Sprache: Italienisch
Verlag: J. B. Wolters, Groningen, 1959
Anbieter: Antiquariat Alexander Kunz, Köln, Deutschland
1. Auflage. 184 Seiten. OBr., Groß-Oktav, 184 S.; ordentliches Exemplar. Studia litteraria rheno-traiectina - Volumen quartum.
Verlag: Amsterdam, Cinchona-Instituut 1940 illustrated, 1940
Anbieter: Antiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan, Leiden, Niederlande
Erstausgabe
1st ed. - With bibliogr. - Softcover.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Bohn Stafleu van Loghum, 1999
ISBN 10: 9031328154 ISBN 13: 9789031328154
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Cinchona-Instituut Amsterdam, 1940
Anbieter: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, Frankreich
Couverture souple. Zustand: Assez bon. Médecine. Deux illustrations en frontispice. Les propriétés de la quinine en chirurgie 46 pages par le Dr. A. Welcker, Chirurgien-en-Chef de l'Hôpital Universitaire et de l'Hôpital Juliana, Amsterdam. Les propriétés de la quinine en obstétrique 18 pages par le Dr H.-P.-A. Smit, Gynécologue-Accoucheur, La Haye. 14x21 cm. 64 p. Broché. Etat correct. Couverture défraîchie avec rousseurs et mouillure. Mouillure marginale sans conséquence pour la lecture. in-8°.
Verlag: M. Nijhoff, 's-Gravenhage, 1964
Anbieter: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Niederlande
Wrappers (paperback) viii,392 pp. Very good.
Verlag: Tafelberg - Uitgewers, 1969
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 3rd Impression. The dust jacket is slightly shelf rubbed and a bit edge worn. It will still look good in cellophane though. The boards are in a very good condition. There are tape residue on the flaps; within the front and back boards as well as on the front and back end pages. Internally clean and tightly bound, except for occasional pencil annotations. There is a previous owner's inscription on the front end page. Complete with 144 pages. [B.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Rijksbelasting Academie Rotterdam
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Looijestijn, Rotterdam, Niederlande
[1959], zwart linnen, 214 pp., net exemplaar.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Good Manufacturing Practice in Transfusion Medicine | Proceedings of the Eighteenth International Symposium on Blood Transfusion, Groningen 1993, organized by the Red Cross Blood Bank Groningen-Drenthe | C. Th. Smit Sibinga (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xx | Englisch | 2012 | Springer | EAN 9781461361176 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Quality Assurance in Blood Banking and Its Clinical Impact | Proceedings of the Seventh Annual Symposium on Blood Transfusion, Groningen 1982, organized by the Red Cross Blood Bank Groningen-Drenthe | C. Th. Smit Sibinga (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xviii | Englisch | 2011 | Springer | EAN 9781461297918 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Verlag: Universiteit van Pretoria, 1991
ISBN 10: 0869798286 ISBN 13: 9780869798287
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 1st Edition. 101 pages (complete). In Afrikaans throughout. An affectionate illustrated biography of the Vice-Chancellor and Rector the University of Pretoria. In general good condition. The dustjacket is intact, entire and firm. It has lamination bubbling. There is some light wear to the shelving edges and corners. Otherwise the dj is smart and sure. The blue cloth cover is strong. The gold titling is bright. The bottom edges have some bumping and wear. The corners have light wear. Inside, the contents are fresh, bright, clean, clear, genial, assured and firm. fk. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: J.B. Wolters Groningen, 1959
Anbieter: crealivres, La fontennelle, Frankreich
Zustand: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état intérieur propre couverture ternie qques tâches légères. in8. 1959. Broché. Good.
Verlag: Cinchona Instituut, Amsterdam, 1939
Anbieter: Studio Bibliografico Antonio Zanfrognini, Modena, Italien
20,8x13,2 cm; 18, 46 pp. Brossura editoriale. Una tavola applicata al recto dei due frontespizi. Prima edizione, non comune, nessun esemplare censito in ICCU di questi due studi sull'utilizzo della Chinina. Nel finale un'utile bibliografia. Ottimo esemplare.
Verlag: CINCHONA-INSTITUUT, 1940
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO30138057: 1940. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Tâchée, Agraffes rouillées, Intérieur acceptable. 46 +18 pages - ouvrage reversible - traces de mouillures en coiffe en tête sans conséquence réelle pour la lecture. . . . Classification Dewey : 610-Sciences médicales. Médecine.
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. RO60018628: Non daté. In-8. Relié. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Mors fendus, Intérieur acceptable. 874 pages. Illustré de nombreuses gravures en noir et blanc dans le texte. Texte en néerlandais. Couverture détachée. Page de garde déchirée et annotée. . . . Classification Dewey : 490-Autres langues.