Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: ClydeBank Media LLC (edition Illustrated), 2018
ISBN 10: 1945051868 ISBN 13: 9781945051869
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: ClydeBank Media LLC (edition Illustrated), 2018
ISBN 10: 1945051868 ISBN 13: 9781945051869
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Syracuse University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0815604106 ISBN 13: 9780815604105
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Syracuse University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0815604106 ISBN 13: 9780815604105
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,35
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: ClydeBank Media LLC 08/09/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 1945051868 ISBN 13: 9781945051869
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,98
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: ClydeBank Media LLC (edition 2nd ed.), 2022
ISBN 10: 1636100287 ISBN 13: 9781636100289
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 2nd ed. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: ClydeBank Media LLC (edition 2nd ed.), 2022
ISBN 10: 1636100287 ISBN 13: 9781636100289
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 2nd ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: ClydeBank Media LLC 08/09/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 1945051868 ISBN 13: 9781945051869
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,98
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,15
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Washington, A. A. (illustrator). In.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,31
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780201695137.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,74
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Minor shelf wear, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. This collection presents, for the first time, a much-needed synthesis of the major research themes and findings that characterize the Woodland Period in the southeastern United States.The Woodland Period (ca. 1200 B.C. to A.D. 1000) has been the subject of a great deal of archaeological research over the past 25 years. Researchers have learned that in this approximately 2000-year era the peoples of the Southeast experienced increasing sedentism, population growth, and organizational complexity. At the beginning of the period, people are assumed to have been living in small groups, loosely bound by collective burial rituals. But by the first millennium A.D., some parts of the region had densely packed civic ceremonial centers ruled by hereditary elites. Maize was now the primary food crop. Perhaps most importantly, the ancient animal-focused and hunting-based religion and cosmology were being replaced by solar and warfare iconography, consistent with societies dependent on agriculture, and whose elites were increasingly in competition with one another. This volume synthesizes the research on what happened during this era and how these changes came about while analyzing the period's archaeological record.In gathering the latest research available on the Woodland Period, the editors have included contributions from the full range of specialists working in the field, highlighted major themes, and directed readers to the proper primary sources. Of interest to archaeologists and anthropologists, both professional and amateur, this will be a valuable reference work essential to understanding the Woodland Period in the Southeast.
Verlag: Huntington Library, San Marino, California, 1973
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Magazine. Small quarto. 107pp. Green wrappers. Black and white illustrations. A small tear on the rear panel, near fine. Contributors include Paul A. Jorgensen, J. R. Brink, Andrew D. Weiner, Vernon F. Snow, Thomas C. Faulkner, Katharine P. Frescoln, and Carey S. Bliss.
EUR 41,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2000grams, ISBN:9780750644525.
Verlag: Washington : National Park Service; [for sale by the Supt. of Docs., U.S. Govt. Print. Off.], 1974, 1974
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. xiv, 127 pp. ; illustrated ; 26 cm. ; LCCN: 74-4390 ; OCLC: 858779 ; LC: E51; E78.A28; Dewey: 913/.031/08 ; paper wrappers ; "The core data and geological investigations presented in this volume resulted from archaeological research carried out in 1 962 as part of the program for the development of Russell Cave national Monument, near Bridgeport, Jackson County, Alabama" ; VG. Book.
EUR 16,18
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW.
EUR 24,27
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW.