Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: DC Heath & Co., 1913
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Text unmarked. Covers show edge wear with rubbing and bumped corners. Spine edge wear. Hinges cracked but binding intact. Previous owners name on end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
EUR 3,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Boards are clean. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some stains underneath.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,99
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: Heath
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: D. C. Heath and Company
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: D. C. Heath and Co.
Anbieter: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Good with some wear.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: George G. Harrap & Co. Ltd., 1956
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 394 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Einige Anstreichungen im Text. In ENGLISCHER UND FRANZÖSISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 480.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: James Fergusson Books & Manuscripts, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Wrappers. Spine slightly darkened.
Verlag: D. C. Heath and Company, London, 1926
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,04
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Cover is stained and sunned, slim pamphlet, clear, clean and tight. Third Reprint. Used.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,46
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: D. C. Heath & Company, 1930
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1930. 1930 Reprint. 563 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,71
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,45
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,93
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,54
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: D C Heath & Company, 1946
Anbieter: Yare Books, Great Yarmouth, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Reprint.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 194 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.49 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,78
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,78
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Harrap, 1954
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1954. 394 pages. No dust jacket. Red pictorial cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Tanning to spine and edges. Boards are bowed. Book has a forward lean. Water marks to boards and spine.
EUR 26,88
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 26,94
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.