Stoker fred (30 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Eastleach Books, Newbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichEastleach Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,77
EUR 11,61 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 1st edition. Oblong paperback, VG. 160pp, colour & b/w illustrations throughout, covers a little creased, otherwise a near fine copy. A Daily Mirror Crabtree Book. Stoker gives advice on Sea Fishing, Taylor on Coarse & Neville on Fly. 425 grams.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, Vereinigtes KönigreichVictoria Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,32
EUR 11,39 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good-. First Edition. Landscape 4to. 160pp. Illus.,col.plates. Covers creased, ink marks inside front covers, inside covers foxed, pages damp stained, cockled, dog-eared. some mildew. "A Daily Mirror Crabtree Book". Book.

MR. CRABTREE'S FISHING WITH THE EXPERTS: A MIRROR BOOK.
Stoker (Hugh), Taylor (Fred J.), Neville (John), Venables (Bernard). Edited by Peter K. Robins.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Vereinigtes KönigreichCoch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 5,96
EUR 11,57 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Paperback, 1978). (1974) 1978 revised edition.* Landscape 8vo paperback (254 x 190mm). Pp160. Colour & b/w photographs & line illustrations, cartoon illustrations by Bernard Venables. Various minor faults. Good only. Useful and authoritative introd…uction to sea, coarse and fly fishing. Chatty text and many good photographs punctuated by Bernard Venables' cartoon strips of Mr Crabtree and his son Peter. Sections on sea fishing by Hugh Stoker, coarse fishing by Fred J. Taylor and fly-fishing by John Neville. This is a revised edition of the 1974 title FISHING WITH THE EXPERTS: A DAILY MIRROR CRABTREE BOOK. .

FISHING WITH THE EXPERTS: A DAILY MIRROR CRABTREE BOOK.
Stoker (Hugh), Taylor (Fred J.), Neville (John), Venables (Bernard). Edited by Peter K. Robins.
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Vereinigtes KönigreichCoch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,34
EUR 11,57 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Paperback, 1974). 1974 1st edition. Oblong 8vo paperback (254 x 190mm). Pp160. Colour & b/w photographs & line illustrations, cartoon illustrations by Bernard Venables. Lightly browned, corner clipped but a good-plus copy. A useful and authoritativ…e introduction to sea, coarse and fly fishing. Chatty text and many good photographs punctuated by Bernard Venables' cartoon strips of Mr Crabtree and his son Peter. Sections on sea fishing by Hugh Stoker, coarse fishing by Fred J. Taylor and flyfishing by John Neville. The 1978 revised edition was retitled MR CRABTREE'S FISHING WITH THE EXPERTS: A MIRROR BOOK. .

FISHING WITH THE EXPERTS: A DAILY MIRROR CRABTREE BOOK.
Stoker (Hugh), Taylor (Fred J.), Neville (John), Venables (Bernard). Edited by Peter K. Robins.
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Vereinigtes KönigreichCoch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 9,53
EUR 11,57 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Paperback, 1974). 1974 1st edition. Oblong 8vo paperback (254 x 190mm). Pp160. Colour & b/w photographs & line illustrations, cartoon illustrations by Bernard Venables. Cover rather used but good-plus. A useful and authoritative introduction to sea…, coarse and fly fishing. Chatty text and many good photographs punctuated by Bernard Venables' cartoon strips of Mr Crabtree and his son Peter. Sections on sea fishing by Hugh Stoker, coarse fishing by Fred J. Taylor and flyfishing by John Neville. The 1978 revised edition was retitled MR CRABTREE'S FISHING WITH THE EXPERTS: A MIRROR BOOK. .
Verlag: The Alpine Garden Society 1934
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, Vereinigtes KönigreichVictoria Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,26
EUR 11,39 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. 1st VG. Book.

