy. No dustjacket. xiv, 140pp (xix).
Verlag: Prentice-Hall., Englewood Cliffs., 1970
Anbieter: Asia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB, Canberra, ACT, Australien
viii + 179pp, slightly worn and sunned dustjacket mended on reverse by prior owner, good hardback copy. "This multidimensional portrait of traditional China introduces uninitiated Western Readers to the remarkably stable and long-lived pre-Communist society." - Dustjacket blurb.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107405610 ISBN 13: 9781107405615
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Stanford University Press, Stanford, 1967
Anbieter: Minotavros Books, ABAC ILAB, Whitby, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 8vo (small). viii, 227 p.p. Light soiling to lower front jacket cover along joint. Jacket rubbed and front inner flap price clipped. Small soil to p. 92, not affecting text, otherwise interior clean. Small bump to spine head. Edges of boards lightly rubbed. Small fraying to mid front board. Otherwise near fine with a very good dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Materials Research Society, 1997
ISBN 10: 1558993649 ISBN 13: 9781558993648
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. The MRS Symposium Proceeding series is an internationally recognised reference suitable for researchers and practitioners. Editor(s): Koch, C. C.; Liu, C. T.; Stoloff, N. S.; Wanner, A. Series: MRS Proceedings. Num Pages: 802 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: PNK; TGM. Category: (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 235 x 155 x 43. Weight in Grams: 1230. . 1997. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Harvard University Press, 1959
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Burleigh Dodds Science Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 1801462860 ISBN 13: 9781801462860
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 56,11
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 57,85
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107405610 ISBN 13: 9781107405615
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 58,15
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 538 pages. 9.02x5.98x1.06 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,61
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.