Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Druck-Studio+Verlag Hartmut Kühler, 2005
ISBN 10: 3980538370 ISBN 13: 9783980538374
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Klein, Walter; Schirmer, Wolfgang (illustrator). Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Berlin, Spielberg-Druckerei, ohne Jahr (1973)., 1973
Anbieter: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
Softcover. 8°. Doppelblatt, etwas faltspurig, mit beiliegender Eintrittskarte. Noch gutes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K00774-404977.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
1982, 343pp, Paperback in goede staat. Kaft iets verkleurd aan de rug, blz. vergeeld.
Verlag: Wingen, 1991
Anbieter: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Deutschland
8°, Broschur, 178 Seiten, kaum Gebrauchsspuren an Einband und Block, Block sauber und fest ISBN 3802801733 Deutsch 300g.
Mar 01, 1993. Zustand: gebraucht; wie neu. ungebraucht.
Verlag: Nicolai Verlag Berlin, 1994
Anbieter: Steffen Günther - Versandantiquariat, Dresden, Deutschland
Gr.8° Original-Papp-Einband mit OSU; 70 S.; Buch und Schutzumschlag sehr guter Zustand; sauber; beiliegend: Verzeichnis zur Ausstellung EINBLICKE - Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau: Maler und Musiker, herausgegeben von der Stiftung Archiv der Akademie der Künste, 1995 Sprache: de 700 gr.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Cloth covered boards (hardcover) with dust jacket, 96 p. : illustrations (also in color) ; 29 cm. Very good, no internal marks, light age-toning to page-edges.
Verlag: Oxford University Press., Kuala Lumpur., 1982
Anbieter: Asia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB, Canberra, ACT, Australien
Black and white photographic plates, xx + 343pp, notes, index-glossary. 27.3 x 18.3cm. Leaves lightly browned, upper wrapper a little marked with diagonal creases at the lower corner, still a good copy. First Issued in Oxford in Asia Paperback.
Verlag: Bad Wildungen. Siebenberg-Verlag. . 2. erweiterte Auflage., 1979
ISBN 10: 3877470084 ISBN 13: 9783877470084
Anbieter: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, HE, Deutschland
117 S. Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. 4°. Sauberes Exemplar ohne Stempel und Anstreichungen. 54 farbige Abbildungen als montierte Tafeln. Schutzumschlag mit leichten Einrissen und leicht knickspurig. Sonst gut erhalten. Sprache: deu.
Verlag: Bradford and Dickens, 1952
Anbieter: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. clean, tight copy, previous owner's name and date, else mark free, light green cloth, toning on spine, includes fold out map. BP/Southeast Asia.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
EUR 981,19
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Hardcover. 69 S. Guter Zustand. Die Leseseiten sind sauber und ohne Markierungen. Leichte Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren. Mit SU. SU leicht lichtrandig. Buchrückenkante leicht bestoßen. Ansonsten ordentliches Exemplar. 9783875845242 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 547.
Verlag: Kuala Lumpur: OUP, 1973
Anbieter: Francis Edwards ABA ILAB, Hay on Wye, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 39,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbNew Ed. Sm. 4to. xx + 343pp. + [i]. 112 b/w. plates from photos. Good in very lightly soiled and chipped d/w. faded to spine and repaired in parts to verso. Additional postage may be necessary US$44.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: La Koninklijke Paketvaart Maatschappij-imprimerie G. Kolff & Co, Java, 1930
Anbieter: Librairie RAIMOND, Dourges, Frankreich
Couverture souple. Zustand: Assez bon. Walter SPIES (illustrator). Dr R. GORIS BALI - SERVICES RELIGIEUX ET CEREMONIES Sans date circa 1930, Batavia Java, Edition La Koninklijke Paketvaart Maatschappij-imprimerie G. Kolff & Co Format : In-8 à l'italienne (31,5 x 23 cm), broché sous couverture illustrée en couleurs, 80 pages illustré de 51 superbes photographies de Walter SPIES, bandeaux et culs-de-lampe orientalistes Etat : couverture élimée aux coins et lacune de papier au dos, brochage solide, un beau voyage à Bali poids : 650g.
Verlag: La Koninklijke Paketvaart Maatschappij, Batavia
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 101,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. French language. Lanscape orientation paperback in good condition. Covers are marked and scuffed, with surface tears and surface colour loss noted. Edges, corners and spine ends are bumped and rubbed. Page block is tanned, foxed and blemished. Age related tanning and marks within, however pages are otherwise clear, and binding is sound. LW. Used.
Verlag: Faber & Faber 1938, London, 1938
Anbieter: Foster Books - Stephen Foster - ABA, ILAB, & PBFA, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 149,17
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. xx, 343 pp., Cream cloth with a red title label and dustjacket. A first edition, though the jacket is from the later 1952 reprint as it notes a map not present in the first edition. Jacket is slightly edgeworn with some loss to the head. Former Owner's name to the front endpaper, other wise clean and bright internally. Illustrated throughout with black and white photographic plates. Binding 28.5 cms tall. Large 8vo. Illustrated.
Verlag: Koninklijke Paketvaart Maatschappij, Amsterdam, 1930
Anbieter: Kees van Dongen - Art, Raamsdonksveer, Niederlande
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Walter Spies (illustrator). Beautiful photo book, made by Walter Spies, about the culture in Bali. In Dutch, the story is told about the culture in Bali. From Hinduism to the household gods that are much more honored. This book was compiled by the Nederlandse Pakketvaart Maatschappij. About 1930.
Verlag: Galerie Stangl, München, 1967
Anbieter: Antiquariat "Der Büchergärtner", St. Ingbert, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
1. Auflage. 17 x 21 cm. Erste Auflage, Unpaginiert. Farbig illustrierter Originalkarton. 45 Abbildungen. Minimale Lagerspuren.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Stuttgart, Kohlhammer,, 1936
Anbieter: Buch & Cafe Antiquarius, Bonn, NRW, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
1. ed. 224, XVII, 263 p. Rare copy. Important publication according to the manuscripts of the martyrs of love by Otto Spieß. Stamp on title, rest of shelfmark, otherwise fine copy. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 0 Gr.-8°, Halbleinenband der Zeit.