Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley-Blackwell (edition 1), 2005
ISBN 10: 1405113723 ISBN 13: 9781405113724
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2005
ISBN 10: 1405113723 ISBN 13: 9781405113724
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 2005. Middle East, Egypt, Classical studies. Blackwell Publishing. Very good - near fine paperback 291p. 9/25.
paperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 107 pages. 6.00x0.22x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 39,63
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Blackwell Publishing, Oxford, UK, 2005
ISBN 10: 1405113723 ISBN 13: 9781405113724
Anbieter: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print. Paperback copy, no dustjacket as issued. 291pp. B/w photographs, illustrations and maps. Not library copy, no creasing to spine, no inscriptions. (55/7).
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 40,90
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
paperback. Zustand: New. 1st.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 49,01
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 312.
Anbieter: Haymes Bookdealers, Kingscliff, NSW, Australien
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good+. Edges foxed; 152.4 X 17.8 X 231.1 millimeters; 320 pages.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. * An introduction to the war machine of New Kingdom Egypt (c. 1575 bc--1100 bc). * Focuses on the period in which the Egyptians created a professional army and gained control of Syria, creating an "Empire of Asia". * Written by a respected Egyptologist. Series: Ancient World at War. Num Pages: 312 pages, 5 illustrations. BIC Classification: 1QDAE; HBJH; HBLA; JW. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 227 x 153 x 18. Weight in Grams: 316. . 2005. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 47,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Reading content is in clean and readable condition. Slight shelfwear to dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Van Siclen Books Dez 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0933175361 ISBN 13: 9780933175365
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. The Private Feast Lists of Ancient Egypt | Anthony J. Spalinger | Taschenbuch | Ägyptologische Abhandlungen, Bd. 57 | Englisch | 1996 | Harrassowitz Verlag | EAN 9783447038737 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 110,57
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. War in Ancient Egypt | The New Kingdom | Anthony J Spalinger | Taschenbuch | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 2005 | Wiley | EAN 9781405113724 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This book is an introduction to the war machine of New Kingdom Egypt from c. 1575 bc-1100 bc. - Focuses on the period in which the Egyptians created a professional army and gained control of Syria, creating an 'Empire of Asia'. - Written by a respected Egyptologist. - Highlights new technological developments, such as the use of chariots and siege technology. - Considers the socio-political aspects of warfare, particularly the rise to power of a new group of men. - Evaluates the military effectiveness of the Egyptian state, looking at the logistics of warfare during this period. - Incorporates maps and photographs, a chronological table, and a chart of dynasties and pharaohs.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 113,41
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 144,22
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 312.
Anbieter: Books-by-Floh, Paderborn, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware -This book is an introduction to the war machine of New Kingdom Egypt from c. 1575 bc-1100 bc. - Focuses on the period in which the Egyptians created a professional army and gained control of Syria, creating an 'Empire of Asia'. - Written by a respected Egyptologist. - Highlights new technological developments, such as the use of chariots and siege technology. - Considers the socio-political aspects of warfare, particularly the rise to power of a new group of men. - Evaluates the military effectiveness of the Egyptian state, looking at the logistics of warfare during this period. - Incorporates maps and photographs, a chronological table, and a chart of dynasties and pharaohs 291 pp. Englisch.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
EUR 178,34
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. An introduction to the war machine of New Kingdom Egypt from c 1575 bc-1100 bc. It focuses on the period in which the Egyptians created a professional army and gained control of Syria, creating an 'Empire of Asia'. It highlights technological developments, such as the use of chariots and siege technology. Num Pages: 312 pages, 5. BIC Classification: 1QDAE; HBJH; HBLA; JW. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 239 x 162 x 27. Weight in Grams: 594. . 2005. 1st Edition. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This book is an introduction to the war machine of New Kingdom Egypt from c. 1575 bc-1100 bc. - Focuses on the period in which the Egyptians created a professional army and gained control of Syria, creating an 'Empire of Asia'. - Written by a respected Egyptologist. - Highlights new technological developments, such as the use of chariots and siege technology. - Considers the socio-political aspects of warfare, particularly the rise to power of a new group of men. - Evaluates the military effectiveness of the Egyptian state, looking at the logistics of warfare during this period. - Incorporates maps and photographs, a chronological table, and a chart of dynasties and pharaohs.