Stephenson terry e (7 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Edwards Brothers, Glenview IL 1963
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 59,27
EUR 6,94 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 2nd Edition. 115 Pp. Yellow-Orange Cloth, Gilt. Second Edition, 600 Copies, Edwards Brothers, 1963 (Orignjally Published For Glen Dawson By The Fine Arts Press, 1941). Slight Use To Covers, Gilt Bright, No Marks. A Few Illustrations (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fine Arts Press, Santa Ana 1936
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 136,33
EUR 6,94 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. (V), 40 Pp. Brown Boards Printed In Black. Scarce Account Of The Litigation And Related Historical Matters Regarding The Rancho Santa Margarita, Now A Development Worth In The Tens Of Billions Of Dollars. Light Wear, Paper Covering The Boards Intact, But Dampstaining In 3/4" Deep Area…Around Spine On Both Covers, With 1" Depth At Lower Corner Of Boards And About 1/4" Depth Across Bottom Of Boards.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Orange County Historical Society, Santa Ana Ca 1939
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 244,15
EUR 6,94 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. (Ii), 145 Pp. Maroon Cloth, Silver Gilt Lettering. Near Fine, Slight Rubbing Along Base Of Spine, No Names Or Marks Or Stains.

Shadows Of Old Saddleback: Tales Of The Santa Ana Mountains
Stephenson, Terry E., New Introduction By William E. H. Rasmussen
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Rasmussen Press, Orange 1974
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 267,28
EUR 6,94 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 3rd Edition. (Ix), 205 Pp. Blue Cloth, Gilt. Newly Copyright 1974 But The Text Is A Reprint Of The 1931 Limited Edition, Of Which I Can Find No Institutional Copy, And The 1948 Fine Arts Press Edition Of Which I See Only One Institutional Holding Indexed In Worldcat. One Of 975 Copies Of The 1974 T…rade Edition. Near Fine, One Of 975 Copies In Cloth. Gift Inscription On Front Pastedown.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Santa Ana High School, Santa Ana 1930
- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Samuel Lasenby Bookseller, Corona del Mar, USASamuel Lasenby Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 303,93
EUR 4,34 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. Dark brown Fabrikoid binding. Title impressed on cover [i-xxuu] + 1-[115]+ 10 illustrations Decorated endpapers. Fore-edges untrimmed Three maps Old tape on uncut map at rear at top edge This was the first book produced by Thomas E Williams at Santa Ana The First Printing consisted of 25…0 copies and published at $5.00 This is a Gift Copy signed by Stephenson July 30, 1930 From the estate of prominent Santa Ana Lawyer L. A. West who lived in the floral streets of Santa Ana. Association copy on Limitation page "For my friend L. A. West with my appreciation of his friendship for many years Terry e Stephenson Santa Ana, California July 30, 1930 L A West on pep. Signed by both Williams and Stephenson. Miss Jean Goodwin (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Press of the Santa Ana High School and/ Junior College, Santa Ana 1931
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Samuel Lasenby Bookseller, Corona del Mar, USASamuel Lasenby Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 366,50
EUR 4,34 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Blue paper over boards [i-xvi]+3- [210] + 16 illustrations on 32 unnumbered pages. This book is one of an edition of five hundred copies of which this is No. 289 Signed by the author and printer Thomas E Williams. As stated by Curtis Thomas E Williams & the Fine Arts Press "…However the binding, like the entire project, continued to be an experiment and it proved to be a mistake The gray leather hinge with its gold stamped lettering has not withstood the years; in fact it was coming loose from the books before Williams left his position at the schools press" Interior fine Light four line presentation in ink on fep Two 2" vertical stains light on rear board. 1" split tail rear Light 2" split spine edge head. Jean Goodwin (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fine Arts Press, Santa Ana 1936
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 395,78
EUR 6,94 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. (V), 40 Pp. Brown Boards Printed In Black. Scarce Account Of The Litigation And Related Historical Matters Regarding The Rancho Santa Margarita, Now A Development Worth In The Tens Of Billions Of Dollars. With Two Original Photos With Typed Legends On Reverses, One With Text Beginning…Titled " Pueblito In Santa Margarita Canyon"; The Other Photo, Showing The Site Later,"This Picture, Taken In Nov. 1935, Shows All That Is Left Of Pueblito De Las Flores." Etc. Very Light Wear, Paper Covering The Boards Intact, No Marks. Two Original Photographs Laid In Loosely (illustrator).