Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,20
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Zustand: New. Idioma/Language: Español. Para ser hoy un pensador influyente, ¿qué temas deben abordarse? ¿Cómo conviene dar forma a la propia obra? ¿Resulta oportuno criticar a los demás? ¿Cómo hay que interpretar los textos? Estos interrogantes nos conducen inevitablemente a otros aún más generales: ¿qué tipos de pensamiento se han vuelto hoy dominantes? ¿Existen todavía los intelectuales? ¿Cómo influyen las redes sociales en la búsqueda de la verdad?Con fina ironía y no exento de humor, Micali hunde sin concesiones su bisturí crítico en la obra de los pensadores en boga. Su mirada analítica y su sólida formación intelectual desvelan las tácticas ocultas detrás del éxito filosófico contemporáneo: desde los profetas de la distopía hasta los campeones de la injusticia social y los virtuosos del pensamiento dromo-espectacular. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
hardcover. Zustand: New. 2nd.
Anbieter: Imosver, PONTECALDELAS, PO, Spanien
Zustand: Nuevo. Para ser hoy un pensador influyente, ¿qué temas deben abordarse ¿Cómo conviene dar forma a la propia obra ¿Resulta oportuno criticar a los demás ¿Cómo hay que interpretar los textos Estos interrogantes nos conducen inevitablemente a otros aún más generales: ¿qué tipos de pensamiento se han vuelto hoy dominantes ¿Existen todavía los intelectuales ¿Cómo influyen las redes sociales en la búsqueda de la verdad Con fina ironía y no exento de humor, Micali hunde sin concesiones su bisturí crítico en la obra de los pensadores en boga. Su mirada analítica y su sólida formación intelectual desvelan las tácticas ocultas detrás del éxito filosófico contemporáneo: desde los profetas de la distopía hasta los campeones de la injusticia social y los virtuosos del pensamiento dromo-espectacular.
Zustand: New. 2026. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Zustand: New. Idioma/Language: Español. La ansiedad es un fenómeno afectivo que puede protegernos del peligro y ser un peligro en sí misma. ¿Pero cuándo está justificada? ¿Cuándo deja de funcionar como señal eficaz y razonable para prevenir amenazas inminentes y se convierte en una proyección invasiva de nuestros propios fantasmas? Este libro muestra a través de un exhaustivo análisis fenomenológico cómo la ansiedad produce una alteración de las dimensiones de encarnación, conciencia del tiempo y fantasía. Partiendo de la metodología polifónica de Bakhtin y apoyándose en las voces de pensadores de la talla de Kierkegaard, Husserl, Freud, Blumenberg, Heidegger, Sartre, Adorno, Derrida y Lévinas, Stefano Micali elabora nuevas categorías para comprender la ansiedad y ofrece un análisis fenomenológico de sus rasgos esenciales. Micali explora nuevas perspectivas sobre la compleja relación entre ansiedad, miedo y trauma, a la vez que hace dialogar a la historia del arte y la antropología cultural, la psicopatología y la teología, la literatura y la filosofía política. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Italienisch
Verlag: Milano, Springer Italia., 2014
ISBN 10: 8847052823 ISBN 13: 9788847052826
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
2., a ed. 2014. XIV, 366 p. Softcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. 2nd ed. Stamped. Slightly bumped. Sprache: Italienisch.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,22
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. German language. 6.93x4.25x0.94 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: new.
Sprache: Italienisch
ISBN 10: 885756763X ISBN 13: 9788857567631
Anbieter: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italien
Zustand: NEW.
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
EUR 122,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 115,68
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 115,68
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 123,79
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 184.
Zustand: New. 2024. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 138,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer, Berlin|Springer International Publishing|Springer, 2023
ISBN 10: 3030890201 ISBN 13: 9783030890209
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 101,04
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 122,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW.
