Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: East European Monographs - Columbia University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0880334223 ISBN 13: 9780880334228
Anbieter: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 10,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fine. 1st edition. Cloth, F. viii+179pp, a nice fine copy, New. East European Monographs 524. Detailed history of a Committee set up by the Hapsburg Emperor Leopold I to initially raise finance for the Empire which was in difficulty after fighting off the Ottoman Empire at the Battle of Vienna [1683]. The Committee came to be involved in much of the political running of the Hapsburg Empire & the minutes of the Committee meetings give an insight into the Empire at the time. 350 grams.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: East European Monographs - Columbia University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0880334223 ISBN 13: 9780880334228
Anbieter: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 10,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fine. 1st edition. Cloth, F. viii+179pp, a nice fine copy, New. East European Monographs 524. Detailed history of a Committee set up by the Hapsburg Emperor Leopold I to initially raise finance for the Empire which was in difficulty after fighting off the Ottoman Empire at the Battle of Vienna [1683]. The Committee came to be involved in much of the political running of the Hapsburg Empire and the minutes of the Committee meetings give an insight into the Empire at the time. 350 grams.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Boulder ; New York : East European Monographs : Distributed by Columbia University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0880334223 ISBN 13: 9780880334228
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: viii, 179 p ; 23 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references. Subjects: Austria History Leopold I, 1657-1705; Austria Politics and government 17th century; Austria Politics and government 18th century. 3 Kg.
Anbieter: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No jacket. East European Monographs, 1999. Hardback, 8vo, viii,179pp. No d/j. A good copy. 0880334223/0.4us . (Please note that our condition gradings are stricter than those of Abebooks and many other sellers. There may therefore be a discrepancy between this description and its listed condition grading).
Anbieter: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Niederlande
Zustand: very good. New York: Columbia University Press. Orig. cloth binding. viii. 179 pp. (Eastern European Monographs 524). Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9780880334228. Keywords : HISTORY, Eastern Europe.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0520019202 ISBN 13: 9780520019201
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0520326172 ISBN 13: 9780520326170
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 41,99
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Boulder; New York: East European Monographs: Distributed by Columbia University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0880333537 ISBN 13: 9780880333535
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
1st edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xxx, 454 p; 24 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references (p. [445]-454)Subjects: Rákóczi Ferenc II, Prince of Transylvania 1676-1735. Francis II Rákóczy, Prince of Transylvania 1676-1735. Hungary History Rákóczi Uprising, 1703-1711. Hungary Foreign relations Europe. Genre:Abstract or summary. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0520019202 ISBN 13: 9780520019201
Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 41,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Hardback in good condition- with jacket . Pages in good clean condition. Cover is in good clean condition. Glassine cover.
Zustand: very good. New York: Columbia University Press, 1997. Orig. cloth binding. xxx, 454 pp. (Eastern European Monographs, no. 456) Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9780880333535. Keywords : HISTORY, Eastern Europe.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1997
Anbieter: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, USA
Zustand: Fine. Boulder 1997 Columbia University. 8vo., 454pp., hardcover. Fine, no DJ.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 63,27
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 205 pages. 8.27x5.82x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0520326172 ISBN 13: 9780520326170
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 48,63
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0520367499 ISBN 13: 9780520367494
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 91,17
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1997
Anbieter: Anthony C. Hall, Bookseller ABA ILAB, Isleworth, MIDDX, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. (East European Monographs, No. 456). 474pp Boulder, NY 1997. Very good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0520367499 ISBN 13: 9780520367494
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 101,56
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 147,36
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 205 pages. 8.27x5.82x0.63 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.