FISHING WITH THE EXPERTS: A DAILY MIRROR CRABTREE BOOK.
Stoker (Hugh), Taylor (Fred J.), Neville (John), Venables (Bernard). Edited by Peter K. Robins.
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Vereinigtes KönigreichCoch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 14,30
EUR 11,57 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Paperback, 1974). 1974 1st edition. Oblong 8vo paperback (254 x 190mm). Pp160. Colour & b/w photographs & line illustrations, cartoon illustrations by Bernard Venables. From the library of angling author Barrie Rickards, with his name to the end-pa…per. Cover slightly creased and some use but good-plus. A useful and authoritative introduction to sea, coarse and fly fishing. Chatty text and many good photographs punctuated by Bernard Venables' cartoon strips of Mr Crabtree and his son Peter. Sections on sea fishing by Hugh Stoker, coarse fishing by Fred J. Taylor and flyfishing by John Neville. The 1978 revised edition was retitled MR CRABTREE'S FISHING WITH THE EXPERTS: A MIRROR BOOK. .

MR CRABTREE'S FISHING WITH THE EXPERTS: A MIRROR BOOK. 1978 revised edition - paperback issue.
Stoker (Hugh), Taylor (Fred J.), Neville (John), Venables (Bernard). Edited by Peter K. Robins.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Vereinigtes KönigreichCoch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 14,30
EUR 11,57 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Paperback, 1978). (1974) 1978 revised edition. Oblong 8vo paperback (254 x 190mm). Pp160. Colour & b/w photographs & line illustrations, cartoon illustrations by Bernard Venables. Good-plus. Originally published in 1974 as FISHING WITH THE EXPERTS:… A DAILY MIRROR CRABTREE BOOK. A useful and authoritative introduction to sea, coarse and flyfishing. Chatty text and many good photographs punctuated by Bernard Venables' cartoon strips of Mr Crabtree and his son Peter. Sections on sea fishing by Hugh Stoker, coarse fishing by Fred J. Taylor and flyfishing by John Neville. .

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: River Reads, Torrington, Vereinigtes KönigreichRiver Reads
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,98
EUR 22,55 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. This book became "Mr. Crabtree's fishing with the experts".

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dulau & Co, United Kingdom 1935
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes KönigreichPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,06
EUR 13,30 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. hardback, tall 8vo, green cloth lettered gilt to spine, a very good copy, b&w plates, covering the period January - October 1935.
Verlag: The Alpine Garden Society 1934
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Silver Trees Books, Malvern, Vereinigtes KönigreichSilver Trees Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,57
EUR 24,46 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Very good book in clean green board covers with titles in black to front; green linen strip to spine. Internally very good; owner's name to flyleaf; very well illustrated; binding tight; no foxing.
Verlag: Williams and Norgate Ltd for the Alpine Garden Society, London 1934
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Silver Trees Books, Malvern, Vereinigtes KönigreichSilver Trees Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,57
EUR 24,46 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Fine book in clean variably faded light green boards with darker green linen strip to spine; titles in black to front; small bump to one corner. Internally very good; owner's name to flyleaf; very well illustrated; binding tight; no foxing; one… or two marginal highlighting and one word written at a page foot.The dust jacket is very good-; price clipped; small water mark at spine top.
Verlag: London: Dulau & Co. 1934
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, USAZubal-Books, Since 1961
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,74
EUR 3,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. complete volume in four issues; 292 pp., plates; original paper wrappers, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's co…untry.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 31,22
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Verlag: The Alpine Garden Society
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Vereinigtes KönigreichChapter Two Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,90
EUR 18,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Good. No dust jacket. Photograph available on request.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 39,74
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Verlag: London; Penguin; 1943
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: timkcbooks, Penzance, Vereinigtes Königreichtimkcbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 5,96
EUR 23,13 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst edition, first printing. Small format King Penguin. Good with wear and loss to the spine. Lacks dustjacket. Ownership inscription of Cornish artist John Miller.

Verlag: München/Goldmann 1993
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Peter-Sodann-Bibliothek eG, Staucha, DeutschlandPeter-Sodann-Bibliothek eG
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 3,00
EUR 34,85 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1. Auflage. 13,5 x 18 cm goldmann Band 42217. Erste Auflage, 248 S. Taschenbuch. Das Buch zum Film; Buch mit Gebrauchsspuren; Seiten gebräunt; Einband bestoßen und berieben; Buch angeschmutzt.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MIRROR BOOKS, LONDON, GREAT BRITAIN 1978
- Softcover
Anbieter: Happyfish Books, Meopham, Vereinigtes KönigreichHappyfish Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 53,60
EUR 23,13 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. * PUBLISHER : MIRROR BOOKS * YEAR : 1978 * ISBN : N/A * No OF PAGES : 160 * CONDITION : USED - GOOD * OTHER: THE COVER IS HEAVILY WORN AND CREASED WITH BUMPING ALONG THE EDGES AND CORNERS. THE SPINE IS BUMPED AT BOTH ENDS. THE BINDING IS FIRM. PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. AL…L IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK. BERNARD VENABLES, TED ANDREWS & WRAY MURPHY (illustrator).

