Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Leather Bound. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Classics of the Old West Series. Embossed bonded leather covers, gilt titling. Gilt edged text block, ribbon marker. Personal library label on fly. Text unmarked. ; 8.20 X 5.70 X 1.30 inches; 316 pages.
leather_bound. Zustand: VERY GOOD. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: NONE. 316 clean, unmarked, tight pages; gilt edges shiny but spotted when fanned; front flyleaf and first page have a mild crease; cover is clean and sturdy; ribbon bookmark.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Time Life+ Books Inc, 1980
Anbieter: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, USA
Leather Bound. Zustand: As New. 1980 reprint of 1885 Edition, book, binding and text in as new condition, brown leather binding with gilt title and embossed decoration on front panel and gilt title on spine cover, gilt edges marbled end papers, yellow silk marker, text clean and unmarked no names no stamps.
Verlag: Time-Life Books Inc., 1980
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1980. Facsimile Reprint. 316 pages. No dust jacket. Fully bound in brown leather with gilt and decoration. Marbled end papers. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Gilt lettering is bright and clear.
Verlag: Time Life Books, 1980
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. VG condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear. Book has clean and bright contents.
EUR 7,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbNew Edition. Zustand: vg++/vg. 1st Indian Head Books 1991 facsimile 1st print hardcover, vg++ book vg dw In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
EUR 17,69
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Umbdenstock, IL, 1980
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Reprint. Very good hardcover. Front cover warped. Nice brown cover with gold gilt letters. Text clean and tight.
Verlag: (Time-Life Books, Inc, [New York], 1980
ISBN 10: 0809435683 ISBN 13: 9780809435685
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Reprint of the 1885 edition. Octavo. 316pp. With three frontispiece illustrations, two in color. Publisher's leather stamped in blind and gilt, with all edges gilt. Fine. With a letter from the editors (toned and a bit chipped at the edge) and series bookplate laid in. Time-Life Classics of the Old West, deluxe edition; one of 31 titles in the series.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 20,84
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Time Life Books, 1980
Anbieter: McLaren Books Ltd., ABA(associate), PBFA, Largs, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbfacsimile reprint of the 1885 work. very good condition hardback in a leather style binding. [Please see our storefront page for shipping information].
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,09
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: M. UMBDENSTOCK & CO., LONDON, 1980
Anbieter: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. THIS BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. THE PAGES HAVE GOLD GILTED EDGES. THE BINDING IS TIGHT. PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.
Verlag: Alexandria [VA]: Time-Life Books, 1980., 1980
Anbieter: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 10,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Near Fine. Facsimile of the 1885 edition (hardback). 8vo (22cm by 14cm), 316pp. Original padded brown boards, gilt titling to the front board and the spine, all edges gilt. Light rubbing of the binding, else this book is in very good condition. Part of the "Classics of the Old West" series. ISBN 0809435683.
Verlag: Alexandria [VA]: Time-Life Books, 1980., 1980
Anbieter: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 11,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Near Fine. Facsimile of the 1885 edition (hardback). 8vo (22cm by 14cm), 316pp. Original padded brown boards, gilt titling to the front board and the spine, all edges gilt. This book is in very good condition. Part of the "Classics of the Old West" series. ISBN 0809435683.
EUR 30,52
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. Reprint of the 1885. 316 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 635.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 40,45
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. RO60070528: 1980. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 316 pages. Reproductions en couleur et en noir et blanc en frontispice. Reliure d'éditeur marron, imitation cuir repoussé, avec titres dorés. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.
Time Life Books, Alexndria 1981. xii, 12-316 pp. 1 map. Facsimile edition. Publisher's decorated leather boards, all edges gilt. Very good condition.