Verlag: Cork University Press, 1987
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1987. First Edition. 651 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.
Anbieter: Austin Sherlaw-Johnson, Secondhand Music, Oxford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Jacket faded at spine and edges, slight shelf wear. HEAVY.
Anbieter: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. Foxing to top edge of text block. Heavy fading to D/J spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cork University Press 11.1987., 1987
ISBN 10: 0902561340 ISBN 13: 9780902561342
Anbieter: Antiquariat Jochen Mohr -Books and Mohr-, Oberthal, Deutschland
hardcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. 670 Seiten 9780902561342 Wir verkaufen nur, was wir auch selbst lesen würden. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1372.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cork University Press, Cork, 1987
ISBN 10: 0902561340 ISBN 13: 9780902561342
Anbieter: San Francisco Book Company, Paris, Frankreich
Hardcover. Zustand: Very good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good. Cloth/dust jacket Octavo. tan cloth, gilt lettering, dust jacket, 651 pp dj lightly worn Standard shipping (no tracking) / Priority (with tracking) / Custom quote for large or heavy orders.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cork University Press, Cork, Ireland, 1987
ISBN 10: 0902561340 ISBN 13: 9780902561342
Anbieter: San Francisco Book Company, Paris, Frankreich
Hardcover. Zustand: Very good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: good. Cloth/dust jacket Octavo. brown cloth, gilt lettering, dust jacket, 651 pp dj lightly worn Standard shipping (no tracking) / Priority (with tracking) / Custom quote for large or heavy orders.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cork University Press, Cork, 1987
ISBN 10: 0902561340 ISBN 13: 9780902561342
Anbieter: San Francisco Book Company, Paris, Frankreich
Hardcover. Zustand: Very good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good. Cloth/dust jacket Octavo. brown cloth, gilt lettering, dust jacket, 651 pp Standard shipping (no tracking) / Priority (with tracking) / Custom quote for large or heavy orders.
Anbieter: Musikantiquariat Bernd Katzbichler, Haarbach, D, Deutschland
Zustand: Gut. gr-8°. LXXXVII S. Umschlag gering fleckig und knickig.