Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Dell Publishing Co, Inc, New York, NY, 1960
Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. John Kulor (cover) (illustrator). First Thus. A 1st print (stated) of a Dell edition of a collection western short stories from the 1930s through 1950s. Dell D367. "Action-packed stories of the great American West by the men who know it best." Includes My Father and Winning the West by John Prescott, The Steadfast by Wayne D Overholser, You'll Have to Kill Me First by Bennett Foster, Ketch-Colt for Christmas by Walt Coburn, The Drummer by Luke Short (Frederick Dilley Glidden), The Seventh Desert by Frank Bonham, The Contest by Will Cook, The Hour of Parting by Norman A Fox, Wanted by Thomas Thompson, Where the Wild Geese Come From by Bill Gulick, Partners' Luck by Charles N Hecklemann, The Looting of Golconda by Harry Sinclair Drago, One Evening in Abilene by Steve Frazee, Notch-Crazy by S Omar Barker, Caprock by Nelson Nye, A Decent Saddle by Noel M Loomis, and The Long Rider by Gene Markey. Light edge wear with some browning to the covers. Vertical crease to the fore edge of the front cover. PO address label pasted to the verso of the front & back covers. Some browning to the pages. A good copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York ; Avenel, NJ : Crescent Books, 1993., 1993
ISBN 10: 0517100576 ISBN 13: 9780517100578
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1993 edition, 1st printing ; ISBN 0517100576 folio, photographic boards ; 128 pp. ; full-color photography ; a small tear at the bottom of a few pages ; boards a little scuffed, else VG. Book.
Anbieter: Linda Corrigan, Knutsford, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 47,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPictorial Laminated Card. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. A very good copy of the first edition (2007) of this third volume in the Essential Dr. Strange Series containing: Dr, Strange 1-29 & Annual 1; Tomb of Dracula 44. No Dust Jacket (as issued). Cover: black laminated card with colour images of Dr. Strange to front and rear and red, yellow and white lettering to all faces; very clean and bright; no fading; small crease to top front fore-corner; otherwise just the slightest signs of shelf wear; overall in excellent condition. Internally: very clean and tightly bound; no markings, inscriptions or book plates; perhaps the slightest darkening to page edges; overall very good. Illustrated throughout in black and white. Unpaginated. A large and heavy book which may incur increased postage outside the UK.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: T & T Clark, London, 2011
Anbieter: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, NE, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 232pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Edward Elgar Publishing Ltd, 2024
ISBN 10: 1803925922 ISBN 13: 9781803925929
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
EUR 423,04
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. 2024. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Borderlands Press, Baltimore, Maryland, 1992
Anbieter: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Limited Edition #369/750. Octavo, 286 pages. In Very Good condition with Very Good slip case. Spine is dark blue with light orange lettering. Dust jacket protected by mylar covering, price uncut: "$65.00" on front flap. Signed flat by contributors on publisher's tipped-in page. Shelved in Hardcover Sci-Fi. 1407586. Shelved Dupont Bookstore.
Verlag: Borderlands Press, Baltimore, Maryland, 1992
Anbieter: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Limited Edition #354/750. Octavo, 286 pages. In Very Good condition with Very Good condition dust jacket and Very Good condition slip case. Spine is dark blue with light orange lettering. Slip case has mild bumping to fore corners of closed end. Dust jacket protected by mylar covering, price uncut: "$65.00" on front flap. Signed flat by contributors on tipped in pages. Shelved in Hardcover Sci-Fi. 1390336. Shelved Dupont Bookstore.
Verlag: Jordan, [s.l. (Jesup, GA)], c1976, 1976
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. viii, 253 p. : ill. ; 29 cm. ; LCCN 76384047 LC F292.W3 J67 Dewey 929.3758756 OCLC 2894208 ; blue cloth with gold lettering, knocked ; no dustjacket ; Contents: Creation of Wayne County -- Court sites -- Establishment of post offices and post roads -- Chartered towns, Revolutionary War veterans -- Altamaha vignettes of places and peopple -- Rotogravure -- Flora of Wayne -- arriage licenses 1809-1900 -- Post Offices -- Census 1820-1880 -- Confederate records -- Registered voters 1892 -- Tax payers - 1909 -- World War I registrations -- County officers -- Marked graves -- Wills -- Bibliography -- Court sites - continued -- Index ; scarce ; G. Book.
Verlag: Esopus Foundation LTD, New York, 2003
Anbieter: Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller, Albuquerque, NM, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition. 2003-2018. Complete set of Esopus magazine premium subscriber issues to date (25 Volumes), sharing the following format: Soft cover. Photographically illustrated stiff wrappers; no dust jacket as issued. 11-1/2 x 9 inches. This listing also includes the following additional Esopus limited edition artworks reserved for premium subscribers: Golden Years: Photographs by Ed Rosenbaum. Hardcover; no dust jacket as issued. 10-1/4 x 15 inches. Marilyn Minter: Untitled photograph reproduced on translucent film. 11-3/8 x 9 inches. Mark Hogancamp: Women of Marwencol: Recent Photographs. Soft cover; with paper slipcase, containing unbound folded posters. 9 x 9 inches. Charles Bissell and Beth Campbell: Three Types of Reading Ambiguity. Hardcover, with printed inserts and audio cassette tape enclosed in a cardboard folio. 11-1/2 x 9 inches. Robert Gober: Hope Hill Road (2012). Lithograph on acid-free paper, mounted to archival board. 20-1/8 x 20-1/4 inches (flattened), 13-1/2 x 9-1/4 inches (folded). Steve Keene: Original Painting from series "Esopus Paintings" (2017). Acrylic paint on wooden board. 11-1/2 x 9 inches. Anish Kapoor: Untitled photograph reproduced on paper (2018). 8 x 10 inches. As New. An extremely scarce, complete set of Esopus premium subscriber issues and limited edition artworks.