Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MBI Publishing Company LLC, 1997
ISBN 10: 089658349X ISBN 13: 9780896583498
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 1st softcover. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Quarto Publishing Group USA, 2006
ISBN 10: 0760325820 ISBN 13: 9780760325827
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Quarto Publishing Group USA, 2006
ISBN 10: 0760325820 ISBN 13: 9780760325827
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Quarto Publishing Group USA, 2006
ISBN 10: 0760325820 ISBN 13: 9780760325827
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harpercollins College Div, 1983
ISBN 10: 0060411090 ISBN 13: 9780060411091
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0126540055 ISBN 13: 9780126540055
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0126540055 ISBN 13: 9780126540055
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0126540055 ISBN 13: 9780126540055
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USA
2000. Natural History, Birds. Academic Press, Natural World series. 410p., very good -fine pictorial boards, no jacket.
Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition.
Verlag: C.S.S. Publishing Co., 1970
Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Spiral-bound. Author's inscription fep, Author's inscription ffep.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0520242564 ISBN 13: 9780520242562
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 16,30
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0126540055 ISBN 13: 9780126540055
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Neuseeland
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 432 pages. As the largest flying bird of North America, and one of the most endangered, the California Condor has been a source of tremendous interest and awe. This boo k offers up-to-date information on both the biology and conservation of the cond.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Academic Press, San Diego, 2000
ISBN 10: 0126540055 ISBN 13: 9780126540055
Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
EUR 30,03
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. First Edition. VG: in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. Cover rubbed and marked. 280mm x 220mm (11" x 9"). xxi, 410pp. Colour & b/w photographic illustrations. Heavy item - shipping supplement may apply for overseas. Illustrated hardback laminated board cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0520242564 ISBN 13: 9780520242562
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,71
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 288.
Verlag: Raincoast Book Distribution January 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 1551920611 ISBN 13: 9781551920610
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USA
Oversized Paperback. Zustand: Very Good - Cash. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0520242564 ISBN 13: 9780520242562
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good.
Verlag: Madison: Dakota State College, 1987
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. shows minor wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Academic Press, San Diego, 2000
ISBN 10: 0126540055 ISBN 13: 9780126540055
Anbieter: Calluna Books, Morpeth, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 30,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Book- near fine. Hardback - picture boards. HEAVY (2.0 kg) - extra postage will be required.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York: Academic Press, 2000., 2000
ISBN 10: 0126540055 ISBN 13: 9780126540055
Anbieter: Andrew Isles Natural History Books, Prahran, VIC, Australien
Quarto,410 pp.,colour photographs, fine copy in laminated boards. Over a hundred superb colour photographs covering numerous aspects of condor natural history and recent conservation efforts. Includes historic photographs by William Finley and other conservationists working in the early 20th century.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Association of Blood Banks (AABB), 2009
ISBN 10: 1563952971 ISBN 13: 9781563952975
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Andrews Associates, Inc, New York, 1950
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Volume I, No. 1. Very first issue. Digest size paperback magazine (7 1.4 in. x 5 in.). A mildly cheesecakey magazine with articles, photographs that span all interests. Some fading to front panel, shelfwear, and thumbing to corners, and several small closed tears in cheap paper. Fascinating photographs and articles including the boxing match between Jake La Motta and Tiberio Mitri on one page, and opposite it, a photo of the two boxers' wives, sitting together, watching the brutal match; U.S. vs. Russian Airpower; Girl's Club on the Seine; and a rare article on Alcoholism: The Road Back describing New York City Welfare's Bureau of Alcoholic Therapy and its "Bridge House" headed up by Edward J. McGoldrick, a former alcoholic himself. An 18-bed facility which teaches "excessive drinkers to cure themselves"; Tennis Pro beauty Gussie Moran; Warren Lee's prizewinning but horrifying photograph of a street execution in Shanghai; Old Automobiles; an article on "DP's" (Displaced Persons) finding a home in the United States; a section on dancing (including Jitterbugging); an photo spread on latter-day fabrication of Leonardo DaVinci's then-futuristic machines; the cheesecake section featuring Corinne Calvet; a piece on bee venom's medicinal uses; photostories on baseball; on animal life, and a series entitled "Industrial Images", especially a section on the industrial creation of golf balls. And some cute babies to conclude this very first isue.