Smith tim editors (13 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,53
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 7,53
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,53
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,53
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 7,53
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, USAVisible Voice Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,34
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Chronicle Books May 1996 8vo. 207 pages.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USAAbacus Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 6,68
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
softcover. Zustand: Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 252 pp., Introduction by Martin Cruz Smith., With contributions by Bill Pronzini, Dashiell Hammett, Joe Gores, Jim Thompson, Alfred Hitchcock, Ambrose Bierce, Marcia Muller, Mark Twain and others. Illus. with photos (illustrator).
Verlag: NY: World Publishing/Times Mirror, (1972). (1972). 1972
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, USABlue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,13
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very good. - Quarto, cloth, in dw. Covers lightly bumped with top edge of front cover rubbed. The edges of the dw are chipped; tears & small pieces out have been repaired with scotch tape; the front flap is creased. 444 pp. B&W illustrations. Very good in a good dw. First edition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichReuseabook
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,96
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine. Ripped/damaged jacket. The dust jacket of this book is slightly damaged/ripped, however, this do…es not affect the internal condition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, NiederlandeBarksdale Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,00
EUR 20,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 4 hardcovers in box.
Verlag: World Publishing, New York 1972
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Curious Book Shop, East Lansing, MI, USACurious Book Shop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,80
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good- DJ back torn. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good-. Erased pencil fep, spine sl bumped.; Over 2, 000 biographical entries of noted directors, producers, writers, actors, etc. ; quarto; 444 pages pages.

To solitude consigned: The Tasmanian journal of William Smith O'Brien, 1849-1853 : with an introduction to William Smith O'Brien's career, a summary . O'Brien's pocket diaries for 1852 and 1853
O'Brien, William Smith; Davis, Richard; Jetson, Tim; Davis, Marianne & Harris, Simon (editors)
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Anytime Books, London, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAnytime Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 125,28
EUR 34,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. An important record of colonial Tasmania. pp.xi.484. Illus. Maps. Endpaper maps. Copy 150 of 500. DW in archival sleeve.
Weitere Bilderfig-1: 50 Projects in 50 Weeks.The deluxe portfolio, Signed by all the artists. First edition.
Hamilton, Richard; Gavin Turk, Tim Stoner, Philip Treacy, Caruso St John, John Hilliard, Liam Gillick, Georgie Hopton & Josephine Soughton, Jake & Dinos Chapman, Mark Hosking, Grayson Perry, Simon Patterson, Runa Islam, Anish Kapoor, Bella Freud, Tacita Dean, Antony Gormley, Carey Young, Marine Hugonnier, Will Self, Fiona Rae, Tracey Emin, Christopher Le Brun, Liam Gillick, Douglas Gordon, Carsten Holler, Pierre Huyghe, Philippe Parreno, Rirkrit Tiravanija, Nigel Shafran, Anya Gallaccio, James White & Tim Sheward, Mark Lewis, Richard Deacon & Martin Kreyssig, Wolfgang Tillmans, Joao Penalva, Matthew Higgs, Oliver Payne & Nick Relph, John Latham, Gilbert & George, Enrico David, Mona Hatoum, Andrew Lewis, Cerith Wyn Evans, Howard Hodgkin, Tom Gidley, Sam Taylor-Wood, Harland Miller, Peter Doig, Hussein Chalayan, Patti Smith, Darren Almond, Michael Craig-Martin, Jeremy Deller, Bridget Riley, artists; Mark Francis; Cristina Colomar; Christabel Stewart, editors; Friary Press, UK, printer.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London: Spafax Publishing; tate, the art magazine ; Philip Allison 2001
- Hardcover
- Signiert
- Kunstdruck
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USAWittenborn Art Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13.349,67
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 4to. 21x 29.7cm. Sheets loose as issued in original silver printed chemise and box. 28pp. text; poster and 50 signed broadsides, folded from 59.5 x 42cm. to 8 pages. Fine condition. .The deluxe portfolio, 2000-01, comprising 50 offset lithographs, on smooth wove paper, with title-page and text, each signed by the…respective artist, the sheets folded (as issued), within the original silver Solander box with debossed cover and spine.Richard Hamilton, Gavin Turk, Tim Stoner, Philip Treacy, Caruso St John, John Hilliard, Liam Gillick, Georgie Hopton & Josephine Soughton, Jake & Dinos Chapman, Mark Hosking, Grayson Perry, Simon Patterson, Runa Islam, Anish Kapoor, Bella Freud, Tacita Dean, Antony Gormley, Carey Young, Marine Hugonnier, Will Self, Fiona Rae, Tracey Emin, Christopher Le Brun, Liam Gillick, Douglas Gordon, Carsten Holler, Pierre Huyghe, Philippe Parreno, Rirkrit Tiravanija, Nigel Shafran, Anya Gallaccio, James White & Tim Sheward, Mark Lewis, Richard Deacon & Martin Kreyssig, Wolfgang Tillmans, Joao Penalva, Matthew Higgs, Oliver Payne & Nick Relph, John Latham, Gilbert & George, Enrico David, Mona Hatoum, Andrew Lewis, Cerith Wyn Evans, Howard Hodgkin, Tom Gidley, Sam Taylor-Wood, Harland Miller, Peter Doig, Hussein Chalayan, Patti Smith, Darren Almond, Michael Craig-Martin, Jeremy Deller, Bridget Riley."fig-1" was a project initiated by Mark Francis and White Cube founder Jay Jopling, who held 50 one-week exhibitions at a disused venue in Soho, London.The project called together 49 British artists of different generations, from veterans such as Richard Hamilton, Howard Hodgkin, Anish Kapoor, and Bridget Riley, to established YBAs including Jake & Dinos Chapman, Tracey Emin, and Gavin Turk, and up and coming, soon to be illustrious names, such as Peter Doig, Grayson Perry and Harland Miller - each one of them exhibiting for one week, with Richard Hamilton showing twice in the first and last week.Divided into 50 sections, the book chronicles each project in the words of the participants through interviews, essays and visual documentaries. .Arrangment of the prints: 01. Richard Hamilton02. Gavin Turk03. Tim Stoner04. Philip Treacy05. Caruso St. John06. John Hilliard07. Liam Gillick08. Georgie Hopton + Josephine Soughan09. Jake + Dinos Chapman10. Mark Hisking11. Grayson Perry12. Simon Patterson13. Runa Islam14. Anish Kapoor15. Bella Freud16. Tacita Dean17. Antony Gormley18. Carey Young19. Marine Hugonnier20. Will Self21. Fiona Rae22. Tracey Emin23. Christopher Le Brun24. Liam Gillick, Douglas Gordon, Carsten Höller, Pierre Huyghe, Philippe Parreno, Rirkrit Tiravanija25. Nigel Shafran26. Anya Gallaccio27. James White + Tim Sheward28. Mark Lewis29. Richard Deacon + Martin Kreyssig30. Wolfgang Tillmans31. João Penalva32. Matthew Higgs, Oliver Payne + Nick Relph33. John Latham34. Gilbert + George35. Enrico David36. Mona Hatoum37. Andrew Lewis38. Cerith Wyn Evans39. Howard Hodgkin40. Tom Gidley41. Sam Taylor-Wood42. Harland Miller43. Peter Doig44. Hussein Chalayan45. Patti Smith46. Darren Almond47. Michael Craig-Martin48. Jeremy Deller49. Bridget Riley50. Richard Hamilton.