Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, USA, 2000
ISBN 10: 0195125193 ISBN 13: 9780195125191
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, USA, 2000
ISBN 10: 0195125193 ISBN 13: 9780195125191
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, USA, 2000
ISBN 10: 0195125193 ISBN 13: 9780195125191
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, USA, 2000
ISBN 10: 0195125193 ISBN 13: 9780195125191
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2000
ISBN 10: 0195125193 ISBN 13: 9780195125191
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2000
ISBN 10: 0195125193 ISBN 13: 9780195125191
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 2005
ISBN 10: 0073205753 ISBN 13: 9780073205755
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 2005
ISBN 10: 0073205753 ISBN 13: 9780073205755
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Elaine Gongora; Phoebe McGuire; Murray Belsky; Francis Shaw; Neil Hardy (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Elaine Gongora; Phoebe McGuire; Murray Belsky; Francis Shaw; Neil Hardy (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 2000. Natural History, conservation. Oxford University Press/The Nature Conservancy very good - fine cloth and dust jacket 399p. 6/25 2cc warehouse 3rd floor.
EUR 5,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Physical Anthropology This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 2010
ISBN 10: 0073405310 ISBN 13: 9780073405315
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Good. Markings on head/ bottom of book. Cover/edges have minor shelf wear/ creasing.
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Verlag: American Heritage Publishing Co., Inc., New York, 1971
Anbieter: The Reading Well Bookstore, Delaware, OH, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. 4to 11" - 13" tall; B&W and color illustrations; Series: American Heritage Magazine; 110 pages; Pictorial Hardcovers. Spine is straight and binding tight. Pages are clean and remain bright and colorful. No ownership marks. No dust jacket.
Anbieter: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 13,89
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: McGraw Hill Book Company, 2012
ISBN 10: 0077609255 ISBN 13: 9780077609252
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,63
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Yale University Press, New Haven, 1999
ISBN 10: 0300079389 ISBN 13: 9780300079388
Anbieter: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Fine Condition. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 239 pages. Hardcover. 221 illustrations 90 in color. First edition. Minor wear to the edges with a half inch tear to the reverse dustjacket cover, although now encased in a Mylar sleeve. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from the National Museum of American Art, Smithsonian Institution, Washington DC April 2-August 22, 1999. Includes artist biographies, references, and index. Book.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1950grams, ISBN:0195125193.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,21
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Nature Conservancy / Oxford University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0195125193 ISBN 13: 9780195125191
Anbieter: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 19,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard covers, dust jacket. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st edition. Library stamp on ffep., otherwise as new. Weight: 1 Language: English.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Nature Conservance and Association for Biodiversity Information/Oxford, University Press 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0195125193 ISBN 13: 9780195125191
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
(XXV) 399 p. Bound in the publisher's cloth with pictorial dustjacket (Fine copy.).