Stevenson j l (53 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 1,21
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

The Citizen and His Government
Taitte, W. Lawson (ed.); Stevenson, Adlai E.; Cecil, Andrew R.; Neuhaus, Richard John; Payton, Robert L.; Stanlis, Peter J.; Young, Richard
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, USAEasy Chair Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,71
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 240 pages. Ex-university library book; tight book; pages yellowed; very good otherwise. The jacket has some wear and tear, missing a piece of the spine. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sociology & Politics; ISBN: 0292711042. ISBN/EAN: 9780292711044. Inventory No: 2072…31.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,79
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 6,79
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

L Ron Hubbard Presents Writers
L. Ron Hubbard; Jody Lynn Nye; Orson Scott Card; Brian C. Hailes; Nina Kiriki Hoffman; Larry Niven; Thomas R. Eggenberger; Dorothy De Kok; Elina Kumra; Mark McWaters; Brenda Posey; Zach Poulter; Kathleen Powell; Joseph Sidari; Thomas K. Slee; S.J. Stevenson; Mike Strickland; Michael T. Kuester
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Galaxy Press, LLC 2026
Serie: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Buch 42 von 42. Buch 42 von 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 18,08
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bafu; Nathan Deiwert; Tracy Eire; Art Ikuta; Anna Malone; Josie Moore; Karah Richardson; Tray Streeter; Roddy Taylor; Haotian "Allen" Zhang; April Solomon; Haileigh Enriquez (illustrator).

L Ron Hubbard Presents Writers
L. Ron Hubbard; Jody Lynn Nye; Orson Scott Card; Brian C. Hailes; Nina Kiriki Hoffman; Larry Niven; Thomas R. Eggenberger; Dorothy De Kok; Elina Kumra; Mark McWaters; Brenda Posey; Zach Poulter; Kathleen Powell; Joseph Sidari; Thomas K. Slee; S.J. Stevenson; Mike Strickland; Michael T. Kuester
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Galaxy Press, LLC 2026
Serie: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Buch 42 von 42. Buch 42 von 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 18,08
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bafu; Nathan Deiwert; Tracy Eire; Art Ikuta; Anna Malone; Josie Moore; Karah Richardson; Tray Streeter; Roddy Taylor; Haotian "Allen" Zhang; April Solomon; Haileigh Enriquez (illustrator).

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 20,61
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1st edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical Description: 72 pages : illustrations ; 21 cm. Subjects:Edinburgh Tram services; History; Scotland Edinburg…h; Street-railroads. 3 Kg.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 9,47
EUR 15,73 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780199633180.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Creaking Shelves Books, Spean Bridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichCreaking Shelves Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,53
EUR 15,61 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Volume 5 of this series covering the UK. 24p many fine photos mostly two to a page, some full page. Clean and unmarked but some reading wear. See Scans.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Edinburgh, Moorfoot . 24 ni. gez. S., überw. Abbildungen. Illustrierte Broschur. 1979
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Dr. Christian Broy, Leipheim, DeutschlandAntiquariat Dr. Christian Broy
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 5,00
EUR 20,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: sehr guter Zustand. Kl. Preisetikett auf d. Deckel, kl. Datumsstempel auf d. Titelbl. Sonst gut.

Verlag: Moorfoot Publishing 1982
- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,86
EUR 5,57 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1982. No Edition Stated. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and t…anning.
Verlag: Heron Books NULL
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,98
EUR 15,73 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,73
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: J.M. Dent 1997
Serie: EVERYMAN POETRY, Buch 10 von 22. Buch 10 von 22 - EVERYMAN POETRY
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, Vereinigtes KönigreichAcanthophyllum Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,15
EUR 25,39 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paper covers. Zustand: V.g. No Jacket. 1st edition. Pages lightly tanned towards edges. Weight: 1.0 Language: English.

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Volume 42: The Best New SF & Fantasy of the Year (Writers of the Future)
L. Ron Hubbard; Jody Lynn Nye; Orson Scott Card; Brian C. Hailes; Nina Kiriki Hoffman; Larry Niven; Thomas R. Eggenberger; Dorothy De Kok; Elina Kumra; Mark McWaters; Brenda Posey; Zach Poulter; Kathleen Powell; Joseph Sidari; Thomas K. Slee; S.J. Stevenson; Mike Strickland; Michael T. Kuester
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Galaxy Press, LLC 2026
Serie: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Buch 42 von 42. Buch 42 von 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,01
EUR 7,52 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Bafu; Nathan Deiwert; Tracy Eire; Art Ikuta; Anna Malone; Josie Moore; Karah Richardson; Tray Streeter; Roddy Taylor; Haotian "Allen" Zhang; April Solomon; Haileigh Enriquez (illustrator).

