EUR 6,83
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Iyengar, Sonaksha (illustrator). pp. 178.
EUR 8,51
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1776353433. 4/16/2026 3:30:33 PM.
EUR 9,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2011. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2011. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2011. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2011. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,02
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. Iyengar, Sonaksha (illustrator). 178 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.40 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,99
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 184 pages. 8.25x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Independent Publishing Network, 2019
ISBN 10: 1789721423 ISBN 13: 9781789721423
Anbieter: Seagull Books, Hove, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise this is a clean, tight copy. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Independent Publishing Network, 2019
ISBN 10: 1789721423 ISBN 13: 9781789721423
Anbieter: Seagull Books, Hove, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise this is a clean, tight copy. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York ; Cambridge ; Philadelphia ; San francisco ; London : Mexico City ; Sao Paolo ; Sydney : Harper & Row, 1982, 1982
ISBN 10: 0060150823 ISBN 13: 9780060150822
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. 1st US edition, 1st printing ; xi, 294 p., [16] p. of plates : ill., maps ; 24 cm. ; LC: F3031; Dewey: 997/.11; OCLC: 8826510 ; ISBN: 0060150823; 9780060150822 LCCN: 82-48612 ; "Portions of this work originally appeared in somewhat different form in the Sunday times" ; black cloth in price-clipped pictorial dustjacket ; bookseller's label on front endpaper ; Contents: Surrender -- The yawning gap -- The rights and wrongs of history -- The long road to war -- Argentina's General Patton -- My job is war -- A most ungentlemanly act -- Task Force South -- The battle for peace -- Enter Al Haig -- The Empire strikes back -- Operation Blackbuck -- Death of the Belgrano -- A final chance for peace -- D-Day -- The blackbird and the falcon -- Bomb alley, Death valley -- The other casualty -- The Battle for Goose Green -- A Bay too far -- Advance on Stanley -- Surrender --Maps: Falklands Islands -- The Battle for Government House -- South Georgia -- Stanley, East Falklands -- Super Etendard, Exocet -- HMS Sheffield -- British Landings at San Carlos -- A4P Skyhawk, Mirage IIIA -- Sea Harrier -- Battle Plan for Goose Green -- Disaster at Bluff Cove -- THe British Advance on Stanley -- South Atlantic. ; G/G. Book.
Verlag: kabitzsch, 1926
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Behnke, Stutensee, Deutschland
Zustand: befriedigend halblederband / an den Kanten berieben / mäßige Gebrauchsspuren.
Zustand: New. Iyengar, Sonaksha (illustrator). Über den AutorHans Magnus Enzensberger, often considered Germany s most important living poet, is also the editor of the book series Die Andere Bibliothek and the founder of the monthly TransAtlantik. Seagull.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Zürich / Wien - New York, Edition Voldemeer / Springer, 2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 3211959831 ISBN 13: 9783211959831
Anbieter: Buchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat, Brugg, AG, Schweiz
Klappenbroschur; flexibler, weisser, schwarz/rosa bedruckter Einband / Anz. Seiten: 41 / 13,7 x 22,1 cm / mit einer Abbildung / Zustand: sehr gut, geringe Gebrauchsspuren; Einband etwas berieben. Aus dem Nachlass herausgegeben von Magnus Wieland und Simon Zumsteg Sprache: de.
Zustand: Gut. Autoris. Lesefassung. 6 CDs (7 Std. 19 Min.) ; 12 cm, in Behältnis 13 x 15 x 3 cm Kleine Gebrauchsspuren J75M-F1HB25 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 808.
Zustand: Gut. Autoris. Lesefassung. 6 CDs (451 Min.) ; 12 cm, in BehaÌltnis 13 x 15 x 3 cm Whispers of the dead 9783839890431 Sprache: Deutsch.
EUR 57,98
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 224 pages. German language. 8.86x0.79x10.91 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Nonnenmacher, Freiburg, Deutschland
Softcover/Paperback. Zustand: Gut. 322 Seiten. Minimale Lese- und Lagerspuren. Ansonsten sehr gut erhalten. 9783709100493 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.
Anbieter: Studibuch, Stuttgart, Deutschland
paperback. Zustand: Sehr gut. 297 Seiten; 9783825284725.2 Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Verlag: London, The Folio Society, 1999., 1999
Anbieter: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australien
Large 4to, xxii + 809pp. Original 1/4 navy blue calf on gilt and illustrated cloth in blue cardboard slipcase. Colour frontispiece, alongside full colour illustrations by Simon Noyes. Mapped endpapers. A fine copy. First edtion thus.
EUR 29,90
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Im ersten Jahrzehnt des 21. Jahrhunderts gab es kaum ein Thema der internationalen Politik, das so intensiv und leidenschaftlich diskutiert wurde wie die US-amerikanische Aussenpolitik. Im Mittelpunkt der Debatte standen ideologische und gesellschaftspolitis.
Anbieter: primatexxt Buchversand, München, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Sehr gut. 262 Seiten Strich am Buchschnitt - Leichte äußere Mängel - Buch ansonsten in sehr gutem und ungelesenem Zustand - Jeder Lieferung liegt eine ordentliche Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt. bei Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 320.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Edition Voldemeer, Zürich, 2010
Anbieter: Antiquariat Mackensen & Niemann, Berlin, Deutschland
322 S., Groß-Oktav, sehr gutes Exemplar, illustrierte Original-Broschur,
Verlag: Folio Society, 2000
Anbieter: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 112,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Noyes, Simon (illustrator). 2000. Very good condition with no wrapper. Edited and introduced by Magnus Magnusson. Volume I only. 12 sagas. Leather spine. Cloth covers with dramatic Viking design to front. Endpapers are maps. Colour plates. 809 pages. Minor foxing to text block. Boards clean. A few minor marks to contents else a clean copy. Contained in publisher's slipcase which is scuffed. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched!
Zustand: New. Produktinformationen WFRSP - Altdorf: Krone des Imperiums Dein Reisefuehrer durch Altdorf!Altdorf ist die Hauptstadt des Imperiums und der Geburtsort von Sigmar Heldenhammer. Sie ist die bevoelkerungsreichste Stadt der Alten Welt und Standort.
Verlag: Münster, Aschendorff 1993, 1993
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, Belgien
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
x + 276 + [5] pp. + 1 plate out-of-text, 33cm., publisher's hardcover binding, spine in green leather with gilt lettering, text and interior are clean and bright, text in Latin, text printed in 2 columns, very good condition, weight: 1.2kg., F118577.
Zustand: Near Fine. Color Plates; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 1568 pages; 2000 & 2002 The Folio Society. Two volumes. Larger format slipcased hardcovers snugly bound in quarter black morocco backed spines and color pictorial cloth boards. Titles in gilt to leather at spine. Volume I (2nd Folio printing) illustrated with 16 color plates from art by Simon Noyes; Volume II (1st Folio printing) illustrated with 16 color plates from art by John Vernon Lord. Both volumes snugly bound and neat with crisp fresh blue paper covered slipcases. Light shelf/slipcase rubbing to the top edge of the cloth boards of Volume II. Overall NF . Oversize book may require additional charges for expedited or international shipping. Hardcover 2 volumes in slipcase.
Verlag: The Folio Society, London, 2001
Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
EUR 325,43
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Third printing and first printing. VG : in very good condition with navy slipcases. 260mm x 180mm (10" x 7"). xxii, 809pp; xvi, 759pp + plates. 32 colour plates. Published 2001 & 2002 Heavy set extra shipping needed for overseas. Illustrated hardback boards with navy blue leather spines.