Stoddart d r (47 Ergebnisse)

Dictionary of Human Geography
Johnston, R.J.; Gregory, Derek; Smith, David; Haggett, Peter&Stoddart D.R
- Softcover
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes KönigreichVictoria Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,20
EUR 11,41 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good+. 2nd Edn. 8vo. slight browning of pages piece cut from half title. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,35
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Verlag: Smithsonian institution 1970
- Softcover
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USAEasy Chair Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,01
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Good. 224 pages. Torn and tape repaired cover, light wear; pages yellowed; a good solid book. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science & Nature; Inventory No: 154242.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht
EUR 3,32
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:063115437X.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht
EUR 3,44
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISB…N:0631194800.

Regional variation in Indian Ocean coral reefs: Symposia of the Zoological Society of London No. 28)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Published for the Zoological Society of London by Academic Press 1971
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USAZubal-Books, Since 1961
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,11
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 584 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight (lacks dust jacket). - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsib…le for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

Sprache: Englisch
- Softcover
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Deutschlandbooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,95
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Heft. Zustand: Gut. 7 Seiten mit zahlr. Ill. Der hier angebotene Sonderdruck ist informativ und kurz gehalten. Er stammt aus der Separaten-Sammlung einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt einen den Text nicht verdeckenden Stempel. Insgesamt ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. ENGLISCH; Aufgrund der Rarität und des geringen Umf…angs des Werkes bitten wir um Verständnis, dass dieser Sonderdruck vom Rückgaberecht ausgeschlossen ist. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 40.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,12
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0631127178.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: o. Jahr.
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Deutschlandbooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,95
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover-Großformat. Zustand: Gut. Seiten 32-38 Der hier angebotene Sonderdruck ist informativ und kurz gehalten. Er stammt aus der Separaten-Sammlung einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt einen den Text nicht verdeckenden Stempel. Insgesamt ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. Aufgrund der Rarität und des geringen Umfangs d…es Werkes bitten wir um Verständnis, dass dieser Sonderdruck vom Rückgaberecht ausgeschlossen ist. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 80.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht
EUR 18,30
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600…grams, ISBN:0631194800.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Schot
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,35
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Original publisher's black paperback, pictorial frontcover, large 8vo: frontispiece, 336pp., illustrations, footnotes & references, acknowledgements, general index, index persons. Fine copy.
- Softcover
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USAN. Fagin Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 12,46
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1970. South Pacific, Caribbean, etc. Journals. Atoll Research Bulletin, The Smithsonian Institution. Very good green paperback cover. 224p.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPlurabelle Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 31,02
EUR 9,27 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. xii 335p hardback with fresh dustjacket, excellent copy, name of Andrew Huxley, Nobel Laureate, to endpaper Language: English.
Verlag: The Pacific Science Board 1962
- Softcover
Anbieter: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, USARiverby Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,01 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Oversized softcover. Green covers with black lettering, illustration. Title page dated 1962, no real copyright page. 151 pages. Good condition. Covers clean but sunned. Binding strong, held together with staples. Pages free of marks. Has full, fold-out maps. Please e-mail us with questions or to reques…t photos. This is an oversized book. Extra shipping charges may be required for international or priority delivery.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Newcastle Upon Tyne, UK
- Softcover
Anbieter: Fossilbooks, Whissonsett, NORFO, Vereinigtes KönigreichFossilbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 17,90
EUR 24,33 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. SOFTBACK printed card wrappers, covers lightly used and a little faded at edges, crease to front cover, otherwise very fine. Please contact me for photographs or further information if required.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 27,50
EUR 18,26 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1550grams, ISBN…:0854031022.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht
EUR 33,73
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:06…31127178.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,25
EUR 25,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. xxxv, 584, b/w photos, text figs, 3 folding tables. . HB. Vg in price-clipped d/w. This book results from a joint symposium of The Royal Society and The Zoological Society of London held in May 1970 and correlates the disciplines of the geographer, geologist and zoologist to give a wide biogeographic picture…of the coral reefs of the Indian Ocean. [9780126133288].

