Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Allyn & Bacon, Incorporated, 2005
ISBN 10: 0205442153 ISBN 13: 9780205442157
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 10th. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Allyn & Bacon, Incorporated, 2005
ISBN 10: 0205442153 ISBN 13: 9780205442157
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 10th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,44
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Reprint. (w/o dj) A clean tightly bound hardcover copy without jacket. Unmarked, gently read. A really nice copy overall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The British Library Publishing Division, 2014
ISBN 10: 0712357343 ISBN 13: 9780712357340
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,90
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Lingo of No Man's Land: A World War I Slang Dictionary This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kansas, 2000
ISBN 10: 0700610480 ISBN 13: 9780700610488
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. Lorenzo Terranera (illustrator). Lapis And Palombi Edition. As New, Unused 2002 Copyright In Soft Cover, As Issued Half-Jacketed Format, Ancient Rome For Kids, Lapis And Palombi Edition With Full Color Illustrations, Full Color Maps, Solutions To Games, 143 Pages, Pictorial Light Blue And Green Cover And Possible Small Stamps, ISBN 8887546495 (2002 Copyright) E8.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The British Library Publishing Division 15/06/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 0712357343 ISBN 13: 9780712357340
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,90
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,06
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 10,24
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 45 pages. 8.50x8.50x0.11 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: London: British Library, 2014, 2014
Erstausgabe
1st edition; 8vo; pictorial paper covered boards, hardcover; 92 pages b&w illustrations; former owner's initials on front free endpaper else a good, clean, tight copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Altamira, Madrid, 1953
Anbieter: Yesterday's Book Shop, CORVALLIS, OR, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Lorenzo Goni (illustrator). 1st Edition. See photos for condition details. Tall hardcover with dust jacket. DJ is tattered and worn with numerous chips and tears, large tear is present on the front of the jacket and runs through the title. DJ has been placed in a protective sleeve after the photos were taken for this listing. Tan cloth boards underneath are clean with only minor edge bumps. Internal binding is good with only issue being at the rear hinge where there is an opening at the bottom at measures about one half of an inch. Pages are lightly toned but clean. Second end page contains a large inscription by the author to Charles F. Oneall, who was an old friend of the author. Also included is a full-page printed information sheet on the book entitled "Trials and Tribulations of an American Author in Spain", which goes into details on how the author drafted the book etc. Signed by Author(s).
Verlag: Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 13,60
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,70
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In English.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Some outer edges have minor bumps. Cover has light scratches/marks. Hand writing inside cover. Reading content is in very good condition. Despatched within 24 hours.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd revised edition edition. 128 pages. 10.70x8.20x0.40 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The British Library, London, 2014
Anbieter: Tarrington Books, Tarrington, HEF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good Plus. 1st Edition Thus. No jacket as issued. Facsimile of the 1918 1st edition. Paper covered boards. Light rubbing to covers otherwise in first class condition throughout. Overall condition is Very Good Plus. Size: 6.25 x 8.25 inches (16 x 21.5 cm). Hardback. Printed pages: xx, 92.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,32
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kansas, 2000
ISBN 10: 0700610480 ISBN 13: 9780700610488
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,59
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.