Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 16,88
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Paine (1839), New York, 1925
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Illustrated Wrappers. Zustand: Very Good. B/W And Color Illustrations (illustrator). First Edition. Single Issue In Original Wrappers. Near Fine Except For Faint Water Stain To Right Side Of Ad Pages At Rear, With A Few Tiny Traces Of Adhesion.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,17
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Pembroke State University, (North Carolina, 1973
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. Periodical. Stapled wrappers. 112pp. Fine. A collection of poems, letters, essays, and reviews by Simon J. Ortiz, Grey Cohoe, Duane Niatum, Ronald H. Bayes, Sam Ragan, Dan Jaffe, Millen Brand, Sonja Prins, Norman Macleod, Emily Mae Murphy, Carl Rakosi, Soni Martin, Beth Jackson, Eugene Toran, Pinkie Gordon Lane, Margaret M. Shepherd, Kregg Spivey, Ian McDonald, Samuel C. LaFleur, Kenneth Pauli, Kathleen S. Platt, Jay Barrington, James Schevill, Frederick Eckman, Hugh Miller, Van K. Brock, D.V. Smith, Joseph Epolito, Richard Vela, Elvoy Raines, D.M. Pettinella, Mervyn Morris, Don Sears, W.E. Ryan, Mary F. Hatchell, William Lane Hudson, Jr., Grace E. Gibson, R.W. Reising, Gavin Bantock, Jane Mayhall, Murray K. Morton, Dick Barnes, Phyllis Wood, Hugh Macdiarmid, Michael Paul Novak, William Page, Mike Doyle, James Hoggard, Johnnie Herring, Leondard Nathan, Grace Herman, Linda Lloyd, Peter Wild, Walter Griffin, Stephen G. Smith, Paula Rankin, Jean Baptiste, Donald R. Swanson, Vickie D. Green, Tim Tourtellotte, Thomas Michael Fisher, John Filiatreau, William Peden, Brom Weber, Guy Owen, Eric W. Gregory, Joseph Kalar, and Michael R. Brown.
Verlag: Pembroke State University, (North Carolina, 1973
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Periodical. Stapled wrappers. 100pp. Spine lightly age-toned, corners rubbed, near fine. Laid in is an Inscribed letter by contributor Norman MacLeod and addressed to poet and contributor Daniel Hoffman. Additionally, laid in is an invitation to the fourth Gregory Award being given to Norman Macleod. An interesting association copy. "Amerindian Poetry by Simon J. Ortiz, Ray Young Bear, West Indian Poetry by Ian McDonald, Faustin Charles, Basil McFarlane, Jean Baptiste, Lights from Galapagos by Kregg Spivey, An Introduction by Thad Stem, Jr. to a Poem by Robert McAlmon, R.J. Rundus on the Fiction of Guy Owen, Henry Berry Lowry: Lumbee Symbol by David K. Eliades, Poems by Arthur Gregor, Philip Levine, Endre Ady, Hugh Macdiarmid, Peter Wild, William Stafford, Daniel Hoffman, Nancy Vodvarka, Margaret M. Shepherd, Stanley Noyes, Kurt Johnson, Macleod: American Bunting by Ronald Vela, Grace Gibson, Art by Kris Hotvedt, Von Lehn, Seymour Tubis, Grey Cohoe, Wenceslaus Riley, and Courtney Moyah.".
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 30,49
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New. KlappentextrnrnFrederick Douglass is an iconic historical figure whose noble qualities are visible in the lives of four major Biblical characters: n Like Joseph, who was sold into slavery by his brothers and later became second-in-command of Eg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Author Solutions Inc Apr 2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1456758152 ISBN 13: 9781456758158
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Frederick Douglass is an iconic historical figure whose noble qualities are visible in the lives of four major Biblical characters:Like Joseph, who was sold into slavery by his brothers and later became second-in-command of Egypt. Douglass was born into slavery and served as an advisor to five US presidents.Like Moses, who liberated the Israelites from Egypt by confronting Pharaoh. Douglass fought to liberate blacks from slavery by agitating President Lincoln.Like Paul, who wrote the majority of the New Testament and composed letters that changed the world. Douglass authored three books and penned thousands of articles, speeches, and editorials that transformed the nature of politics in America.Like Jesus, who forgave those who nailed Him to the cross and yes He died for the salvation of humanity. Douglass forgave his slave masters and dedicated his life for the liberation of all people.For these reasons and more, Douglass' political and social principles can heal our nation. Frederick Douglass-the role model for the next generation-the 'Quintessential Conservative'.
Zustand: New. Idioma/Language: Inglés. The book presents a unified treatment of integer programming and network models with topics ranging from exact and heuristic algorithms to network flows, traveling salesman tours, and traffic assignment problems. While the emphasis of the book is on models and applications, the most important methods and algorithms are described in detail and illustrated by numerical examples. The formulations and the discussion of a large variety of models provides insight into their structures that allows the user to better evaluate the solutions to the problems. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 540,29
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 407 pages. 10.25x7.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Fundamentos, Madrid, 1978
Anbieter: Librería Maestro Gozalbo, Carcaixent, V, Spanien
Verbandsmitglied: LIBRIS
392 Rustica Ciencia, Serie Psicologia 85 Traducción de Esther Alperin.
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1906. Anthropological Theory. G. E. Stechert & Co., 559p., Ex-library rebound in ugly green cloth, otherwise text is in wonderful condition, photographic frontis piece with tissue 3/24.