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Vereinigtes KönigreichBarter Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 45,10
EUR 9,27 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Blue hardback cloth cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. VG: in very good condition with rubbed and chipped dust jacket. 300mm x 210mm (12" x 8"). 172pp. A Royal Society Discussion organized by D.R Stoddart and Sir Maurice Yonge, F.R.S. held on 28 and 29 January 1976. First published in Philosophical Transactions of the Roy…al Society of London. Heavy item - shipping supplement may apply for overseas.
Verlag: Blackwell, New York 1986 1986
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, DeutschlandAntiquariat Thomas & Reinhard
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 12,00
EUR 19,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek mit der üblichen Signatur und Stempel, keine Markierungen-Anstreichungen-Stempel im Text, LEINENAUSGABE, Format groß 8°, 335 Seiten, goldgeprägter Rückentitel, tadellos-----------Library-Ex with usual signature and stamps, text clean…no markings, LINEN BINDING, 335 pages, gold stamped back title, very good condition, delivery on advance payment. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USAN. Fagin Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1975, August. Journals, South Pacific, Oceania. Atoll Research Bulletin, The Smithsonian institution. Very good paper/monograph. 158p.
Atoll Research Bulletin, Nos. 390 - 396, F. Raymon
Nicholson, Dan H., Anna L. Whitzman, D.C. Hassall, Daviad R. Stoddart and F. Raymond Fosberg,
- Softcover
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USAN. Fagin Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 31,15
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1994. Journals, South Pacific, Oceania. National Museum of Natural History, very good paperback.
Atoll Research Bulletin, Nos. 390 - 396, F. Raymond Fosberg (1908-1993), Commemorative Issue., includes Flora of Nauru, Phoenix islands, The Hoa of Hull Atoll, etc.
Nicholson, Dan H., Anna L. Whitzman, D.C. Hassall, Daviad R. Stoddart and F. Raymond Fosberg,
- Softcover
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USAN. Fagin Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 31,15
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1994. Journals, South Pacific, Oceania. National Museum of Natural History, very good paperback.

Regional Variation in Indian Ocean Coral Reefs (Zoological Society Symposium) ; 28
D. R. Stoddart, (Edited by) und (Edited by) Sir Maurice Yonge:
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, DeutschlandRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 38,60
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. 584 p. Good condition. The reading pages are clean and unmarked. Slight signs of storage and use. Retired library copy with corresponding labelling. Spine edge slightly bumped. Otherwise a good copy. 9780126133288 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2000.
Verlag: The Smithsonian Institution, Washington, D.C. 1970
- Softcover
Anbieter: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, KanadaJ. Wyatt Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 30,71
EUR 19,87 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good+. Softcover; 4to; 224 pages. Green paper wraps with black text. Sunned spine, gently bumped edges. Prev. owner's name on front in pen. Typescript, signatures staple-bound. VG+. Book.

Verlag: 1st. Ed. Pub. Academic Press. 1971 1971
- Hardcover
Anbieter: C. Arden (Bookseller) ABA, Hay-on-Wye, , Vereinigtes KönigreichC. Arden (Bookseller) ABA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 23,86
EUR 26,35 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. pp.xxxv, 584 with b/w. photos. figs. and 3 fold-out tables. 8vo. Bookplate. Fine hardback in thor. vg. dw.

Verlag: Academic Press. 1971 1st. 1971
Anbieter: PROCTOR / THE ANTIQUE MAP & BOOKSHOP, DORCHESTER, Vereinigtes KönigreichPROCTOR / THE ANTIQUE MAP & BOOKSHOP
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 15,51
EUR 23,17 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
6.0 x 9.0 inches. In dark blue cloth covers with gilt to red label on spine. With illustrated dustwrapper. In near fine condition with very good dustwrapper. (d/w. slightly rubbed. Small chips. Not price clipped. With protective plastic wrap). Owner?s neat inscription to front endpaper, dated 1974. Else a clean and tight copy. 5…84 pp. With b/w photographs, graphs, tables and maps. The book results from a joint symposium of the Royal Society and The Zoological Society of London in May 1970 and correlates the disciplines of the geographer, geologist and zoologist to give a wide biogeographic picture. Includes a discussion on the Acanthaster ?plague? which has caused much damage to Great Barrier Reef.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, DeutschlandRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 50,00
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. 335 p. Acceptable condition. The reading pages are marked with highlighter. Minor signs of storage and use. Retired library copy with corresponding labelling. 9780631134886 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.
Regional Variation in Indian Ocean Coral Reefs.
Meeresbiologie + Limnologie + Hydrobiologie Stoddart, D.R./Yonge, M. (Ed.).
Verlag: London-New York. Academic Press. 1971
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Löwenstein, Göllersdorf, NÖ, ÖsterreichAntiquariat Löwenstein
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 38,00
EUR 18,50 VersandVersand von Österreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
XXXV. 584 pp, num. textillustr. cloth in dustjacket. Symposia of the Zoological Society of London Nr. 28. Unfortunately, deliveries to the USA are not possible at this time.
Verlag: UNESCO, Paris 1978
- Hardcover
Anbieter: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, KanadaJ. Wyatt Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 40,94
EUR 19,87 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover; 8vo; 581 pages. Green paper hardcovers with black and green titles. Sunned spine and edges. Lightly bumped corners. Bright and clean pages. Slightly loose binding. VG/--. Book.