Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1968
ISBN 10: 0521071445 ISBN 13: 9780521071444
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 7,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. pp.xiv, 196 pages, a very good plus hardback, publisher's green cloth with gilt lettering to spine. [0521071445].
Verlag: St. Martin's Press, 1967
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. 446 pages. Ex-university library book, moderate wear, pages are toned with age; a good sound binding. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Philosophy; Inventory No: 229189.
Verlag: St. Martin's Press, 1967
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. 446 pages. Ex-university library book, light wear, pages are yellowing; a good sound binding. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Philosophy; Inventory No: 206891.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:0112903827.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,09
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:0713125373.
Verlag: Avon Book Co, Inc, New York, NY, 1950
Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USA
Stapled. Zustand: Fair-Good. No Jacket. None Stated. # 12 of a fantasy & horror digest from the early 1950s.Appears to primarily reprint stories of the 1920s & 1930s. Stories by Sax Rohmer (In the Valley of the Sorceress from Tales of the Sorceress), Manly Wade Wellman, Robert E Howard (The Blonde Goddess of Balsagoth), M R James, Bassett Morgan, Miles J Breuer, Walter Kubilius, Lord Dunsany (TheWondrful Window from the Book of Wonder), & Clark Ashton Smith. GGA cover. Edge wear with loss along the fore edges of the covers. Damp stains to the fore edges of the covers that have a gradually diminishing affect on the first 40 pages and last few pages. Toning to the pages. A fair to good copy.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, 1912
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Pitman NULL
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:
Anbieter: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, USA
paperback. Zustand: Used-Good. 1972nd Edition. Pap. Offwhite wraps with red lettering. 164 numbered pp. Light rubbing and scuffing to wraps. Extensive underlining and marginalia in blue ink between pp. 40-59. Else fine. A nice reading copy.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780946589296.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The World's Work (1913) Ltd., 1954
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. Gift inscription written by the previous owner. Publication of 72 pages. The dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed and chipped pieces along the edges. The boards are in good condition. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The text is legible. Tightly bound and presented in cellophane. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 3. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9780946589319.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press., 1970
ISBN 10: 0521071445 ISBN 13: 9780521071444
Anbieter: Antiquariat Löwenstein, Göllersdorf, NÖ, Österreich
196 pp., 29 plates, 39 figs. Hardcover in dustjacket. Former owner's name on front endpaper. Unfortunately, deliveries to the USA are not possible at this time.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge-New York-Sydney, Cambridge University Press. 1990, 1988
ISBN 10: 0521311152 ISBN 13: 9780521311151
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's gray paperback, pictorial frontcover, reprint [1988], large 8vo: xij, 480pp., graphs, tables, chapternoptes & references, list contributors, author index, subject index. Fine copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1970
ISBN 10: 0521071445 ISBN 13: 9780521071444
Anbieter: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard covers, dust jacket. Zustand: V.g. Reprint of1968 edition. Scarcely used. xiv, 196 pp. Weight: 1 Language: English.
Verlag: Richard Bentley and Son, 1895
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. 8vo, red cloth binding, blind bands on both covers, gilt lettering and bands on backstrip, page block split, pages taped together, shelfwear, pages clean, text clear Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Illinois Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0252077849 ISBN 13: 9780252077845
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Untangling the ongoing consequences of Guatemala's 1954 coup d'etat Editor(s): Smith, Timothy J.; Adams, Abigail E. Num Pages: 184 pages, 1 black and white photograph. BIC Classification: 1KLCG; 3JJPG; HBJK; HBLW3; HBTB; JHMC. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 226 x 152 x 11. Weight in Grams: 266. . 2011. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Academic Journal Offprint from: - Transactions of the Lancashire and Cheshire Antiquarian Society, Volume 95, 1999., 1999
Anbieter: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb28pp, 4 figs, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Verlag: The World's Work, 1954
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 1st edition. Boards are a bit edge worn, cocked and marked. Tanning, minor marks on page edges. However, it is in good condition, excellent binding. MK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 30,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2250grams, ISBN:9780471329381.
Verlag: Department of Geography Queen Mary College University of London, 1977
Anbieter: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. A clean unmarked copy in very good condition. p129 / m7661.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volumes 1,2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2300grams, ISBN:0253342880.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Amsterdam-New York, Rodopi. 2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 9042016663 ISBN 13: 9789042016668
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, large 8vo: vi, 322pp., 14 contributions, tables, notes, references, introduction editor, table of contents. Very fine copy - as new. Volume 3: On the Boundary of Two Worlds: Identity, Freedom, and Moral Imagination in the Baltics.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London, Egypt Exploration Society. 1983, 1984
ISBN 10: 0856980846 ISBN 13: 9780856980848
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's green cloth hardback, gilt title spine and frontcover, pictorial dustjacket, large 4to: xvi, 226pp., [34]pp., 27 photograps at the rear, text-figs, list of illustrations, note on papyrus description and numbering, note on translation, abbreviations, symbols, concordance, index demotic words, index demotic titles & epithets, index demotic personal names, index demotic devine names, indes devotic place names, index coptic words quoted. Volume 7: Texts from Excavations.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Amsterdam-Atlanta, Rodopi. 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 9042000295 ISBN 13: 9789042000292
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, large 8vo: 156pp., [4pp.], 9 contributions with illustrations, footnotes & references, list illustrations, notes on authors. Very fine copy., Volume 31: Cahiers de recherches des instituts néerlandais de langue et de littérature françaises [CRIN].
EUR 43,20
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9024713374.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Few pages shows markings and underlining.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1968
ISBN 10: 0521071445 ISBN 13: 9780521071444
Anbieter: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 38,20
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard covers, dust jacket. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st edition. Owner's signature. Weight: 1 Language: English.
Verlag: Oceanographic Research Institute, 1963
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Wraps are shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Tightly bound.10 pages.South African association for marine biological research investigational report no.7.10 pages.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hobart, Tasmania: Royal Society of Tasmania, 1991
Anbieter: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Zorn, Marburg, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
Original-Broschur. V, 247 Seiten mit einigen s/w Abbildungen. Gutes Exemplar mit nur leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Textsauber und aus einem Nichtraucherhaushalt. Dieses Exemplar stammt aus der Bibliothek von Dr. Volker Hellmann, Dozent am Fachbereich Biologie der Universität Konstanz. // Original paperback. Clean book in good condition. Book from a non smoking environment. This copy comes from the library of Dr. Volker Hellmann, lecturer in the Department of Biology at the University of Konstanz. Sprache: Englisch.