Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: LAP Lambert Academic Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 613986447X ISBN 13: 9786139864478
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 81 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: New York, Twayne Publishers, 1973
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 174 pages; A volume from the Twayne's World Authors Series. Description: 174 p. 21 cm. Subjects: Krylov, Ivan Andreevich 1768-1844. Russian literature. 1 Kg.
Verlag: Twayne Publishers, New York, 1973
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-dulled dust wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 174 p. 21 cm. Subjects; Russian authors - critical works - 20th Century. Russian literature. 3 Kg.
Verlag: Berlin Aufbau-Verl, 1953
Anbieter: Grammat Antiquariat, Oberbarnim, Deutschland
Broschur, 0. 8°, 49 S., Broschur, Vorträge zur Verbreitung wissenschaftlicher Kenntnisse, 20, Buch gut erhalten, normale Gebrauchsspuren, Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag berieben u. etwas angeschmutzt, Ecken und Kanten abgerieben u. leicht bestossen, Einband angelöst, Papier teils gebräunt, Anstreichungen RW 6 R 1/A Sprache: Deutsch Vorträge zur Verbreitung wissenschaftlicher Kenntnisse, 20, 0,050 gr.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Progress Publishers, Moscow, 1970
Anbieter: The People's Co-op Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 5-1/4" x 8-1/8", 280pp incl. prelims. Sewn binding in green cloth boards with title block stamped in silver foil and black on front cover and spine. Laminate on jacket is a bit puckered, a manufacturing artefact. Otherwise, light edge wear, shelf wear / rubbing to jacket. Binding is cocked but remains strong. Pages are clean and bright and unmarked.
Verlag: Twayne Publishers
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Izfatelstvo Akademii Nauk SSSR, Moscow, 1962
Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Hardbound. Zustand: Good. Small octavo, soiled green cloth with gold lettering, 300 pp. Text is in Russian.
Verlag: National Commitee of Soviet Geologists, Moscow, 1958
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 16,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. 32pp plain white wrappers 4to. Book.
Zustand: new. Pages: 256 Language: Russian. "Pishem sochinenie. Ekspress-spravochnik dlja podgotovki k EGE" - uchebnoe posobie udobnogo karmannogo formata. Szhato i dostupno dany rekomendatsii po napisaniju sochinenija po literature. Vsja samaja nuzhnaja i samaja poleznaja informatsija dlja poluchenija vysoko balla na ekzamene. Dlja starshego shkolnogo vozrasta. 9785171210441.
Verlag: Progress Publishers, 1970
Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Progress Publishers Moscow 1970 8vo. 275 pages. green cloth boards lightly age toned along edges. binding tight. light rubbing to dust jacket.
Verlag: Moskva: Goslitizdat., 1955
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Zustand: Good. 8vo. 585 pp., port. Text in Russian. Very good in cloth. Corners bumped. Binding shaken.
Verlag: IEA RAN. Moskva. 2009, 2009
Anbieter: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Deutschland
Softcover/Paperback. Zustand: As New. V predlagaemoj monografii, na osnove statisticheskikh, polevykh etnograficheskikh i kartograficheskikh materialov, i spetsialno razabotannoj metodiki kompyuternogo programmirovaniya istoricheskoj rekonstruktsii etnicheskikh granits, proslezhivaetsya istoriya formirovaniya sovremennoj etnicheskoj karty s serediny 1860-kh po 1990-e gg. v ramkakh granits nyneshnej Kabardino-Balkarskoj Respubliki.
Verlag: Energoatomizdat, 1986
Anbieter: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Deutschland
Hardcover/Hardback. Zustand: Good. Vpervye sistematizirovany dannye, kharakterizuyushchie izmenenie svojstv i povedenie organicheskikh materialov polimerov, kompozitsionnykh materialov, organicheskikh zhidkostej i dr. pod dejstviem ioniziruyushchikh izluchenij v zavisimosti ot dozy, moshchnosti dozy, vida izluchenij, uslovij oblucheniya i drugikh faktorov. Privedeny radiatsionno-khimicheskie vykhody i konstanty skorosti reaktsij promezhutochnykh aktivnykh chastits. Kolichestvenno okharakterizovany ra-diatsionno-khimicheskie prevrashcheniya polimerov i organicheskikh zhidkostej. Rassmotreny radiatsionnye izmeneniya elektrofizicheskikh, teplofizicheskikh, mekhanicheskikh, opticheskikh svojstv organicheskikh materialov.Dlya nauchnykh i inzhenerno-tekhnicheskikh rabotnikov.
Verlag: Moskva: Akademija Nauk SSSR., 1959
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Zustand: Good. 4to. 544 pp., port. Text in Russian. Very good in cloth. Covers slightly soiled. Binding cracked.
Verlag: Moscow: Izdatelstvo Academii Nauk SSSR, 1962
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 42,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 289p green cloth, nice fresh copy, clean and very little used Language: Russian.
Verlag: Moscow-Leningrad: Izd. Akademii nauk SSSR., 1959
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Zustand: Good. 4to. 544 pp. Port., illus. Very Good in faux gray leather. Edges bumped. Color portraits and illus., inside. Front hinge loose. Inscription by previous owner in ink. Text in Russian.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hemisphere Publishing Corporation, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0891168117 ISBN 13: 9780891168119
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 85,03
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Hardcover in good condition. Ex-library. Light edge wear on jacket and hardcover. Library labels on jacket spine foot and front pastedown. Stamps on page block, rear pastedown and some pages. Label residue and pen on FEP and copyright page. Contents remain clear throughout. HCW. Ex-Library.
Verlag: Non précisé, 1966
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. RO60117775: 1966. In-8. Relié. Etat passable, Couv. défraîchie, Dos fané, Fortes mouillures. 238 pages. Texte en russe. Ouvrage très abîmé. Couverture fortement défraîchie. Lecture du texte parfois altérée (feuillets encollés par l'humidité). Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 491.7-Langue russe.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 613986447X ISBN 13: 9786139864478
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Ion Implantation Synthesis and Optics of Metal Nanoparticles | Novel experimental results | Andrey L. Stepanov | Taschenbuch | 436 S. | Englisch | 2018 | LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing | EAN 9786139864478 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: BoD - Books on Demand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt, info[at]bod[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: NOVA SCIENCE PUBLISHERS INC (3/2011), 2011
ISBN 10: 1616688629 ISBN 13: 9781616688622
Anbieter: BOOKIT!, Genève, Schweiz
Zustand: Used: Like New. LIVRE A L?ETAT DE NEUF. EXPEDIE SOUS 3 JOURS OUVRES. NUMERO DE SUIVI COMMUNIQUE AVANT ENVOI, EMBALLAGE RENFORCE. EAN:9781616688622.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: NOVA SCIENCE PUBLISHERS INC (7/2012), 2012
ISBN 10: 1619423529 ISBN 13: 9781619423527
Anbieter: BOOKIT!, Genève, Schweiz
Zustand: Used: Like New. LIVRE A L?ETAT DE NEUF. EXPEDIE SOUS 3 JOURS OUVRES. NUMERO DE SUIVI COMMUNIQUE AVANT ENVOI, EMBALLAGE RENFORCE. EAN:9781619423527.
Verlag: Moskva, 1974
Anbieter: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, Deutschland
M. Portr. 368 S. OLwd. ru 0 gr.
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. RO60117460: 1955. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 584 pages. Photo en noir et blanc en frontispice (portrait). Texte en russe. Quelques annotations au crayon dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 491.7-Langue russe.
Verlag: Tehran (GeolSurv), 1969
Anbieter: ANTIQUARIAT ERDLEN, Untersteinach b. Kulmbach, Deutschland
OBrosch. 0. 72 S., 6 Fig., 3 geolog. Taf., 15 Fossil-Taf. OBrosch. Sprache: Englischg 0,500 gr.
Verlag: Nauka, 2004
ISBN 10: 5020088536 ISBN 13: 9785020088535
Anbieter: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Deutschland
Hardcover/Hardback. Zustand: Good. Dannaya kniga posvyashchena krymskim tataram, karaimam i krymchakam - narodam, kotorye govoryat ili govorili na tyurkskikh yazykakh, etnogenez i istoriya kotorykh v techenie mnogikh vekov svyazany s Krymom. Podrobno rassmatrivayutsya takie voprosy, kak proiskhozhdenie kazhdogo iz etikh narodov, ikh etnicheskaya istoriya, antropologicheskij oblik; daetsya podrobnaya kharakteristika traditsionnoj materialnoj i dukhovnoj kultury, sotsialnoj organizatsii, obshchestvennogo i semejnogo byta, normativnykh otnoshenij, kalendarnykh obychaev i obryadov, narodnykh verovanij i znanij.Dlya spetsialistov v oblasti etnologii, istorii i drugikh gumanitarnykh nauk, dlya vsekh, kto interesuetsya samobytnoj kulturoj, proshlym i nastoyashchim krymskikh tatar, karaimov, krymchakov.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1959
Anbieter: Anthony C. Hall, Bookseller ABA ILAB, Isleworth, MIDDX, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. 544pp, 28 plates 4to Moscow 1959. Very good copy.
M. zahlr. Tab. 112 S. OU. Einbd. gelockert. St. a. Tit. Tit. eingerissen. ru 0 gr.
Verlag: Geological Survey of Iran, 1969
Anbieter: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 57,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaper covers. Zustand: V.g. No Jacket. Report no. 12. Owner's signature on cover. Dedicated to John H. Ostrom, editor of the AJS for 25 years and counting. Weight: 1.0 Language: English, Persian title page.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Berlin : Aufbau-Verl., 1953
Anbieter: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Deutschland
Heft / 11x18. Zustand: Gut. 49 S. Status nach VGG: vergriffen 200653556 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 50.