Singh h a (104 Ergebnisse)

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (104)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Humanix Books 2023

    1630062340 / 9781630062347

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Dream Books Co., Denver, USADream Books Co.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,03

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: very_good. Pages are clean with no markings. May show minor signs of wear or cosmetic defects marks, cuts, bends, or scuffs on the cover, spine, pages, or dust jacket. May have remainder marks on edges.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Humanix Books 2023

    1630062340 / 9781630062347

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,28

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Astral International (P) Ltd 2011

    8170357098 / 9788170357094

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 7,13

    EUR 7,53 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. pp. xi + 369 Figure, Illus.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Prestige Books

    8175511508 / 9788175511507

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 9,00

    EUR 7,53 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. pp. 181.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Concept Publishing Company 2015

    9351250970 / 9789351250975

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 9,83

    EUR 7,53 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Cambridge University Press 1st edn 1977

    052121114X / 9780521211147

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes KönigreichG. & J. CHESTERS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 10,92

    EUR 8,11 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 326 pages, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket [052121114X].

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Jnanada Prakashan (P&D)

    8171391567 / 9788171391561

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 12,20

    EUR 7,53 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. pp. 320.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Academy of Ideas Ltd 2006

    1904025056 / 9781904025054

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, Vereinigtes KönigreichSell Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 6,62

    EUR 14,08 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Academy of Ideas Ltd 2006

    1904025056 / 9781904025054

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, Vereinigtes KönigreichSell Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,62

    EUR 14,08 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that e

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Daya 2011

    8170357098 / 9788170357094

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, IndienVedams eBooks (P) Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 3,57

    EUR 17,50 Versand 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    pbk. Contents Foreword Preface 1 Introduction 2 The Typical Fish Pond 3 Biology of Cultured Carps 4 Culture of Indian Major Carps and Exotic Carps 5 Broodfish Care 6  Induced Spawning of Indian Major and Chinese Carps 7 Postlarvae and Fry Rearing of Carps 8 The Nutrition of Cultured Carps 9 Guidelines for the Construction of Fis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Scientific Publishers 2007

    8172334990 / 9788172334994

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 18,41

    EUR 7,53 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. pp. viii + 182 Figure.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: The Energy and Resources Institute, TERI 2013

    8179934950 / 9788179934951

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, USAPBShop.store US

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 26,95

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: The Energy and Resources Institute 2013

    8179934950 / 9788179934951

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 19,98

    EUR 7,53 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. pp. 289.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Thieme 2008

    1604061677 / 9781604061673

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 20,11

    EUR 7,77 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Thieme 2008

    1604061677 / 9781604061673

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 20,11

    EUR 7,77 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Verlag: Pratap Medical Publishers

    Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 5,75

    EUR 7,53 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Humanix Books 2023

    1630062340 / 9781630062347

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 21,04

    EUR 13,89 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. In.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Aryan Books International 2008

    8173053499 / 9788173053498

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 28,58

    EUR 7,53 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. pp. xxiv + 92 27 Figures, Illus., Maps.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Aryan Books International 2007

    8173052980 / 9788173052989

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 30,34

    EUR 7,53 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. pp. xxii + 146 Figures, 62 Illus. (53 Col.), 52 Maps.

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 11,94

    EUR 26,66 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. xxiii, 434 pages : 2 maps ; 23 cm. a study prepared for the International Labour Office within the framework of the World Employment Programme with the financial support of the United Nations Fund for Population Activities (UNFPA)".

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Astral International (P) Ltd 2020

    817035708X / 9788170357087

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 32,14

    EUR 7,53 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. pp. xi + 369 Figure, Illus.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Scientific 2008

    8172334990 / 9788172334994

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, IndienVedams eBooks (P) Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 21,88

    EUR 17,50 Versand 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Contents Preface. 1. Techniques in microscopy. 2. Techniques of sterilization. 3. Culture medium. 4. Control of microorganisms. 5. Growing microorganisms. 6. Techniques of isolation. 7. Maintenance of culture. 8. Estimation of microorganisms. 9. Techniques of microbial staining. 10. Techniques of cult

  • Verlag: Jaya Publishing House 2023

    9392851197 / 9789392851193

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, IndienVedams eBooks (P) Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 9,38

    EUR 17,50 Versand 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: 5 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: New. Contents: 1. Farm machinery and power engineering. 2. Renewable energy engineering. 3. Processing and food engineering. 4. Soil and water conservation engineering. 5. Irrigation and drainage engineering. 6. Basic engineering applied sciences.

  • Verlag: Agrotech Pub 2011

    8183212042 / 9788183212045

    Anbieter: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, IndienVedams eBooks (P) Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 3,93

    EUR 17,50 Versand 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Contents Preface 1 Introduction 2 Improvement 3 Plant propagation 4 Agro techniques 5 Crop diversification 6 Harvesting and yield 7 Post harvest technology 8 Marketing and economics 9 Plant protection 10 Future research needs References Subject index The 96 pp. tables (illustrator).

  • Verlag: Institute of Agricultural Research Statistics

    Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 14,35

    EUR 7,53 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: New. pp. ii + 81.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Skyhorse Publishing 2007

    1602390304 / 9781602390300

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 35,15

    EUR 9,10 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. Covers basics of physical well-being, advice for challenges encountered in extreme conditions and mission-related. Editor(s): Deuster, Patricia A, PH.D.; Pelletier, Pierre A, E.N.S., M.C., U.S.N.R.; Singh, Anita (University of Allahabad India). Num Pages: illustrations. BIC Classification: VFMD; VFMG. Category: (G)

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Amsterdam [u.a.], Elsevier Academic Press. 2008

    0123738709 / 9780123738707

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, DeutschlandUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 14,00

    EUR 30,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    1. ed. X, 522 S. Ill., graph. Darst. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: The Energy and Resources Institute, TERI 2013

    8179934950 / 9788179934951

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 40,14

    EUR 5,82 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Ashgate 2011

    140941759X / 9781409417590

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: St Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A., Oxford, Vereinigtes KönigreichSt Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 37,62

    EUR 15,07 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. ~Black cloth, silver lettering to spine, with dustwrapper. As new. No ownership marks. Hardback. Size: xv, 210 pp.

  • Verlag: Cambridge at the University Press, Great Britain 1968

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Vereinigtes KönigreichThe London Bookworm

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,87

    EUR 27,82 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Paperback Edition. Paperback. Previous owners initials to inside cover. Wear and a couple of small tears to cover. sunned spine. This book is an empirical study of the relationship between growth, profitability, size, stockmarket valuation and other characteristics of the individual firm, with grow