Stewart powell (39 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Knopf 2002
Serie: National Audubon Society Field Guides, Buch 24 von 25. Buch 24 von 25 - National Audubon Society Field Guides
- Softcover
Anbieter: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, USADream Books Co.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 5,07
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,70
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Now What?: The Voters Have SpokenâEssays on Life After Trump
Curtis, Mary C.; Buckley, Christopher; Ulriksen, Mark; Shannon, Angela Wright; Olbermann, Keith; Heilbrunn, Jacob; Walsh, Joan; Breton, Marcos; Jones, Stephen Mack; Hruska, Bronwen; Kettmann, Steve; Rayman, Will; Riggleman, Denver; Bro, Susan; Bryant, Howard; Sharpton, Al; Tucker, Cynthia; O'Malley, Nancy E.; Clark, Wesley K.; Tsai, Addie; Arquette, Rosanna; Scaramucci, Anthony; Ibish, Hussein; Alderson, Sandy; Renteria, Amanda; Arena, Bruce; McAuliffe, Terry; Salter, Stephanie; Sovern, Doug; Korach, Ken; O'Nan, Stewart; Cauvin, J-L; Baker, Dusty; Chahal, Kuji; Powell, Michael; Hitchens, Antonia; Cullen, Art; Lear, Sophia
- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,75
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,77
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,83
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,25
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Knopf (edition 1) 2002
Serie: National Audubon Society Field Guides, Buch 24 von 25. Buch 24 von 25 - National Audubon Society Field Guides
- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 7,32
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,60
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Texas 1950
- Softcover
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USAA Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,61
EUR 5,63 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. 1950; Austin; gray paper covered boards with green cloth spines; gold titles; covers contain rubbing and edge wear; possibly rebound covers; Interior is clean and unmarked; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; 172 pages.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Deutschlandbooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,45
EUR 15,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 318 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papie…rs. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Der Bucheinband ist staubschmutzig. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 570.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 12,59
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,02
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:9780421792005.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 31,24
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Rhapsodies in Black: Art of the Harlem Renaissance
Powell, Richard J.; Bailey, David A.; Martina Attille; Andrea D. Barnwell; Simon Callow, Henry Louis Gates Jr.; Paul Gilroy; Jeffrey C. Stewart
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Of California Press / Hayward Gallery / Institute Of International Visual Arts, Berkeley / London 1997
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 26,16
EUR 6,94 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. 182 Pp. First Printing Indicated, Soft Cover Issue. Fine, No Wear Or Marks. Color And B/W Illustrations Throughout (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 22,14
EUR 18,26 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Volume 3. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1650grams, ISBN:97805200795…26.

- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, USATrue Oak Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 44,64
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Volume 3; Signed by Editor; Signed by the senior editor, Clay Carson. Small tears in dust jacket. Scuffs to edge of pages. Small spill stain to edge of pages. Good overall condition. General wear. No major blemishes. No writing. ; - We're committed to your satisfaction…. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully wrapped in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 37,26
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 256 pages. 10.00x7.00x10.00 inches. In Stock.

Visions of Time : Experiments in Psychic Archeology. [Site Location & Reconstruction Experiments; Excavation Experiments; Photography Experiments; Paleontology Experiment; Psychic Archaeology of the Maya]
Jones, David E., 1942- [Albert Bowes, Diane Davis, Marjorie Niren, Noreen Renier; photos, Raleigh Powell, Karen Smyth, Stewart Lilie; Grace Langlotz, Stephanie Kindel, Joel Causey, Michael Tennyson, John Coonfield]
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wheaton, Illinois : Theosophical Publishing House, 1979. 1979
- Softcover
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USAJoseph Valles - Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 38,40
EUR 14,69 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. ix, 404 pp., [8] leaves of plates : illustrated ; 22 cm. ; stiff green and yellow paper wrappers ; ISBN: 0835605256 :; 9780835605250; 0835605234 : LCCN: 78-64909 ; OCLC: 4834621 ; LC: BF1045.A74; Dewey: 133.8 ; store stamp on front ep ; spine sunned ; crease on spine ; foxing ; Contents: Preliminary Ex…periments -- Site Location and Cultural -- Excavation Experiments -- Photography Experiments -- Paleontology Experiment -- Psychic Archeology of the Maya -- Summary ; G. Book.
Verlag: iUniverse, New York 2004
- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Curious Book Shop, East Lansing, MI, USACurious Book Shop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 35,67
EUR 3,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Small crease bottom corner cover.; Inscribed by the author.; 8vo; 112 pages; Signed by Author.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House 2002
Serie: National Audubon Society Field Guides, Buch 24 von 25. Buch 24 von 25 - National Audubon Society Field Guides
- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 53,06
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 527 Illus. (Col.), Map (Col.).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Peter Lang AG, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften 2011
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 47,11
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Alfred a Knopf Inc 2002
Serie: National Audubon Society Field Guides, Buch 24 von 25. Buch 24 von 25 - National Audubon Society Field Guides
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 43,91
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 527 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.50 inches. In Stock.

Verlag: Austin: The University of Texas 1950
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Forest Books, ABA-ILAB, Grantham, LINCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichForest Books, ABA-ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 11,93
EUR 28,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First edition, 172pp., orig. printed wrappers. Full collations and detailed descriptions.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 57,15
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 256 pages. 10.00x7.00x10.00 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, , FrankreichLiLi - La Liberté des Livres
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 9,45
EUR 65,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: fair. Le livre peut montrer des signes d'usure dus a son utilisation : des defauts esthetiques tels que des rayures, des bosses, des coins endommages ou porter des annotations, peut avoir des traces d'humidite. Certaines pieces peuvent etre manquantes. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne dans les 24/48h.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 73,00
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Art as Sanctuary Conjuring an Africana Aesthetic
Michael D. Harris|Dianne M. Stewart|Theophus H. Smith|Richard J. Powell
- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 37,61
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

PERSON PERCEPTION AND STEREOTYPING
STEWART, R.A., POWELL, G.E., CHETWYND, S.J. foreword by Hans J. Eysenck
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Douglas Books, Tunbridge Wells, , Vereinigtes KönigreichDouglas Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 71,59
EUR 25,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Black Cloth. Zustand: VG(+). Zustand des Schutzumschlags: VG. 1st ed. xix+318; previous owner's 1983-dated signature top front pastedown above library donation label, no other library provenance markings and otherwise internally clean, tight & unmarked in clean unworn covers; unclipped jacket clean but spine ends a little rubbed… and a few minor edge-rubbing patches elsewhere (will add protective sleeve when ordered). Apparently very scarce. Focuses on sexual stereotyping and physical appearance. Note: quoted shipping rates are calculated for 500-700 gram net weight, cost will be modified up or down as appropriate outside this range. Size: 15.5 Cms x 22.5 Cms.

The Goon Vol. 8: Those That Is Damned Dark Horse Comics Paperback
Eric Powell, Dave Stewart (colorist), Eric Powell (drawings)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dark Horse Comics 2009
Serie: The Goon, Buch 8 von 21. Buch 8 von 21 - The Goon
- Softcover
- Comic
Anbieter: Comicdiscount, Berlin, DeutschlandComicdiscount
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 19,95
EUR 105,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. 1. Zustand 1---. Various (illustrator). nein.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 82,00
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Martin Luther King, Jr s ideas - his call for racial equality, his faith in the ultimate triumph of justice, his insistence on the power of nonviolence to bring about a major transformation of American society - are as vital and timely as ever. This book ch.