Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bright Mountain Books (Historical Images), 2004
ISBN 10: 0914875434 ISBN 13: 9780914875437
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bright Mountain Books (Historical Images), 2004
ISBN 10: 0914875434 ISBN 13: 9780914875437
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bright Mountain Books (Historical Images), 2004
ISBN 10: 0914875434 ISBN 13: 9780914875437
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1540795357 ISBN 13: 9781540795359
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Baltimore's Best Books, Baltimore, MD, USA
Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Signed by editor Stanley M. Ulanoff on a cover page. Minor shelf wear. Illustrated with 44 photographs and 44 maps. Signed by Author(s).
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Signiert
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Signed. Signed by author.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Value Publishing, 1988
ISBN 10: 0517675749 ISBN 13: 9780517675748
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1973
ISBN 10: 081210384X ISBN 13: 9780812103847
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 5th. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Baldpate Press, Glen Cove, NY, 1984
ISBN 10: 0668063157 ISBN 13: 9780668063159
Anbieter: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Half Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. X1. Signed by Editor.
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine copy in the original color-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Series; Library of European civilization. Physical description; 216 p : illus. (some col.) ; 22 cm. Notes; Translation of De la Deuxième Guerre mondiale à nos jours. "Bibliographical note": p. 204-208. Translation of De la Deuxième Guerre mondiale à nos jours. Subjects; Reconstruction (1939-1951) Europe. Europe Civilization (1945-). Europe Civilization 20th century. Europe History 20th century. Europe Social conditions. Europe History (1945-). Europe Economic History 20th c. Genres; Abstract or summary. Illustrated. 3 Kg.
Paperback. Zustand: New. New and UNREAD paperback from bookstore stock. May contain a price sticker.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hungry Minds, Incorporated, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A., 1984
ISBN 10: 0668063157 ISBN 13: 9780668063159
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. Indianapolis: Hungry Minds, 1984. First edition. 8vo. Hard cover binding, 378 pp. Small remainder dot. Very good in fine dustjacket, protected with an archival-quality mylar cover.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, London, 1956
Anbieter: At the Sign of the Pipe, West Somerton, NORFO, Vereinigtes Königreich
Noten
EUR 5,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. Oxford Organ Music series. All music complete and legible. May have pencil annotations. Signs of wear.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Good. 1972. Paperback. Good clean copy with some shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Dereks Transport Books, Ringwood, HAMPS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 6,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. 160pp. 740g. Gray cloth boards FINE in a FINE d/w. Illustrated with colour photographs. Describes all aspects of the game.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Good. 1972. Paperback. Good clean copy with some shelf wear. . . . .
EUR 23,04
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
EUR 32,19
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Verlag: Diploma Press Limited, 1977
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Diploma Press Ltd: London, 1977. Hardcover. First edition.Volume 2 only. A very good copy bound in red leather-like cloth with gilt titles to spine and front board. Internally clean. A tight, bright copy with sound binding. See image. No jacket. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1972
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
hardcover. 12mo, cloth, d.w. New York, (1972). Studies in International Security.
Verlag: OUP
Anbieter: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Good. Music bright and unmarked. Photograph available on request.
Verlag: Struik, 1994
ISBN 10: 1875015035 ISBN 13: 9781875015030
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. light shelf wear on the jacket and book. a neat copy. excellent binding. may require extra postage. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.