EUR 166,26
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 231 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.49 inches. In Stock.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Phenomenology of Anxiety | Stefano Micali | Taschenbuch | Phaenomenologica | ix | Englisch | 2023 | Springer | EAN 9783030890209 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer, Berlin|Springer International Publishing|Springer, 2021
ISBN 10: 3030890171 ISBN 13: 9783030890179
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
Gebunden. Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer International Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 3030890201 ISBN 13: 9783030890209
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This volume offers a thorough description of anxiety from a phenomenologicalperspective. Building on Bakhtin's insights, the author develops the method of'phenomenological polyphony,' which can do justice to the essential ambiguity ofanxiety. In this polyphony, the voices of Kierkegaard, Husserl, Freud, Blumenberg,Heidegger, Sartre, Adorno, Derrida and Levinas are particularly recognizable. The bookexplores new perspectives on the complex relation between anxiety, fear, and traumawith reference to different disciplines, from art history to cultural anthropology, frompsychopathology to theology, from literature to political philosophy.When is anxiety justified When does anxiety cease to function as an effective andreasonable signal preventing imminent threats, and when does it become an invasiveprojection of our own ghosts This volume presents a deep philosophical inquiry intothe affective phenomenon that can both protect us from danger and be a danger in itself.Moreover, the author explores the relevance of anxiety in the context of philosophicalanthropology. In various theoretical frameworks, the difference between anxiety andfear serves as a criterion for distinguishing human beings from animals in particular.Accordingly, research on anxiety is crucial for defining human nature as such.The analysis presented in this volume shows how an alteration of the dimensions ofembodiment, time-consciousness, and phantasy takes place in anxiety. Furthermore,the author elaborates on new categories for understanding of anxiety, such asquasi-intentional imaginative anticipation, which eludes the traditional differentiationbetween perception and imagination. The work culminates in a phenomenologicalanalysis of five essential traits of anxiety: 1. its quasi-intentional imaginative anticipation;2. its negative inspiration; 3. the recurrence of bodily manifestations; 4. the interlocutionwith an alien power; 5. its negative teleology.
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This volume offers a thorough description of anxiety from a phenomenologicalperspective. Building on Bakhtin's insights, the author develops the method of'phenomenological polyphony,' which can do justice to the essential ambiguity ofanxiety. In this polyphony, the voices of Kierkegaard, Husserl, Freud, Blumenberg,Heidegger, Sartre, Adorno, Derrida and Levinas are particularly recognizable. The bookexplores new perspectives on the complex relation between anxiety, fear, and traumawith reference to different disciplines, from art history to cultural anthropology, frompsychopathology to theology, from literature to political philosophy.When is anxiety justified When does anxiety cease to function as an effective andreasonable signal preventing imminent threats, and when does it become an invasiveprojection of our own ghosts This volume presents a deep philosophical inquiry intothe affective phenomenon that can both protect us from danger and be a danger in itself.Moreover, the author explores the relevance of anxiety in the context of philosophicalanthropology. In various theoretical frameworks, the difference between anxiety andfear serves as a criterion for distinguishing human beings from animals in particular.Accordingly, research on anxiety is crucial for defining human nature as such.The analysis presented in this volume shows how an alteration of the dimensions ofembodiment, time-consciousness, and phantasy takes place in anxiety. Furthermore,the author elaborates on new categories for understanding of anxiety, such asquasi-intentional imaginative anticipation, which eludes the traditional differentiationbetween perception and imagination. The work culminates in a phenomenologicalanalysis of five essential traits of anxiety: 1. its quasi-intentional imaginative anticipation;2. its negative inspiration; 3. the recurrence of bodily manifestations; 4. the interlocutionwith an alien power; 5. its negative teleology.
Hardcover/Pappeinband. Zustand: Gut. (Schriftenreihe der DGAP, Band 6). 208 Seiten. Mit Stempel auf dem Vorsatz als Archivexemplar gekennzeichnet. Einband minimal berieben. Sehr gut erhalten. 9783495488591 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Nonnenmacher, Freiburg, Deutschland
Softcover/Paperback. Zustand: Sehr gut. (Schriftenreihe der DGAP, Band 1). 242 Seiten. Sehr gut erhalten. 3-495-48574-0 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.