Verlag: Published by Penguin Books Ltd., Harmondsworth, Middlesex First Edition . 1943. 1943
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,10
EUR 34,70 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original colour illustrated paper covered boards. Small 8vo. 7¼'' x 5''. Contains 32 pp followed by 16 full-page colour plates. Repair to the front spine edge, ink message dated 1946 to the front free end paper and in Good condition, no dust wrapper. Member of the P.B….F.A. KING PENGUIN (Series).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Librería Alonso Quijano, Alcobendas, SpanienLibrería Alonso Quijano
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,90
EUR 63,30 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Plaza & Janés. Encuadernación en tapa dura. Saberhagen, Fred; Stoker, Bram; Hart, Jim V Drácula de Bram Stoker visto por Francis Ford Coppola Tapa deslucida. Tapa ilustrada. Pags.209. Volúmenes.1.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FrankreichLe-Livre
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 55,50
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. R300044072: 1978. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 160 pages - ouvrage en anglais - nombreuses illustrations en couleurs et en noir et blanc dans et hors texte. . . A l'italienne. Classification Dewey : 799.1-Pêche.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 45,99
EUR 63,47 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Take your gardening skills to the next level with this helpful guide. From planting to pruning, this book covers everything you need to know to maintain a beautiful garden.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Signet 1992
Serie: A Newmarket Pictorial Moviebook, Buch 1 von 52. Buch 1 von 52 - A Newmarket Pictorial Moviebook
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ALEXANDER POPE, Kent, USAALEXANDER POPE
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 111,68
EUR 6,03 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Special Edition. Movie tie-in novel based on the film screenplay by James V. Hart. Excellent sharp unmarked! Collectible condition. 8 pages of full color movie photos. Ralph Nelson, photographer (illustrator).
Verlag: London: Putnam 1938
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: CHILTON BOOKS, SUDBURY, Vereinigtes KönigreichCHILTON BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 14,30
EUR 46,26 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st ed. Pp.14/457,25 plates, 43 figure illustrations, garden sketch plans to endpapers. Green cloth,gilt title to spine. G+.
A GARDENER'S PROGRESS: ILLUSTRATED WITH DRAWINGS OF PLANTS IN THE AUTHOR'S GARDEN BY H. A. THOMERSON
Verlag: Putnam, London, 1938
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, Vereinigtes KönigreichBurwood Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 35,74
EUR 26,02 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Review Copy. First Edition. Hardback. Dust Jacket. 8vo.pp. 457. From the library of the Kew botanist Vicki Matthews, with her (married) bookplate of Victoria & Brinsley Burbidge on front pastedown. Loosely inserted publishers slip 'For Review.' Original publisherÕs cloth binding in dark green, lett…ered gilt at spine. Illustrated dust jacket, lettered red. Endpapers show Plan and Sectional views of the author's garden. Frontispiece illustration of Auricula 'Henry Wilson.' Illustrations in Black and White by H. A. Thomerson. Very good indeed in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket complete, very slightly rubbed at edges.

Verlag: Putnam
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Vereinigtes KönigreichChapter Two Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 44,29
EUR 18,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardback. With dust jacket. Personal inscription on inside front end page. Good clean copy throughout. Photograph available on request.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 57,29
EUR 64,38 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, Vereinigtes KönigreichHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,30
EUR 28,91 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. With light amount of wear to covers. Contents clean and unmarked, square and sound.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Penguin Books 1943
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes KönigreichHALCYON BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 82,80
EUR 20,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Penguin Books (The King Penguin) 1943. Binding firm. Pages clean and bright, no markings. Unclipped Dust Jacket. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCA…TED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.