Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
EUR 5,49
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Oracle 10g Data Warehousing This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Rdb: A Comprehensive Guide This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2005. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2005. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hodder & Stoughton, United Kingdom, 1944
Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. hardback, octavo, blue cloth lettered gilt, faded & with a minor stain to spine else a very good tightly bound copy, brief gift inscription to a previous owner else the text is free from markings, b&w portrait frontis & plates, 272pp.
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spanien
Zustand: Como nuevo. : Este libro es una recopilación de tres novelas románticas de Teresa Southwick, Lilian Darcy y Karen Rose Smith. Publicado por Harlequin Ibérica, S.A., forma parte de la serie OMNIBUS JULIA, número 332. La edición en tapa blanda cuenta con 480 páginas y está escrita en español, aunque el idioma original es inglés. Ideal para los amantes de la narrativa romántica. EAN: 9788468708768 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Romance Título: Un cielo lleno de promesas; Su héroe secreto; Un regalo del cielo Autor: Teresa Southwick| Lilian Darcy| Karen Rose Smith Editorial: Harlequin Ibérica, S.A. Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 480 Formato: tapa blanda.
Verlag: Hodder & Stoughton, 1943
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 13,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1943. First Edition. 272 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white photographic plates. Boards slightly bowed. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Verlag: Hodder & Stoughton, London, 1944
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Reprint. 8vo. A good reading copy with some bumping to corners, and wear to edges of blue cloth cover edges. minor foxing. inner hinges a little slack. white dw yellowed with minor soiling and scuffing to corners, losses to spine top and tail and 1.5" split to spine back cover tail. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HODDER & STOUGHTON, LONDON, 1943
Anbieter: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Dust Jacket Included. THE DUST JACKET IS HEAVILY RUBBED AND SCUFFED AROUND THE EDGES. THE FRONT OF THE JACKET IS YELLOWED, FADED AND HAS SOME STAINS TO THE EDGES. THE EDGES OF THE FRONT D/J ARE HEAVILY SCUFFED AND SLIGHTLY TORN. THE CORNERS ARE SCUFFED AND THERE IS A SMALL TEAR TO THE FORE-EDGE. THE SPINE IS HEAVILY RUBBED AND FADED. BOTH ENDS OF THE SPINE ARE SCUFFED AND TORN. THE REAR JACKET HAS TWO FOUR CM TEARS TO THE EDGE BY THE SPINE. THE REAR JACKET APPEARS GRUBBY WITH MINOR STAINS. THE EDGES ARE ALSO HEAVILY SCUFFED. THE PAGE EDGES ARE YELLOWED. THE PRICE IS UNCLIPPED. THE FFEP AND TITLE PAGE ARE LOOSELY ATTACHED TO THE BINDING. THE BINDING IS OTHERWISE TIGHT. PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.
Verlag: New York Department of Parks, 1935
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Very Good. [30] pp., original illustrated paper wrappers, slightly age-toned, else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Verlag: Printed for Private Circulation, 1940., 1940
Anbieter: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. First edition (hardback). 12mo (19cm by 13cm), 64pp. Original grey cloth, dustwrapper. Short ownership inscription, endpapers browned, else the book is in very good condition. The dustwrapper is in good condition (rubbed, head of spine panel chafed).
Verlag: Amsterdam, De Bezige Bij, 1947. 372 pp., 1947
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Niederlande
Originele halflinnen band met stofomslag. Stofomslag (door Studio Uschi-Torens) flink beschadigd maar aanwezig. Inhoud deels gebruind maar verder goed. Please see description or ask for photos.
Verlag: Cooper Union Museum For the Arts of Decoration, N Y
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Signiert
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. SIGNED by the author. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Binding and pages are intact. All pages are free from any markings. Light scuffing and bumping visible to boards. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed by author.
Anbieter: Book Broker, Berlin, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Wie neu. 1. Aufl. 48 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 623 Gebundene Ausgabe, Maße: 25.6 cm x 1.4 cm x 29.1 cm.
EUR 81,08
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. xxvii + 837 Illus.
EUR 80,32
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 872 pages. 9.00x7.50x1.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 99,16
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Pb, 465 S., in englischer Sprache, guter Zustand "Components, Data Definition, Data Manipulation, Storage Structures, Table Access, The Optimizer, Transaction Management, Security, Database Integrity, Database Restructuring, Tuning an Optimization, Distributing Rdb Databases, Interoperability, The Internet and Rdb, Database Tools, Application Programming, Rdb NT Workbench" ***** BEI DIESEM BUCH BITTEN WIR HÖFLICHST UM VORAUSZAHLUNG Sprache: eng.
EUR 118,04
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbKartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New. Aims to teach administrators, programmers, database designers and IT managers the critical components and functions of version 8 and explains how to develop Rdb8 programs. This book addresses Rdb8 management, tuning and scalability tools and describes the R.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO40012114: Non daté. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Tâchée, Dos satisfaisant, Mouillures. 402 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 810-Littérature américaine.
Tapa dura. 983 Medicina.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: CORA Verlag, Hamburg, 2016
Anbieter: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, Deutschland
Softcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. 123 Seiten Vier Romane über die Suche nach Liebe und den Herausforderungen des Familienlebens. Jede Geschichte erzählt von neuen Begegnungen, alten Gefühlen und großen Entscheidungen. Zustand: Einband mit geringfügigen Gebrauchsspuren, insgesamt SEHR GUTER Zustand! HC1-751-4/8-00415418 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 241.
Verlag: Fan Guild of Boston,, 1961
Anbieter: Thomas Heneage Art Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 274,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbcopy number 15 of 100. Hardback 18 x 26cms. Text in English.