Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Basil Blackwell, 1920
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This book has hardback covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780751305647.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0416727905.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780902331662.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:9780697098801.
Verlag: Basil Blackwell, Oxford, 1927
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Ex-university library marks, some discoloring to the covers and pages; a good solid binding. No jacket. Volume 1 only. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theatre & Plays; Inventory No: 218042.
Verlag: Basil Blackwell, Oxford, 1927
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Ex-university library marks, some discoloring to the covers and pages; a good solid binding. No jacket. Volume 2 only. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theatre & Plays; Inventory No: 218043.
EUR 3,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:9780071101950.
EUR 5,14
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:0416728006.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0521681022 ISBN 13: 9780521681025
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,22
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780521681025.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780415184915.
EUR 5,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0416727905.
Verlag: St. Paul: Ally Press (1992)., 1992
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, USA
First trade paperback printing. 286 pp. Near fine in illustrated wrappers. Contributions by Kinnell, Hall, Ignatow, Stafford, Raine, and many others.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780902331662.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bristol & Gloucesteshire Archaelogical Society, 1978
ISBN 10: 0900197129 ISBN 13: 9780900197123
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 6,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 1st ed. A tidy copy in tight binding. Used - Very Good. VG paperback.
EUR 7,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:0333790391.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521828007 ISBN 13: 9780521828000
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2600grams, ISBN:9780521828000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Record Society of Lancashire and Cheshire, 1985
ISBN 10: 0902593145 ISBN 13: 9780902593145
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Collins, United Kingdom, 1961
Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardback. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. hardback, octavo, a tightly bound copy in a dust jacket which has a short closed tear and light foxing to the verso, signature of a previous owner to the front free endpaper, 381pp.
Verlag: Basil Blackwell, 1927
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1927. No edition remarks. 325 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial paper covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor chipping and creasing. Some tanning and foxing to all surfaces, particularly to spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Collins, United Kingdom, 1964
Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardback. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. hardback, octavo, a tightly bound copy in a dust jacket which has a short closed tear and light foxing to the verso, signature of a previous owner to the front free endpaper, 352pp.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9781408224403.
Verlag: Christian Publications, Inc., 1994
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Very good. 121 pp.
Verlag: Schocken Books, 1969
Hardcover with dust jacket. G/G. Dust jacket and leaves are yellowed and worn; covered with mylar. Boards are edge worn and scuffed. 248 pp.
Verlag: Christian PUblications, Inc., 1970
Hardcover with dust jacket. Ink underlining and markings throughout. Dust jacket is edge chipped, torn and rubbed. 167 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jones And Bartlett Publishers, Inc, 2016
ISBN 10: 1284044793 ISBN 13: 9781284044799
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1350grams, ISBN:9781284044799.
Verlag: Basil Blackwell, 1929
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1929. Reprinted. 112 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over grey paper covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket has heavy edge wear with tears, chipping and creasing. All surfaces heavily tanned, particularly spine.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,92
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Teacher Created Resources, 2004
ISBN 10: 1576909573 ISBN 13: 9781576909577
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. teacher edition. 48 pages. 10.75x8.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Panini Comics Fascicules, 2018
ISBN 10: 2809468745 ISBN 13: 9782809468748
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.