Verlag: Progress Publishers, 1966
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 12,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1966. First Edition. 441 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over brown cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Contains proof copy compliments slip. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Top textblock edge dyed grey. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Gilt lettering is darkened. Minor wear marks to boards. Unclipped jacket. Panels and spine have light edge wear with tears and creases. Moderate sunning to spine. Minor loss to spine and edges. Visible wear marks to spine and panels.
Verlag: Progress Publishers, 1966
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Progress Publishers, Moscow, 1977
Anbieter: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. 567pp Edges of dustwrapper slightly worn.
Verlag: Moscow : Progress Publishers, 1966
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Hardback edition. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 440 pages. Subjects; Russian Revolution (1917). Politics; history. Communism. Soviet Union; history. Soviet Union History Revolution, 1917-1921. Bolshevism. 3 Kg.
Verlag: Progress Publishers, 1977
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Fizkultura i sport, 1955
Anbieter: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Deutschland
Softcover/Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Dano kratkoe opisanie istorii olimpijskikh igr, i kazhdogo vida sporta otdelno. V prilozhenii - rezultaty po vidam sporta, vkhodivshim v programmu olimpijskikh igr 1896-1952 godov.
Verlag: Progress Publishers, Moscow, 1966
Anbieter: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good-. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 1st Edition. 440 pages in very good condition. Pages are clean and unmarked with black and white illustrations throughout. Page edges are lightly smudged. Bound in brown cloth with gilt titles and red accents. Worn, faded, and bumped around the edges. A ribbon is bound into the head of the spine. White and red dustjacket in fair condition. Sunned on the spine. Heavily worn around the edges with large chips, creases, and tears. Scuffed, scratched, and worn. 1ST EDITION. VG-/FAIR. Book.
Verlag: Sovetskaya Entsiklopediya
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. Russian. (russia, soviet union, history, revolutions) NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1966
Anbieter: Anthony C. Hall, Bookseller ABA ILAB, Isleworth, MIDDX, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. 440pp, ills. Moscow 1966. VG in DW.