EUR 8,31
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Publishing Group, 1978
ISBN 10: 044059345X ISBN 13: 9780440593454
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Small hole of hole puncher in front cover.
Verlag: Delta Books, 1973
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Delta Books, 1973. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with light toning on page ends. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Verlag: Delta, 1973
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, 2nd Printing. Published by Delta, 1973. Octavo. Book is very good with light edge wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Verlag: Delta, (New York), 1978
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First edition. Owner name on the front fly, else near fine in lightly rubbed wrappers.
EUR 32,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Anbieter: Fantastic Literature Limited, Rayleigh, ESSEX, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 47,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: near fine paperback. 1st printing. The Vonnegut Statement confronts the difficult task of explaining a living and productive writer: how his works came into being, why thy became popular, and what may be the clues to their artistic success.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Granada Publishing Limited, Frogmore, St Alban's, 1975
ISBN 10: 058604146X ISBN 13: 9780586041468
Anbieter: San Francisco Book Company, Paris, Frankreich
Paperback. Zustand: Very good. Pocketbook. wraps, 271 pp.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO60140503: 1972. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 224 pages. Tranche verte. Annotations en page de garde (ex-libris). Annotations dans le texte (ouvrage de travail). . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.
Verlag: Delta, New York, 1978
Anbieter: San Francisco Book Company, Paris, Frankreich
Paperback. Zustand: Very good. Paperback Octavo. wraps, 274 pp.