Stead david g (22 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht
EUR 3,33
EUR 15,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:97804153…60371.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht
EUR 3,33
EUR 15,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of t…he actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780415360371.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,04
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,28
EUR 3,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,83
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 30,88
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,27
EUR 4,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 35,02
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 32,62
EUR 4,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 36,63
EUR 5,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Angus & Robertson, United Kingdom 1963
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes KönigreichPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 32,83
EUR 13,33 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. hardback, octavo, a very good tightly bound copy with a clean and unmarked text. the pictorial dust jacket is rubbed to the extremities. Illustrated, 211pp.

Verlag: Government Of The State Of New Soutrh Wales 1908
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 25,52
EUR 8,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. No dust jacket. General edge wea…r and scuffing to green and brown cloth boards, with gilt titles. A tan to the page edges. Contents remain clear and firmly bound within. A nice, bright copy overall.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,84
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 29,82
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. KlappentextrnrnExcerpt from Fishes of Australia: A Popular and Systematic Guide to the Study of the Wealth Within Our WatersThat this may be the means of turning more attention to the vast neglected resources lying in the waters en circl.
Verlag: William Brooks & Co, Sydney 1907
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Muir Books [Robert Muir Old & Rare Books], PERTH, WA, AustralienMuir Books [Robert Muir Old & Rare Books]
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 27,59
EUR 24,19 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth Backed Boards. Small 8vo., pp.62, (2, adverts), b/w plates and text ills., offsetting eps, orig cl. backed bds., slightly sunned, v.g The spawning habits of fishes with recommendations for aquaria-kept fish. Brooks's Nature-Study Series No. 2.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 39,48
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 50,60
EUR 62,91 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references…, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.
Verlag: Angus & Robertson, Sydney 1963
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, AustralienArapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 47,03
EUR 30,24 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: VG+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: VG-. First Edition. VG+/VG-. 8vo. original green cloth gilt (slightly rubbed & flecked, a little toned, a few marks and spots) in dustwrapper (price-clipped, rubbed & frayed with lengthy closed tear to upper panel (tape repaired and reinforced); pp. x (last blank, mispaginat…ed), 212 (last blank), with illustrations. A very good copy in a worn dustwrapper. Ex-libris Zoologist and Dingo authority Laurie Corbett, with his ownership signature to FFE.
Verlag: W. Brooks, Syd. 1907
Anbieter: Muir Books [Robert Muir Old & Rare Books], PERTH, WA, AustralienMuir Books [Robert Muir Old & Rare Books]
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 37,63
EUR 24,19 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
pp.64, b/w plates and text dwgs., or. cl. backed pict. bds.

Verlag: Sydney: Department of Fisheries, 1908. 1908
- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Andrew Isles Natural History Books, Prahran, VIC, AustralienAndrew Isles Natural History Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 125,42
EUR 26,78 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Octavo,120 pp.,monochrome plates, folding map publisher's gilt cloth, signed by the author.

Verlag: Sydney: Winn & Co. 1935. 1935
- Softcover
Anbieter: Andrew Isles Natural History Books, Prahran, VIC, AustralienAndrew Isles Natural History Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 188,13
EUR 26,78 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Octavo,108 pp.,photographs, text illustrations, fine copy in wrappers. "With the author's compliments David G. Stead", very scarce.

Verlag: Sydney: Department of Fisheries, 1908. 1908
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Andrew Isles Natural History Books, Prahran, VIC, AustralienAndrew Isles Natural History Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 188,13
EUR 26,78 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Octavo,120 pp.,monochrome plates, folding map. Publisher's decorated cloth. "To Mr W. G. Kerr with the author's kindest regards David Stead 23/11/24".