Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperBusiness (edition 1), 1995
ISBN 10: 0887307361 ISBN 13: 9780887307362
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Collins 1995-04-28 00:00:00 Binding: Trade Paperback VG. in wraps dj. 336. Trade pb edition. 8vo.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 1996
ISBN 10: 0006387276 ISBN 13: 9780006387275
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spanien
Zustand: Bueno. : Este libro es una guía esencial para aquellos que buscan unirse a la revolución de la reingeniería. Michael Hammer y Steven Stanton comparten sus experiencias en la implementación exitosa de la reingeniería en empresas de todo el mundo. Con un estilo anecdótico y de fácil lectura, el libro ofrece historias detrás de escena de éxitos y fracasos de la reingeniería, técnicas prácticas para aspectos clave de la reingeniería y perspectivas sobre las nuevas formas de pensar que requiere la reingeniería. Es una guía práctica para ayudar a las empresas a lograr mejoras dramáticas en velocidad, productividad, calidad, servicio y ganancias. EAN: 9780006387275 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Negocios y Economía Título: The Reengineering Revolution Handbook Autor: Michael Hammer| Steven A. Stanton Editorial: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Idioma: en Páginas: 352 Formato: tapa blanda.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,45
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,86
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 316 pages. 8.25x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Heyne, 1998
Anbieter: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Deutschland
411 S., 8°, O. Brosch, ill. ISBN 345314189x Stichworte: Gesundheit, Heilen, Therapie Deutsch 300g.
Verlag: München : Heyne, 1998
ISBN 10: 345314189X ISBN 13: 9783453141896
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Behnke, Stutensee, Deutschland
Zustand: gut Taschenbuch / leichte bis mäßige Gebrauchsspuren.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Deutschland
Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 324 Seiten; Campus - 1. Auf. 1995 : Michael Hammer - gb. Gr. H2-RYUW-VGCF Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 640.
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Campus Verlag GmbH, Frankfurt, Germany, 1995
ISBN 10: 359335439X ISBN 13: 9783593354392
Anbieter: Harle-Buch, Kallbach, Waddewarden Wangerland, NDS, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
Hardcover Glanz. Zustand: Sehr Gut Leicht Berieben. 1 Auflage. Die Reengineering-Revolution : Handbuch für die Praxis. (ISBN: 359335439X) Hammer, Michael: Buchbeschreibung: Steven A. Stanton. Aus dem Engl. von Patricia Künzel Frankfurt (Main) , New York : Campus-Verl., 1995. 323 Seiten, zahlreiche Abbildungen 23 cm, Pp. The reengineering revolution , gebraucht, sehr gut K345 ISBN 359335439X.
Verlag: BCA, Great Britain, 1995
Anbieter: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st British. Bases on the authors' experiences with the worlds leading companies, and packed with case studies and examples, this book takes the mystery out of reengineering. The issues addresses include: How to avoid the most dangerous mistakes in reengineering. How to tell if managment is serious about reenineering - and what to do about it if they're not. Techniques to help everyone 'think out of the box'. Whether you have what it takes to be a reengineer. How to prevail at the most difficult part of reengineering: overcoming people's resistance to change. 'Companies do not fail at reengineering because of bad luck or cosmic rays. They fail because they do not know what they are doing'. Now with this book, no one will have that exuse anymore.We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.).
Zustand: fine. l'article peut presenter de tres legers signes d'usure, petites rayures ou imperfections esthetiques. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 74,18
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Gerald Wollermann, Bad Vilbel, Deutschland
Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 1. 324 Seiten Innerhalb Deutschlands Versand je nach Größe/Gewicht als Großbrief bzw. Bücher- und Warensendung mit der Post oder per DHL. Rechnung mit MwSt.-Ausweis liegt jeder Lieferung bei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 640.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Deutschland
Hardcover. 1. 324 Seiten Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar m. Stempel u. Rückensign. Leichte bis moderate Gebrauchsspuren, insgesamt ein gutes Arbeitsex. 9783593354392 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 640.
23 x 16. 323 Seiten. OPb. Auf 3 Seiten Unterstreichungen, sonst guter ZTustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 73,77
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Giuseppe Di Bucchianico and Andrea Vallicelli are affiliated with the University of Chieti-Pescara - Italy. Neville A. Stanton is affiliated with the University of Southampton - UK.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 115,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 471 pages. 10.00x7.00x1.02 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Taylor & Francis Ltd Dez 2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 0367873222 ISBN 13: 9780367873226
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Zustand: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 451 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 202,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 219,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 263,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 440 pages. 11.00x8.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
Zustand: New. More and more the most traditional and typical applied ergonomics issues of the activities related to sea shipping, vehicle driving, and flying are required to deal with some emerging topics related to the growing automatism and manning reduction, the IC.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Taylor & Francis Inc Aug 2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 1498726178 ISBN 13: 9781498726177
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - More and more the most traditional and typical applied ergonomics issues of the activities related to sea shipping, vehicle driving, and flying are required to deal with some emerging topics related to the growing automatism and manning reduction, the ICT's advances and pervasiveness, and the new demographic and social phenomena, such as aging or multiculturalism.
Zustand: New. Editor(s): Di Bucchianico, Giuseppe; Vallicelli, Andrea; Stanton, Professor Neville A.; Landry, Steven J. Series: Industrial and Systems Engineering Series. Num Pages: 471 pages, 106 black & white illustrations, 78 black & white tables. BIC Classification: RPT. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 186 x 262 x 33. Weight in Grams: 1104. . 2016. 1st Edition. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Human Factors in Transportation | Social and Technological Evolution Across Maritime, Road, Rail, and Aviation Domains | Andrea Vallicelli (u. a.) | Buch | Industrial and Systems Engineering Series | Einband - fest (Hardcover) | Englisch | 2016 | Taylor & Francis Inc | EAN 9781498726177 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.