Verlag: American Folklore Society, Richmond, Virginia 1960
- Softcover
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 22,34
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First edition. Red wrappers. 95-188pp. Spine lightly tanned and cocked, corners bumped, near fine. Articles, notes and queries, and book reviews by Leonard W. Moss, Stephen C. Cappannari, Merle L. Simmons, Robert Stevenson, Morris E. Opler, Macedward Leach, Ed Cray, Tristram P. Coffin, Americo Pare…des, S.J. Sackett, Walter E. Boyer, Leonard Roberts, Howard Mumford Jones, Daniel G. Hoffman, Bela Gunda, Morton Y. Jacobs, Claude M. Simpson, Norman Cazden, Morton H. Levine, Arthur Freeman, Richard M. Dorson, Wolf Leslau, Gertrude P. Kurath, Marshall W. Stearns, Charles O. Frake, David Bidney, Bacil F. Kirtley, Carmen Cook de Leonard, and J. David Sapir.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 31,22
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Stories by English authors: France
STEVENSON, R. L; OUIDA; COLLINS, Wilkie; STRETTON, Hesba; WEYMAN, Stanley J.
Verlag: Charles Scribner's sons, New York 1900
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 6,49
EUR 16,19 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used - Good. Good hardback. Tidy copy in tight binding; brown cloth with faded gilt titles on spine; spine darkened, with wear at head. Name and date inked on front pastedown; a few marks on pages, but generally neat & tidy. Nice black and white frontis, with original tissue guard. Used - Good. Good hardback.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: RCTS Railway Correspondence and Travel Society 1988
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Houtman Boeken, Utrecht, NiederlandeHoutman Boeken
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 20,12
EUR 29,95 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: fine. 1988, 160pp, nette hardcover.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, BelgienLibrairie Christian Chaboud
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 15,00
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Belgien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
broché jaquette éditeur, 120 pages. Bon état. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.
Verlag: Moorfoot Publishing, Edinburgh 1986
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: beckfarmbooks, HOLT, Norfolk, Vereinigtes Königreichbeckfarmbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,94
EUR 26,02 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbIllustrated card Covers. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 72 pages. Textual and pictorial (black and white) record of the last Edinburgh trams which stopped running in 1956.
Verlag: The Magazine of St. John's College 1971
- Softcover
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 13,40
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fair. The wraps are rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Excellent binding.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Marketing to the European Laboratory: A Guide to Doing Business in Europe
Peter J. Jenks, Robert L. Stevenson, Peter J. Jenks et Robert L. Stevenson
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, FrankreichAmmareal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 40,99
EUR 16,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2001. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2001. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to char…ity organizations.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: La Petite Bouquinerie, Vialas, FrankreichLa Petite Bouquinerie
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,00
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCartonné. Zustand: Used: Good. Sans jaquette. Date en page de garde. Livre frais. Envoi rapide et protégé.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FrankreichLe-Livre
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 20,90
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO60074827: 2008. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement pliée, Dos satisfaisant, Pliures. 88 pages. Illustré de nombreux dessins en noir et blanc dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.
Verlag: AGPS, 1978. 1978
- Softcover
Anbieter: The Book Firm, Subiaco, AustralienThe Book Firm
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 33,90
EUR 12,14 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Titlepage removed, otherwise good condition. 130pp. ISBN 0642045925.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Payot, Lausanne 1946
- Softcover
Anbieter: L'ivre d'Histoires, Merbes Sainte Marie, BelgienL'ivre d'Histoires
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 15,00
EUR 37,70 VersandVersand von Belgien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCartonnage illustré d'origine. Zustand: Bon. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Jaquette en état satisfaisant. 216 pages, bords frottés à la jaquette. Mennet J.J. (illustrator).

Verlag: Edinburgh at the University Press 1965
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 22,34
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Poor. First Edition. 248 pages (complete). A pleasing copy. The dustjacket is much worn all about. It is scuffed, rubbed and marked. However, it is comfortable and sure. The boards are calm. They have storage wear about the edges. The boards are otherwise healthy and so…und. Within, the contents are most agreeable. The pages are tight, fresh, clean, clear, confident and generous - as if barely used throughout. fk. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
MODERN MYSTERY AND ADVENTURE NOVELS -PORTRAIT OF JENNIE, THE THIRTY-NINE STEPS, JAMAICA INN, DR JEKYLL AND MR HYDE-MOVIE TIE-IN
Greene, Jay E (edited & Abridged by). , Nathan, R. ,du Mauriere, D. , Buchan, J. , Stevenson, R.l.,
Verlag: Globe Book Co
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 50,10
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Weitere BilderPACK 5 Libros buena literatura: Narraciones / El extraño caso del Dr. Jekyll y Mr. Hyde / La condición humana / La peste / El túnel
J.L. Borges, R.L. Stevenson, André Malraux, Albert Camus y Ernesto Sábato
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Cátedra y Edhasa
- Softcover
Anbieter: Libros Angulo, Madrid, SpanienLibros Angulo
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,00
EUR 50,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. Cátedra y Edhasa, 2002 a 2011. Tapas blandas de editorial ilustrada. Sin subrayados. Perfecto estado de conservación.