Simon lawrence j (12 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,01
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. new title edition. 175 pages. 7.75x5.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mira Books, Ontario, Canada 2009
Serie: Cold Ridge, Buch 1 von 2. Buch 1 von 2 - Cold Ridge
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, USASecond Story Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 57,84
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. First Edition. Octavo, 506 pages. In Very Good condition with a Near Fine condition dust jacket. Spine is black with white and red lettering. Dust jacket protected by mylar covering. Boards have mild shelving wear along spine head and tail. Text block has mild denting pp. 243-244. Signed flat by Clive Cussler [Editor]… on tipped in page. Shelved . 1385492. Special Collections.

Gazebo. A Collection of Writings and Illustrations edited and published at Kingswood School as a contribution to the Freedom from Hunger Campaign. First Edition.
Neal J. Clough & Simon D. Royal (eds.); Lawrence Durrell, Kingsley Amis, Stephen Spender, Anthony Thwaite, Alec Waugh, et al.
Verlag: Bath, UK: Curwen Press. 1963
- Softcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USAWittenborn Art Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 44,49
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 8vo. Stapled Wraps, 64 pp., Very Good, with edge wear, minor creasing. Illustrations. Inserts from the Poetry Book Society and replica of dust jacket for Grove Press Lawrence Durrell Selected Poems present. (Brigham, p. 64).Provenance: Collection of Chiefly First Editions by Lawrence Durrell, most signed presentat…ion copies, inscribed to his friend Jeremy Mallinson. Mallinson, was Gerald Durrell's right-hand man from the early days of the Jersey Zoo (now Durrell Wildlife Park).

In the Sphere of the Personal: New Perspectives in the Philosophy of Persons (Vernon Series in Philosophy) (Vernon Philosophy)
James Beauregard; Simon Smith; Richard Prust; Mackenzie Lefoster; Philippe - Edner Marius; Juan Manuel Burgos; Lawrence J. Nelson; Robert G. Fiedler; Myron M. Jackson; Brian J Buckley; Robert F. Devall Jr.; Mark C. R. Smith; Jeffrey M. Jackson; Rolf Ahlers
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 76,24
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 115,65
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

In the Sphere of the Personal
James Beauregard; Simon Smith; Richard Prust; Mackenzie Lefoster; Philippe - Edner Marius; Juan Manuel Burgos; Lawrence J. Nelson; Robert G. Fiedler; Myron M. Jackson; Brian J Buckley; Robert F. Devall Jr.; Mark C. R. Smith; Jeffrey M. Jackson; Rolf Ahlers
- Hardcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 85,29
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Gebunden. Zustand: New. KlappentextrnrnThe papers in this collection were originally presented at the 13th International Conference on Persons, held at the University of Boston in August 2015. This biennial event, founded by Thomas O. Buford and Charles Conti in 1989..

Lymphedema: Diagnosis and Treatment
Tretbar, Lawrence L; Morgan, Cheryl L.; Lee, Byung-Boong; Simonian, Simon J.; Blondeau, Benoit
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 140,09
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Lymphedema: Diagnosis and Treatment
Tretbar, Lawrence L/ Morgan, Cheryl L./ Lee, B. B./ Simonian, Simon J./ Blondeau, Benoit
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 153,39
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 73 pages. 10.25x7.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Lymphedema : Diagnosis and Treatment
Lawrence L Tretbar, Cheryl L. Morgan, Benoit Blondeau, Simon J. Simonian, Byung-Boong Lee
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, , DeutschlandBuchpark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 81,45
EUR 105,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | A comprehensive, evidence-based introduction to the area of lymphology, the book is directed mainly to the US audience and will appeal to an interdiscplinary field of health professionals. It describes the unique anatomy and physiology of the lymphatic system…and the intimate relationship it shares with the venous system. It explores the differential diagnosis of the ¿swollen leg/arm¿, which is often the presenting problem to the health care professional. The necessity of history taking, physical examination and laboratory studies are noted. Treatment methods are described as an introduction and psychosocial and quality of life issues are explored in depth. The book will appeal to primary care physicians whose cancer patients are sent to radiation oncologists (who themselves must be knowledgeable about possible lymphedema following treatment), to medical and surgical oncologists, as well as physical therapists, and every US medical school.

Lymphedema : Diagnosis and Treatment
Lawrence L Tretbar, Cheryl L. Morgan, Benoit Blondeau, Simon J. Simonian, Byung-Boong Lee
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, , DeutschlandBuchpark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 83,89
EUR 105,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | A comprehensive, evidence-based introduction to the area of lymphology, the book is directed mainly to the US audience and will appeal to an interdiscplinary field of health professionals. It describes the unique anatomy and physiology of the lymphat…ic system and the intimate relationship it shares with the venous system. It explores the differential diagnosis of the ¿swollen leg/arm¿, which is often the presenting problem to the health care professional. The necessity of history taking, physical examination and laboratory studies are noted. Treatment methods are described as an introduction and psychosocial and quality of life issues are explored in depth. The book will appeal to primary care physicians whose cancer patients are sent to radiation oncologists (who themselves must be knowledgeable about possible lymphedema following treatment), to medical and surgical oncologists, as well as physical therapists, and every US medical school.

Verlag: Cassell and Company, London 1897
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 66,74
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Red cloth, gilt-stamped spine title. Front fly, darkened spine with some loss, lacking front fly, good only copy.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Cassell and Company, London 1897
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 88,98
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First edition. Red cloth gilt. Spine modestly sunned aand a bit of wear at the extremtiies, a very good copy.