Singh arun d damato bertil e (23 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , DeutschlandUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 15,00
EUR 30,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
3rd Ed. XIV, 303 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , DeutschlandUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 16,00
EUR 30,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
XIV, 328 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , DeutschlandUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 16,00
EUR 30,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
3rd Ed. XIII, 320 p. Hardcover. 3rd Ed. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , DeutschlandUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,00
EUR 30,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
3rd Edition. xii, 172 p. Hardcover. 3rd Edition. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , DeutschlandUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 18,00
EUR 30,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
2nd ed. x, 223 p. Hardcover. 2nd ed. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 107,09
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 165,54
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 95,15
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Clinical Ophthalmic Oncology | Uveal Tumors | Bertil E. Damato (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xvi | Englisch | 2020 | Saunders | EAN 9783030178819 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 106,99
EUR 63,51 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Written by internationally renowned experts, Clinical Ophthalmic Oncology provides practical guidance and advice on the diagnosis and management of the complete range of ocular cancers. The book supplies all of the state-of-the-art knowledge required in ord…er to identify these cancers early and to treat them as effectively as possible. Using the information provided, readers will be able to provide effective patient care using the latest knowledge on all aspects of ophthalmic oncology, to verify diagnostic conclusions based on comparison with numerous full-color clinical photographs, and to locate required information quickly owing to the clinically focused and user-friendly format. In this volume, all aspects of the diagnosis, histopathology, genetics and treatment of retinoblastoma are discussed in detail.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 111,53
EUR 63,12 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Written by internationally renowned experts, the 4th edition of this book provides detailed practical guidance and advice on the diagnosis and management of the complete range of ocular cancers. Supplying the reader with state-of-the-art knowledge re…quired in order to identify these cancers early and to treat them as effectively as possible, this book is divided into seven volumes: Basic Principles, Conjunctival Tumors, Orbital Tumors, Uveal Tumors, Retinal Tumors, Retinoblastoma, and Eyelid Tumors. The information presented enables readers to provide effective patient care using the latest knowledge on ophthalmic oncology and to verify diagnostic conclusions based on comparison with numerous full-color clinical photographs from the authors' private collections, histopathologic microphotographs, imaging studies, and crisp illustrations.Clinical Ophthalmic Oncology'sclinically focused and user-friendly format allows for rapid retrieval of information in daily practice and is written for residents, fellows, and any physician involved in the care of patients with ocular or orbital malignancies. Additionally, this edition includesseveral hundred new images and videosto improve comprehension of procedures and techniques.This volume provides the examination techniques, classification, and differential diagnosis of conjunctival and corneal tumors, carefully explained with treatment options in detail.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 116,27
EUR 65,05 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Written by internationally renowned experts, the 3rd edition of this six volume textbook provides detailed practical guidance and advice on the diagnosis and management of the complete range of ocular cancers. Supplying the reader with state-of-the-a…rt knowledge required in order to identify these cancers early and to treat them as effectively as possible, this book is divided into six volumes: Basic Principles, Eyelid and Conjunctival Tumors, Orbital Tumors, Uveal Tumors, Retinal Tumors, and Retinoblastoma. The information presented enables readers to provide effective patient care using the latest knowledge on ophthalmic oncology and to verify diagnostic conclusions based on comparison with numerous full-color clinical photographs from the authors' private collections, histopathologic microphotographs, imaging studies, and crisp illustrations.Clinical Ophthalmic Oncology's clinically focused and user-friendly format allows for rapid retrieval of informationin daily practice and is written for residents, fellows, and any physician involved in the care of patients with ocular or orbital malignancies. Additionally, this edition adds several hundred new images to improve comprehension of procedures and techniques. This volume is devoted solely to uveal tumors, explaining various diagnostic and biopsy techniques, and describing the therapeutic options for different types of uveal tumors and their simulating conditions.

- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 113,10
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Clinical Ophthalmic Oncology | Retinoblastoma | Arun D. Singh (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Previously published in hardcover | x | Englisch | 2016 | Saunders | EAN 9783662513392 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[d…ot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, , DeutschlandBuchpark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 81,14
EUR 105,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Written by internationally renowned experts, Clinical Ophthalmic Oncology provides practical guidance and advice on the diagnosis and management of the complete range of ocular cancers. The book supplies all of the state-of-the-art knowledge required… in order to identify these cancers early and to treat them as effectively as possible. Using the information provided, readers will be able to provide effective patient care using the latest knowledge on all aspects of ophthalmic oncology, to verify diagnostic conclusions based on comparison with numerous full-color clinical photographs, and to locate required information quickly owing to the clinically focused and user-friendly format. In this volume, all aspects of the diagnosis, histopathology, genetics and treatment of retinoblastoma are discussed in detail.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 137,26
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer, Berlin, Springer Berlin Heidelberg, Saunders, Springer 2016
- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 134,41
EUR 62,53 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Written by internationally renowned experts, Clinical Ophthalmic Oncology provides practical guidance and advice on the diagnosis and management of the complete range of ocular cancers. The book supplies all of the state-of-the-art knowledge required… in order to identify these cancers early and to treat them as effectively as possible. Using the information provided, readers will be able to provide effective patient care using the latest knowledge on all aspects of ophthalmic oncology, to verify diagnostic conclusions based on comparison with numerous full-color clinical photographs, and to locate required information quickly owing to the clinically focused and user-friendly format. In this volume, all aspects of the diagnosis, histopathology, genetics and treatment of retinoblastoma are discussed in detail.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Nature Switzerland, Springer Nature Switzerland Feb 2025 2025
- Hardcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 149,79
EUR 64,37 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Written by internationally renowned experts, the 4th edition of this book provides detailed practical guidance and advice on the diagnosis and management of the complete range of ocular cancers. Supplying the reader with state-of-the-art knowledge required…in order to identify these cancers early and to treat them as effectively as possible, this book is divided into seven volumes: Basic Principles, Conjunctival Tumors, Orbital Tumors, Uveal Tumors, Retinal Tumors, Retinoblastoma, and Eyelid Tumors. The information presented enables readers to provide effective patient care using the latest knowledge on ophthalmic oncology and to verify diagnostic conclusions based on comparison with numerous full-color clinical photographs from the authors' private collections, histopathologic microphotographs, imaging studies, and crisp illustrations.Clinical Ophthalmic Oncology'sclinically focused and user-friendly format allows for rapid retrieval of information in daily practice and is written for residents, fellows, and any physician involved in the care of patients with ocular or orbital malignancies. Additionally, this edition includesseveral hundred new images and videosto improve comprehension of procedures and techniques.This volume provides the examination techniques, classification, and differential diagnosis of conjunctival and corneal tumors, carefully explained with treatment options in detail.

Clinical Ophthalmic Oncology: Conjunctival Tumors
Pe'er, Jacob (Editor)/ Damato, Bertil E. (Editor)/ Singh, Arun D. (Editor)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 226,67
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 4th edition. 300 pages. 9.25x6.10x11.22 inches. In Stock.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Nature Switzerland, Springer International Publishing Dez 2024 2024
- Hardcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 171,19
EUR 64,06 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Written by internationally renowned experts, the 4rd edition of this book provides detailed practical guidance and advice on the diagnosis and management of the complete range of ocular cancers. Supplying the reader with state-of-the-art knowledge required…in order to identify these cancers early and to treat them as effectively as possible, this book is divided into seven volumes: Basic Principles, Conjunctival Tumors, Orbital Tumors, Uveal Tumors, Retinal Tumors, Retinoblastoma, and Eyelid Tumors. The information presented enables readers to provide effective patient care using the latest knowledge on ophthalmic oncology and to verify diagnostic conclusions based on comparison with numerous full-color clinical photographs from the authors' private collections, histopathologic microphotographs, imaging studies, and crisp illustrations.Clinical Ophthalmic Oncology'sclinically focused and user-friendly format allows for rapid retrieval of information in daily practice and is written for residents, fellows, and any physician involved in the care of patients with ocular or orbital malignancies. Additionally, this edition includesseveral hundred new images and videosto improve comprehension of procedures and techniques.This volume provides diagnosis and therapy for retinal tumors, including vitreoretinal lymphoma and paraneoplastic disorders.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Nature Switzerland, Springer Nature Switzerland 2025
- Hardcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 171,19
EUR 65,80 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Authored by internationally renowned experts, the 4th edition of this book provides detailed practical guidance and advice on the diagnosis and management of the complete range of ocular cancers. Supplying the reader with state-of-the-art knowledge required… in order to identify these cancers early and to treat them as effectively as possible, this book is divided into seven volumes: Basic Principles, Conjunctival Tumors, Orbital Tumors, Uveal Tumors, Retinal Tumors, Eyelid Tumors, and Retinoblastoma. The information presented will facilitate effective patient care using up to date knowledge supplemented with numerous full-color clinical photographs from the authors' private collections, histopathologic microphotographs, imaging studies, crisp illustrations, and videos.Clinical Ophthalmic Oncology'sclinically focused and user-friendly format allows for rapid retrieval of information in daily practice and is written for residents, fellows, and any physician involved in the care of patients with ocular or orbital malignancies. This seven volume edition adds several hundred new images and videos to improve comprehension of procedures and techniques.This volume provides essential information on cancer epidemiology, etiology, pathology, angiogenesis, immunology, genetics, and staging systems and explains the principles underlying different therapeutic approaches.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 242,05
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd edition. 300 pages. 10.05x7.05x1.06 inches. In Stock.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Nature Switzerland, Springer International Publishing 2025
- Hardcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 213,99
EUR 67,65 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Written by internationally renowned experts, this book is the newest volume in the Clinical Ophthalmic Oncology book series. This book, in addition to the other six volumes provides detailed practical guidance and advice on the diagnosis and management of t…he complete range of ocular cancers. Supplying the reader with state-of-the-art knowledge required in order to identify these cancers early and to treat them as effectively as possible, this book covers Uveal Tumors. The information presented enables readers to provide effective patient care using the latest knowledge on ophthalmic oncology and to verify diagnostic conclusions based on comparison with numerous full-color clinical photographs from the authors' private collections, histopathologic microphotographs, imaging studies, crisp illustrations, and videos.Clinical Ophthalmic Oncology's clinically focused and user-friendly format allows for rapid retrieval of information in daily practice and is written for residents, fellows, and any physician involved in the care of patients with ocular or orbital malignancies. Additionally, this edition adds several hundred new images to improve comprehension of procedures and techniques. This volume is devoted solely to uveal tumors, explaining various diagnostic and biopsy techniques (videos), and describing the therapeutic options for different types of uveal tumors and their simulating conditions.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Nature Switzerland, Springer Nature Switzerland Feb 2025 2025
- Hardcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 235,39
EUR 65,80 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Written by internationally renowned experts, this book is the newest volume in the Clinical Ophthalmic Oncology book series. This book, in addition to the other six volumes provides detailed practical guidance and advice on the diagnosis and management of t…he complete range of ocular cancers. Supplying the reader with state-of-the-art knowledge required in order to identify these cancers early and to treat them as effectively as possible, this book covers Retinoblastoma.The information presented enables readers to provide effective patient care using the latest knowledge on ophthalmic oncology and to verify diagnostic conclusions based on comparison with numerous full-color clinical photographs from the authors' private collections, histopathologic microphotographs, imaging studies, and crisp illustrations.Clinical Ophthalmic Oncology'sclinically focused and user-friendly format allows for rapid retrieval of information in daily practice and is written for residents, fellows, and any physician involved in the care of patients with ocular or orbital malignancies. Additionally, this edition adds several hundred new images to improve comprehension of procedures and techniques.This volume describes the classification, differential diagnosis, and imaging of retinoblastoma and discusses the most suitable treatment options for different tumor types.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 315,29
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 4th edition. 550 pages. 10.98x8.26x10.80 inches. In Stock.